World IRC Results 2014

Open Women

Click on a competitor's name to see split and stroke data for that person.

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Madeline TurbesUnaffiliated06:41.8
2Jose Van VeenUnaffiliated06:43.2
3Katherine AshtonUnaffiliated06:47.0
4Sara OlenichRiverside Boat Club06:53.3
5Michelle PearsonRiverside Boat Club06:54.8
6Milena HeuerConcept2 Team Germany06:55.8
7Coco SchoellerUnaffiliated06:56.9
8Lily KeaneRiverside Boat Club07:00.7
9Deva SteketeeUnaffiliated07:01.2
10Mary CarmackUnaffiliated07:02.0
11Maureen McAuliffeRiverside Boat Club07:02.3
12Tiffany MaconRiverside Boat Club07:04.3
13Leigh ArcherRiverside Boat Club07:04.6
13Sabina ProctorSaskatoon Rowing Club07:04.6
15Sydney AxsonRiverside Boat Club07:05.5
16Elizabeth SoukupUnaffiliated07:06.2
17Kelsey FlynnUnaffiliated07:07.2
18Elizabeth EnglandRiverside Boat Club07:07.6
18Hannah SiebensUnaffiliated07:07.6
20Maclaine SiscoUnaffiliated07:09.4
21Guro Book HalvorsenSkullerud Sport Senter07:10.5
22Erin MeyerUnaffiliated07:10.8
23Ivanne BikaiUnaffiliated07:11.3
24Alicia McKeanUnaffiliated07:12.4
25Hayley OleksiakUnaffiliated07:12.6
26Kate CapistranUnaffiliated07:13.4
27Katie O'ConnellUnaffiliated07:14.2
28Katherine McFetridgeUndine Barge Club of Philadelphia07:14.5
28Erin RocheRiverside Boat Club07:14.5
30Ellen BurrUnaffiliated07:14.7
31Haley SiveContemporary Athlete07:14.8
32Lindsay StephensonUnaffiliated07:14.9
33Elizabeth ChristmasUnaffiliated07:15.4
34Kelsey ManciniUnaffiliated07:15.9
35Annetta Cecilia EidesgaardFaroe Islands07:16.0
35Sarah WillhoftRiverfront Recapture, Inc.07:16.0
37Natassya BedosRiverside Boat Club07:16.7
38Lisa RussellRiverside Boat Club07:16.9
39Meghan SickingerUnaffiliated07:18.3
40Julie SchaefferIthaca College07:23.8
41Julie WaddellUnaffiliated07:24.6
42Sophia LabekoUnaffiliated07:24.8
42Mary MaddenUnaffiliated07:24.8
44Andrea DunchusUnaffiliated07:25.4
44Francesca MortonRoyal Navy07:25.4
46Brooke CottaUnaffiliated07:26.7
46Valorianne SteierArlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.07:26.7
48Maria MessickUnaffiliated07:26.8
49Marilyse DuboisLaval Rowing Club07:27.0
50Mary GassCrossfit Wicked07:27.4
51Jessica HurlbertWest Virginia University07:27.6
52Chelsea RobinUnaffiliated07:27.7
53Margaret WalshUnaffiliated07:27.8
54Kenzi BartzUnaffiliated07:28.2
55Jane TurnerAlexandria Community Rowing07:28.3
56Emily EngottUnaffiliated07:28.7
57Sarah DealUnaffiliated07:30.1
57Alyssa GoleyUnaffiliated07:30.1
59Brittney JohnsonUnaffiliated07:30.2
60Gabrielle Dell'AquiloUnaffiliated07:30.9
61Kate BrownsonOrange County Rowing Association07:31.3
61Marisa LandryUnaffiliated07:31.3
63Gianna ParellaUnaffiliated07:31.7
64Katja LangeUnaffiliated07:32.2
65Robin CotterWesleyan University07:32.3
66Hannah MilamUnaffiliated07:32.9
67Kristen ManningUnaffiliated07:33.4
68Larkin SayreUnaffiliated07:33.5
69Sarah SweneyUnaffiliated07:33.6
70Corinne AustinUnaffiliated07:33.8
71Chloe BeachUnaffiliated07:33.9
72Alexandra NiclouUnaffiliated07:34.2
72Anastasia SalatasKent School Boat Club07:34.2
74Celine GillUnaffiliated07:34.4
75Chloe ZwiacherRiverside Boat Club07:34.9
76Kathryn AverwaterUnaffiliated07:35.9
77Veronica ToroUnaffiliated07:36.0
78Caitlin YaccarinoUnaffiliated07:36.3
79Deborah MartinLiberty University07:36.8
