World IRC Results 2011

Junior Women

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Jeanne GhuysenUnion Nautique de Liège06:57.5
2Nayara PenaCBR-Brazilian Rowing Federation07:03.1
3Filippa KarrfeltSPIF Roddforening07:04.1
4Inger KavliSkullerud Sport Senter07:07.5
5Charlotte SieringRV Emscher Wanne-Eickel07:09.0
6Katherine ToothmanSt. Andrew's School Delaware07:10.1
7Erin ReelickUnaffiliated07:10.9
8Rosemary GrinaldsConnecticut Boat Club07:14.3
9Chelsea AdamsGreat Bridge High School07:16.5
10Abby StevensonConnecticut Boat Club07:16.6
11Joanna MulveyOur Lady of Lourdes07:17.8
12Abbie FreyConnecticut Boat Club07:19.5
13Emily BurrStanton - River Bank Rowing07:19.6
14Lauren TraceyPittsford Crew07:20.6
15Katie DukovichHampton High School07:22.2
16Alexandra ZadravecSaugatuck Rowing Club07:22.4
17Kendall ChaseMile High Rowing Club07:23.0
18Caroline HabjanGMS Rowing Center07:23.6
19Julia VariThe Hun School of Princeton07:27.0
20Victoria BabchakConnecticut Boat Club07:27.1
21Alana BobkaMile High Rowing Club07:27.2
21Abigail PalmerThree Rivers Rowing Association07:27.2
23Darby NelsonWestfield High School07:28.7
24Taylor GillespieWest Side Rowing Club07:28.8
25Emily Van FossenMoorestown Rowing Club07:29.0
26Cara BohmannPittsford Crew07:29.1
27Maria LycourisConnecticut Boat Club07:29.5
28Victoria MeirelesMiami Beach Rowing Club07:30.4
29Mckayla TaaffeSarasota Crew07:31.1
29Caroline WilliamsJames Madison High School Crew07:31.1
31Katherine MayhewOregon Association of Rowers07:31.6
32Elinor HannumEssex Rowing Club Inc.07:32.0
33Paige RyderCape Cod Rowing07:33.4
34Madeleine StearnsConnecticut Boat Club07:34.8
35Deirdre FitzpatrickConnecticut Boat Club07:35.3
36Erin CzupilShaker Rowing Association07:36.1
37Shannon McCannRow New York07:36.4
38Hannah BalikciGreenwich Crew07:36.5
39Patience DodgsonHaddonfield Crew Club07:37.2
40Amy SparrowHaddonfield Crew Club07:37.3
41Mia CiccaglioneSimsbury High School07:37.6
42Jessica LevyRow New York07:37.7
43Alexandra StonehillNorwalk River Rowing Association07:38.0
44Maria MaydanGMS Rowing Center07:38.2
45Regan ConsidineRiverfront Recapture Inc.07:38.8
46Madeline GreeneSagamore Rowing Association07:38.9
47Dana DiStefanoHoly Spirit07:39.4
48Meghan GallowayConnecticut Boat Club07:39.6
49Jessica LajoieGMS Rowing Center07:39.7
50Margaretta RyanConvent of the Sacred Heart07:39.8
51Jaclyn CloudConnecticut Boat Club07:40.7
52Madeline ShieldsThayer Academy07:40.9
53Colleen RennieAbsegami High School07:41.2
54Kelsea ShinerAbsegami High School07:41.4
55Brittany FerlautoSwan Creek Rowing Club07:41.9
56Shannon DenningtonSagamore Rowing Association07:42.2
57Corinne KazmierczakWest Side Rowing Club07:42.7
57Samantha VerzellaHaddonfield Crew Club07:42.7
59Kaitlin MillerManhasset High School07:43.0
60Caroline HartBromfield School07:43.2
61Emma BufordRow New York07:43.7
62Dianayeli GomezRemoMexico07:44.2
63Jacqueline MoserNavesink Indoor Rowing07:44.5
64Marisa LandryConcord High School07:44.6
65Alexis BowenMiss Porter's School07:45.6
65Mary ReichenbachPhillips Exeter Academy07:45.6
67Maureen PurcellSagamore Rowing Association07:45.7
68Rachel LissThayer Academy07:46.2
69Kendall TrautmanUnaffiliated07:46.5
70Emily FarrarPittsford Crew07:46.6
71Kelly GoonanNorthfield Mount Hermon School07:47.1
72Carly BerizziConnecticut Boat Club07:47.6
73Sarah HirshornConvent of the Sacred Heart07:48.2
73Bethany WarlichAbsegami High School07:48.2
75Theodora MisthosLong Island Rowing Club07:48.5
76Angelina HeyseGermantown Academy07:48.7
77Anna KastenbergHaddonfield Crew Club07:48.9
78Jillian D'ArcyThe Ursuline School07:49.2
79Annelies PaineLawrenceville School07:49.4
80Merritt DenhamNew Trier HS Rowing Club07:49.5
81Mary Ann McNultyEpiscopal High School of Jacksonville07:49.6
82Veronica CastilloRow New York07:50.0
83Claire HutchinsDeerfield Academy07:50.3
84Ashley NardielloOcean City High School07:51.1
85Dagmara LapinsManhasset High School07:51.7
86Kirsten WesselConnecticut Boat Club07:51.9
87Alexa PrestoRow New York07:52.0
