World Records | Concept2

World Records

Notes:

  • Season represents the Ranking Season, which runs from May 1–April 30 every year.
  • Verification Methods for World Records:
    • PM3/PM4/PM5 verification code
    • Official indoor rowing races (required for 2000m distance)
    • Video
    • Witnessed at public club or by Concept2 official
    • Historical record acknowledged by Concept2
  • There are no weight categories for rowers aged 16 and under.
Event Category Name Gender Weight Age Country Record Season Source Machine
500 12 and Under Matthew Phillips M 12 USA 1:30.1 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 12 and Under Danielle Kaschula F 12 ZIM 1:39.3 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 12 and Under Marin Jurica Jončić M 12 CRO 1:41.1 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
500 12 and Under Isabella Deans F 11 AUS 1:48.3 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
500 13-14 Isaiah Harrison M 14 USA 1:19.1 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 13-14 Oliver Skov Jerkovic M 14 DEN 1:21.3 2016 Video Slide
500 13-14 Danielle Kaschula F 13 ZIM 1:31.9 2021 Race result Indoor Rower
500 13-14 Eva Weitzel F 14 GER 1:37.3 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
500 15-16 Isaiah Harrison M 16 USA 1:15.1 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 15-16 Benjamin Jackson M 16 GBR 1:18.9 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
500 15-16 Meg Knight F 16 GBR 1:30.7 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 15-16 Eva Weitzel F 15 GER 1:34.5 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
500 17-18 Isaiah Harrison M Hwt 17 USA 1:13.5 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 17-18 Andrea Garbo M Hwt 18 ITA 1:17.0 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
500 17-18 Itai Almogy M Lwt 18 USA 1:19.5 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 17-18 Dylan Oberst M Lwt 17 USA 1:24.1 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
500 17-18 Isabel Bisschops F Hwt 17 AUS 1:25.3 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 17-18 Anya Landrowski F Hwt 17 USA 1:34.4 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
500 17-18 Christine Cavallo F Lwt 17 USA 1:36.7 2013 Race result Indoor Rower
500 17-18 Claire Fleming F Lwt 18 NED 1:40.5 2022 PM Verification Code Slide
500 19-29 Phil Clapp M Hwt 29 GBR 1:10.5 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 19-29 Loïc Schalbetter M Hwt 24 SUI 1:15.2 2022 PM Verification Code Slide
500 19-29 Igor Khmara M Lwt 26 UKR 1:19.8 2017 Race result Indoor Rower
500 19-29 Paul Weidenmüller M Lwt 29 GER 1:21.0 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
500 19-29 Olena Buryak F Hwt 29 UKR 1:24.5 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 19-29 Sonja Peltola F Hwt 27 FIN 1:30.0 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
500 19-29 Sofia Meakin F Lwt 22 SUI 1:33.6 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 19-29 Sabrina Thiessen F Lwt 24 GER 1:44.9 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
500 30-39 Leo Young M Hwt 30 AUS 1:10.5 1991 Witnessed at public club Indoor Rower
500 30-39 Loren Howard M Hwt 34 USA 1:10.5 2019 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 30-39 David Rackstraw M Hwt 39 GBR 1:14.5 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
500 30-39 Benjamin Smith M Lwt 32 AUS 1:17.4 2021 Race result Indoor Rower
500 30-39 Benjamin Smith M Lwt 32 AUS 1:18.2 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
500 30-39 Olena Buryak F Hwt 31 UKR 1:27.9 2019 Race result Indoor Rower
500 30-39 Yvonne Apitz F Hwt 34 GER 1:33.1 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
500 30-39 Lorraine Walker F Lwt 31 USA 1:33.2 2019 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 30-39 Aura Forsberg F Lwt 35 FIN 1:40.8 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
500 40-49 Nicholas Thomas M Hwt 43 USA 1:12.5 2022 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 40-49 Scott Keane M Hwt 47 USA 1:15.8 2022 PM Verification Code Slide
500 40-49 Justin Nickel M Lwt 40 USA 1:22.7 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 40-49 Nick Brown M Lwt 49 AUS 1:24.0 2022 PM Verification Code Slide
500 40-49 Ana Caldas F Hwt 43 POR 1:24.5 2021 Race result Indoor Rower
500 40-49 Benita Clausen F Hwt 49 NOR 1:31.6 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
500 40-49 Lizzy Carson F Lwt 42 USA 1:34.1 2022 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 40-49 Lizzy Carson F Lwt 42 USA 1:34.9 2022 PM Verification Code Slide
500 50-59 Paul Jeffrey M Hwt 54 AUS 1:13.7 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 50-59 David Harris M Hwt 52 USA 1:17.7 2022 PM Verification Code Slide
500 50-59 Jeff Arquette M Lwt 56 USA 1:20.4 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
500 50-59 Jeff Arquette M Lwt 56 USA 1:22.3 2018 Video Indoor Rower
500 50-59 Benita Clausen F Hwt 50 NOR 1:31.0 2022 PM Verification Code Slide
500 50-59 Benita Clausen F Hwt 50 NOR 1:32.8 2022 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 50-59 Paola Mancini F Lwt 51 ITA 1:38.4 2021 Race result Indoor Rower
500 50-59 Dénia Amon F Lwt 53 GER 1:43.3 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
500 60-69 Dubravko Skračić M Hwt 60 CRO 1:21.4 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
500 60-69 John Grady M Hwt 60 USA 1:21.7 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 60-69 Jeff Arquette M Lwt 60 USA 1:24.5 2022 PM Verification Code Slide
500 60-69 Jeff Arquette M Lwt 60 USA 1:25.6 2022 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 60-69 Karyn Marshall F Hwt 60 USA 1:38.7 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 60-69 Jill Gardner F Lwt 63 USA 1:43.9 2012 Sidwell Friends Invitational 2012 Indoor Rower
500 60-69 Ritva Reponen F Lwt 65 FIN 1:53.6 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
500 70-79 James Castellan M Hwt 70 USA 1:27.9 2016 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 70-79 Frank VanderSloot M Hwt 70 USA 1:28.5 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
500 70-79 Jorma Lehtinen M Lwt 72 FIN 1:32.2 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 70-79 Jørgen Engelbrecht M Lwt 71 DEN 1:32.2 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 70-79 Jouko Tyrkäs M Lwt 70 FIN 1:38.0 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
500 70-79 Barb McColl F Hwt 70 CAN 1:51.0 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 70-79 Anne Cresswell F Lwt 70 AUS 1:53.7 2009 2008 Pan Pacific Games Indoor Rower
500 80-89 Jan Otto Kristiansen M Hwt 80 NOR 1:36.5 2022 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 80-89 Dean Smith M Lwt 81 USA 1:41.1 2008 2008 Mile High Sprints Indoor Rower
500 80-89 Robert Spenger M Hwt 86 USA 1:56.2 2012 PM Verification Code Slide
500 80-89 Anne Cresswell F Lwt 80 AUS 2:01.9 2019 Race result Indoor Rower
500 80-89 Anne Cresswell F Hwt 80 AUS 2:02.7 2019 Race result Indoor Rower
500 90-99 Allan Coles M Hwt 91 AUS 1:57.1 2019 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 90-99 Robert Spenger M Lwt 90 USA 2:00.9 2015 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
500 90-99 Mary Elizabeth Norckauer F Lwt 90 USA 2:43.6 2015 Witnessed at public club Indoor Rower
500 90-99 Alison Worrall F Hwt 91 AUS 2:49.1 2015 Race result Indoor Rower
500 100+ Grace Monaghan F Lwt 103 USA 5:05.1 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower