Race Calendar - Indoor Rowing | Concept2

Race Calendar

Notes:
Date Event City State/Province
02/04/2024 Brentwood Indoor Regatta
Brentwood College School
2735 Mount Baker Road
Mill Bay  British Columbia
CanadaContact
David Calder
778.677.5633
Mill Bay British Columbia
02/03/2024 Beat the Beast
St. George's Senior School
4175 W 29th Ave
Vancouver  British Columbia  V6S 1V1
CanadaContact
Brent Duncan
604.221.3898
Vancouver British Columbia
02/03/2024 The Golden State Indoor Rowing Championships
Sacramento State Aquatic Center
1901 Hazel Ave.
Gold River  California  95670
Contact
Dede Birch
916.278.1122
Gold River California
01/27/2024 San Diego Indoor Classic
San Diego Rowing Club
1220 El Carmel Place
San Diego  California  92109
Contact
Chris Callaghan
858-352-8380
San Diego California
03/03/2024 Denver Indoor Rowing Championships
Pelican Bay Lake House, Cherry Creek State Park, Greenwood Village, Colorado
4800 S Dayton Street
Greenwood Village  Colorado  80111
Contact
Grace Malacrida
Greenwood Village Colorado
01/20/2024 Miami Shake An Erg
Miami Shake An Erg
2620 S Bayshore Dr
Miami  Florida  33133
Contact
Jose Segrera
305.989.4884
Miami Florida
02/04/2024 The Southern Sprints Indoor Rowing Championships
Florida Tech
Clemente Center
150 W University BLVD
Melbourne  Florida  32901
Contact
Casey Baker
321-543-8707
Melbourne Florida
02/10/2024 Power Up Erg Race
Faith Assembly Mainstream Youth Complex
9307 Curry Ford Rd
Orlando  Florida  32825
Contact
Jack Mischak
219-895-6574
Orlando Florida
02/17/2024 Atlanta Erg Sprints
Georgia Tech Campus Recreation Center (CRC)
750 Ferst Dr
Fourth Floor
Atlanta  Georgia  30332
Contact
Alec Kaye
Atlanta Georgia
02/10/2024 Iowa Indoor Rowing Challenge
University of Iowa Field House
225 S Grand Ave
Iowa City  Iowa  52242
Contact
Amy Smith
319.400.4701
Iowa City Iowa
02/24/2024 Chicagoland Shiver Erg Sprints
School for Expressive Arts and Learning
240 E Progress Rd
Lombard  Illinois  60148
Contact
Sue Koscielski
815.693.3734
Lombard Illinois
03/02/2024 Indianapolis Indoor Rowing Championships
International School of Indiana
4330 N Michigan Rd
Blackwell Building (gymnasium)
Indianapolis  Indiana  46208
Contact
Jeff Byron
  --
Indianapolis Indiana
02/17/2024 Shocker Sprints
Wichita State University
1845 N Fairmount Ave
Wichita  Kansas  67260
Contact
Rachel Tuck
973.868.1961
Wichita Kansas
02/03/2024 New Orleans Indoor Rowing Championships
Ergofit
4304 Magazine Street
New Orleans  Louisiana  70115
Contact
John Huppi
571.283.2991
New Orleans Louisiana
02/17/2024 Rockrimmon ERGatta
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
121 West Street
Springfield  Massachusetts  01104
Contact
Julie Quick
121 West Street
Springfield  Massachusetts  01104
Springfield Massachusetts
03/02/2024 Beasts from the East Indoor Paddling Regatta
Atlantic Wharf
290 Congress Street
Fort Point Room
Boston  Massachusetts  02210
Contact
Allen Huang
646-251-5515
Boston Massachusetts
03/23/2024 Grand Rapids Spring Sprints
Forest Hills Central HS
5901 Hall Street SE
Grand Rapids  Michigan  49546
Contact
Pete Ross
616-295-8903
Grand Rapids Michigan
03/03/2024 Minnesota Power Pull
Detour with the Rochester Rowing Club
4921 W Frontage Rd
Rochester  Minnesota
Contact
Sarah Johnson
Rochester Minnesota
03/02/2024 Mercer Rowing Cares - Indoor Challenge
Princeton National Rowing Association (PNRA)
Peddie School Athletic Center
155 Etra Rd
Hightstown  New Jersey  08520
Contact
Hilary Gehman
  New Jersey  08520
609-527-9108
Hightstown New Jersey
01/27/2024 Mainland High School - War at the Shore
Mainland Regional High School
1301 Oak Ave
Linwood  New Jersey  08221
Contact
John Joseph Barnhart
609.839.6890
Linwood New Jersey
02/24/2023 The South Jersey Indoor Rowing Championship
Ocean City Music Pier
825 Boardwalk
Ocean City  New Jersey  08226
Contact
Colin Stewart
info@ochscrew.com
Ocean City New Jersey
01/13/2024 Winter Watt Farm
Riverside County Rowing Center - Passaic River Rowing Assoc.
