World IRC Results 2014

Men 40–49

Click on a competitor's name to see split and stroke data for that person.

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Sigmund EvjeUnaffiliated06:06.5
2Matt KniftonTexas Rowing Center06:14.1
3Eric JensenCrossFit06:17.4
4Gregory Peter Le SagePotomac Boat Club06:19.5
5Kent Lennart PetterssonSkullerud Sport Senter06:21.5
6Paul BrewQ-Power06:25.6
7Johan SlabbertGreenwich Crew06:27.4
8Juan CastroSt. Andrew Rowing Club06:29.1
9David FismanHanlan Boat Club06:30.5
10Toni DamFaroe Islands06:30.8
11Greg LesherUnaffiliated06:31.4
12Tim JewettUnaffiliated06:32.3
13Guy JosephSoutheastern Connecticut Rowing Club06:33.1
14Patrick RiordanUnaffiliated06:34.4
15John DaviesMAD Team GBR06:35.0
16Rory WestRoyal Navy06:35.8
17Stewart MossRoyal Navy06:35.9
18David HambletonHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.06:36.2
19Toby WilcoxCooperstown Crew, Inc.06:36.3
20David ChmilowskyjIsland Lake Rowing Club06:36.5
21Carlo RagionieriCanottieri Limite06:38.2
22Paul MadsenHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.06:39.4
22Nick PetterssenGreen Mountain CrossFit06:39.4
24Will GreeneGenesee Rowing Club, Inc.06:40.5
25Larry MaierCrossFit06:42.1
26Andrew DavidsonUnaffiliated06:42.7
26Darcy JacobitzUniversity of Nebraska Alumni06:42.7
28David CraigUnaffiliated06:45.0
29Richard LynchCommunity Rowing, Inc.06:45.3
30Trond Giske AmundsenSkullerud Sport Senter06:46.6
31Patrick SullivanEast Bay Rowing06:46.9
32Christopher HutchinsonRoyal Navy06:47.0
33Boris JukicClarkson University06:51.7
34John CrillyNavesink Indoor Rowing06:52.7
35Ryan JohnstoneGreat Salt Lake Rowing, Inc.06:53.5
35Robert JonesBritish Army Mpgs06:53.5
37Andrew MauerHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.06:56.3
37Luke ODuffyUnaffiliated06:56.3
39Steve SnowHingham High School Rowing Association06:57.6
40Andrew JohanniUnaffiliated06:58.4
41Tom HooverUnaffiliated06:59.7
42Chris ChojnowskiDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:00.0
43Sean CowanSix Second Oyster Oarsmen07:00.9
44James EdmondsUnaffiliated07:04.8
45Jeff GowerThe Fitness Group07:05.5
46David HaskellNew Bedford Community Rowing07:08.1
47Alex DunneConcept207:09.7
48Charmel RogersCrossFit South Brooklyn07:09.8
49Michael Harald SchurmannConcept2 Team Germany07:10.6
50Joel BrennerUnaffiliated07:11.0
51Dennis MurphyDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:11.2
52Todd JacobsenCrossFit Full Potential07:13.4
53Christian PompaPhillips Exeter Academy07:13.6
54Robert BlanchardUnaffiliated07:14.1
55Tom KerrUnaffiliated07:14.7
56John MullerDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:15.0
57Sean ManseauPioneer Valley Crossfit07:16.6
58Joe MeffordCrossFit South Brooklyn07:18.3
59Paul LewandowskiPortland Community Rowing Association07:18.5
60Charles LelonCommunity Rowing, Inc.07:18.8
61David Sr. CarmackUnaffiliated07:19.8
62Scott WiseCrossfit the Rock07:21.3
63Derek PowlesRoyal Navy07:25.1
64Tadeusz ChelstowskiUnaffiliated07:25.3
65Jonathan BarberContemporary Athlete07:26.5
66Olumide AdeboUniversity of Minnesota Alumni07:28.3
66Peter KlenkWestford Littleton Community Crew07:28.3
68Mark BernardUnaffiliated07:31.7
69David PorterUnaffiliated07:35.6
70Stephen BirminghamPortland Community Rowing Association07:36.4
71Bing RenUnaffiliated07:39.8
72Dustin ChaoUnaffiliated07:40.2

Return To Results Page