80Courtney StewartUnaffiliated07:37.4
81Laura CarrollUnaffiliated07:37.5
82Margaret GardnerUnaffiliated07:38.6
83Faith HarperUnaffiliated07:38.8
83Rachel RosenthalUnaffiliated07:38.8
85Leslie FeriozziAtlantic City High School07:39.3
86Veronica TownsendUnaffiliated07:40.6
87Michelle ForteUnaffiliated07:41.0
88Lizzie LittlewoodUnaffiliated07:42.4
89Ilana ZieffRiverside Boat Club07:42.6
90Gabriella ClementeUnaffiliated07:43.3
91Catherine BrowningU.S. Military Academy07:44.1
91Madison NotewareUnaffiliated07:44.1
93Margaret FreedUnaffiliated07:44.6
94Larisa DiMarcoUnaffiliated07:46.0
95Elisabeth BoulangerUnaffiliated07:47.2
96Sara LeachUnaffiliated07:49.6
97Elena RieckeVassar College07:51.8
98Miranda KotidisUnaffiliated07:52.5
98Stacy MillerUnaffiliated07:52.5
100Amanda KleinCrossFit07:52.7
101Sabine NeschkeKent School Boat Club07:54.0
102Kayla McAvoyUnaffiliated07:54.4
103Alexandra KilgoreRochester Institute of Technology07:55.7
104Karen ShuUnaffiliated07:56.4
105Amanda MolitorEpiscopal Academy07:56.7
106Audrey AllenUnaffiliated07:56.8
107Ruth PardeeCrossFit South Brooklyn07:58.4
108Yara Kass-GergiWesleyan University07:59.1
109Sophie GeoghanUnaffiliated08:00.0
110Isabella SandersUnaffiliated08:00.2
111Madeline Van UmmersenDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:00.4
112Dana AlaskerUnaffiliated08:01.9
113Mackenzie RichardUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell08:02.8
114Emily EngBinghamton University08:02.9
115Molly StephensUnaffiliated08:03.0
116Stephanie BousleimanUnaffiliated08:04.5
117Victoria CahillBoston Latin School08:04.9
118Brooke WilsonUnaffiliated08:05.0
119Camille RobertsUnaffiliated08:06.8
120Lisa SaladinoGenesee Rowing Club08:07.5
121Reba ConwayRochester Institute of Technology08:07.8
121Aris WalkerUnaffiliated08:07.8
123Kelly LeonardUnaffiliated08:07.9
124Bridget WodowskiWest Side Rowing Club08:08.6
125Victoria LoehleUnaffiliated08:09.0
126Caitlin FosterVassar College08:10.6
127Francesca SchembriUnaffiliated08:11.0
128Rachael MattyUnaffiliated08:13.2
129Nicola FerraroCrossFit08:13.3
130Angelica SancenREMOMEXICO-CORPUS LEON08:14.3
131Kathleen LoppLiberty University08:14.6
132Jessica BergenUnaffiliated08:15.0
133Olivia KritzmanSimmons College08:18.4
134Gracen EvallVassar College08:19.1
135Kimberly CampbellCrossFit Good Vibes/3B Fitness08:21.6
136Paige RoscoeUnaffiliated08:26.7
136Angela StorkSpringfield - Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club08:26.7
138Natasha WillcoxRoger Williams University Rowing Club08:27.0
139Cristina FerraroCrossFit08:31.4
140Kylie PetersonLiberty University08:31.7
141Victoria WissaBrewster Academy Crew08:33.1
142Sarah FisherUnaffiliated08:33.3
143Abigail BuckleyUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell08:35.0
144Elizabeth SlarkGroton School Alumni08:37.4
145Mariah Mitchell-LaBrieAssumption College Rowing08:37.6
146Annah CoddingtonAssumption College Rowing08:39.8
147Jenna GrossmanRoger Williams University Rowing Club08:40.1
148Charlotte SkolnickUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell08:40.3
149Tenley GoodwinCrossFit Full Potential08:42.3
150Samantha WrightCrossFit South Brooklyn09:09.0
151Alexandra WeimarCommunity Rowing, Inc.09:23.1

Return To Results Page