797 Riverside Avenue
Lyndhurst  New Jersey  07071
Contact
Jeffrey Gingold
Lyndhurst New Jersey
01/20/2024 Don Bosco Ironmen ERG Classic
Don Bosco Prep High School
492 N Franklin Tpke
Ramsey  New Jersey  07446
Contact
Pat Nash
Ramsey New Jersey
02/04/2024 Beast of the East Indoor Regatta
Row Nova Scotia
400-5516 Spring Garden Ro
  Nova Scotia
CanadaContact
Iain Carew
902.425.5450
Nova Scotia
01/27/2024 Nevada Indoor Rowing Championships
Lake Las Vegas Sports Club
101 Via Vin Santo
Henderson  Nevada  89011
Contact
Jim Andersen
702.625.2724
Henderson Nevada
02/03/2024 St. Valentine's Day Classic
Pelham Community Rowing Association
89 Wolf's Ln
Pelham  New York  10803
Contact
Elizabeth Calder
929.333.6133
Pelham New York
03/02/2024 Brighton Burn
Brighton Rowing Club
2643 Elmwood Ave.
Rochester  New York  14618
Contact
Luis Torres
PO Box 18724
Rochester  New York  14618
585.520.6185
Rochester New York
02/03/2024 Gold Coast Classic
Long Island University Gym
720 Northern Blvd
Brookville  New York  11548
Contact
Isa Rahman
Brookville New York
03/02/2024 Mohawk Meltdown
Niskayuna Rowing
Niskayuna High School
1626 Balltown Rd
Niskayuna  New York
Contact
Scott Meade
518.542.6016
Niskayuna New York
02/17/2024 Midwest Championships Erg Sprints
Ohio State RPAC
337 Annie & John Glenn Ave
Columbus  Ohio
Contact
Tripp Barnes
440.596.7254
Columbus Ohio
02/17/2024 Riversport Indoor Rowing Challenge
Riversport McClendon White Water Center
800 Riversport Dr
Oklahoma City  Oklahoma  73129
Contact
Gena Terrill
405.552.4040 ext 4219
Oklahoma City Oklahoma
03/10/2024 Lucky Duck ERG Sprints
McArthur Court
1601 University St
Eugene  Oregon  97403
Contact
Emily Kraschel
Eugene Oregon
01/28/2024 Main Line Slide
Lower Merion High School - Kobe Bryant Gym
315 East Montgomery Ave
Ardmore  Pennsylvania  19003
Contact
Kirk Beckman
  Pennsylvania
Ardmore Pennsylvania
01/27/2024 The Pittsburgh Indoor Rowing Championships / US Indoor National Championships
Hosted by Three Rivers Rowing Association
Pittsburgh  Pennsylvania
Contact
Matt Logue
  --
412.231.8772
Pittsburgh Pennsylvania
02/24/2024 North Allegheny Indoor Rowing Association - Erg in the Burgh
North Allegheny Rowing Association
Marshall Middle School
5145 Wexford Run Rd
Wexford  Pennsylvania  15090
Contact
Todd Ridenour
412.818.9549
Wexford Pennsylvania
02/10/2024 Center City Slam
Daskalakis Athletic Center
3301 Market St
Philadelphia  Pennsylvania
Contact
Austin Barolin
Philadelphia Pennsylvania
02/17/2024 Tennessee Indoor Rowing Championship
Lookout Rowing Club
UTC Maclellan Gym
Chattanooga  Tennessee
Contact
Mary Dixon
  --
423.619.6226
Chattanooga Tennessee
02/03/2024 SWEAT (Southwest Ergometer Amateur Tournament)
Jesuit College Preparatory School of Dallas
12345 Inwood Road
Dallas  Texas  75244
Contact
Eli Brown
9723878700 ext. 318
Dallas Texas
10/20/2023 Huntsman World Senior Games Indoor Rowing Championship
World Senior Games
The Dixie Center
1835 S Convention Center Dr
St George  Utah  84790
Contact
Irene Lysenko
203.644.2981
St George Utah
02/17/2024 Hampton Roads Erg Pull
Hampton Roads Rowing Club
Catholic High School
Virginia Beach  Virginia
Contact
Rob Reali
757.362.4022
Virginia Beach Virginia
02/03/2024 Erg Sprints
Alexandria City High School
3330 King Street
Alexandria  Virginia  22302
Contact
Katherine Glennon
Alexandria Virginia
02/03/2024 NW Ergomania
Pacific Lutheran University
Olson Auditorium
124th St S
Parkland  Washington  98444
Contact
Dave Harvey
Tacoma Rowing
2110 East D St.
Tacoma  Washington  98421
206.465.4203
Parkland Washington