88Bryana RomanziBay Shore High School Crew Club07:52.4
89Kate FraserRockford High School Crew07:53.0
90Yasmine HemidaUnaffiliated07:53.6
91Jocelyn LeisingHoly Angels Academy07:53.8
91Olivia MacleanBrumfield07:53.8
93Margaret DunneConvent of the Sacred Heart07:54.1
93Tina HirtUnaffiliated07:54.1
95Miranda BitzerSwan Creek Rowing Club07:54.8
96Alexandra CironeNew York Rowing Association07:54.9
97Mary Estrada-MaddenCRLS Crew07:55.1
98Elyse PengerothEssex Rowing Club Inc.07:55.4
99Michele HillAnnapolis Juniors Crew07:55.8
100Jareline GuerreroRow New York07:55.9
101Grace WilliamsJames Madison High School Crew07:56.1
102Michelle ForteOakcrest High School07:56.2
103Jane AulenbackShrewsbury High School Crew07:56.4
103Morgan McMullenLower Merion HS07:56.4
105Lindsey AlpeterConvent of the Sacred Heart07:56.6
106Eliza DanielsHingham High School07:57.7
106Elizabeth FrangerShrewsbury High School Crew07:57.7
108Kayla WigginMile High Rowing Club07:57.8
109Stacy LaRoseBHRA07:58.0
110Falon IrwinAbsegami High School07:58.6
111Stephanie BarberMainland High School07:58.7
112Bailey SmithCape Cod Rowing07:58.9
113Sarah ReswowGreenwich Crew07:59.0
114Chelsea RobinSt. Mary Academy Bay View07:59.1
115Arielle GilletteGreater Lawrence Rowing07:59.2
116Courtney PurslowV-Sculls07:59.8
117Camille IgalOakton High School08:00.0
118Sara NeavesNarragansett Boat Club08:01.3
119Natalia KastenbergHaddonfield Crew Club08:01.5
120Claire WalshNavesink River Rowing Club08:01.7
121Emily MorleyEmma Willard School08:02.3
122Aubree AndresCambridge Rindge and Latin School08:02.5
123Stephanie SagerSwan Creek Rowing Club08:02.6
124Annie SperanzaEmma Willard School08:03.4
125Taira SullivanFreedom Rowers08:03.6
126Elizabeth DavisOcean City High School08:03.8
126Anna SparrowHaddonfield Crew Club08:03.8
128Zoe ZimmermanEssex Rowing Club Inc.08:03.9
129Francesca BaroneSt. Anthony's High School08:05.1
130Ally FuttermanNew York Rowing Association08:05.6
130Mary WillisSoNo Rowing08:05.6
132Kelly BoyleSt. Anthony's High School08:05.8
133Emily ShapiroHoly Angels Academy08:05.9
134Jenna SterlingAbsegami High School08:07.1
134Jessica WheelerRockford High School Crew08:07.1
136Jeannette EckelmanOur Lady of Lourdes08:07.6
137Krystal CappolaCape Cod Rowing08:07.7
138Natalie ClarkSoNo Rowing08:08.8
138Brighid DavisDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:08.8
140Kayla MulcahyShrewsbury High School Crew08:09.1
141Katherine ComlyLawrenceville School08:09.3
142Jillian GrayEssex Rowing Club Inc.08:10.0
143Lily SnowHingham High School08:10.2
144Claire SleighMontgomery Blair Crew08:11.4
145Julia RigothiPoughkeepsie High School08:11.5
146Grace plachySt. Paul's School08:12.0
147Katherine ConnollyDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:12.5
148Giana FrusoneLower Merion HS08:13.7
149Stefanie SciolaroUnaffiliated08:14.0
150Megan LothianRidgewood Crew08:14.4
151Holly GraceConcord High School08:14.8
152Brittany CuffEmma Willard School08:14.9
153Mayra ScanlonSt. John the Baptist DHS08:15.3
154Alexandra Root RootConvent of the Sacred Heart08:16.7
155Brittany BoyerHaddonfield Crew Club08:17.6
156Anne RittscherBurnt Hills Rowing Association08:17.7
157Olivia OrrUnaffiliated08:18.3
158Andrea ToomeyEmma Willard School08:19.6
159Julianna JaycoxLong Island Rowing Club08:21.7
159Gabriela PiatekManhasset High School08:21.7
161Katie Bergmeier-EsterbergGreater Lawrence Rowing08:22.3
161Megan LacombeMiddletown High School08:22.3
163Sydney OrlandoThe Newman School08:24.7
164Georgie KlingerMiss Porter's School08:24.8
165Antonia WuschnerFarmington High School Crew Team08:25.5
166Tayler McBarronCape Cod Crew08:25.6
167Cora JonesNiskayuna High School08:26.6
167Maggie PfuntnerBurnt Hills Rowing Association08:26.6
169Emily SpellmanBurnt Hills Rowing Association08:27.2
170Krystal A BrostekAbsegami High School08:28.4
171Dawn CilinginSwan Creek Rowing Club08:29.1
172Kimberly GillmanLong Island Rowing Club08:29.2
173Alexis EagenHoly Angels Academy08:29.8
174Kathleen ConwaySagamore Rowing Association08:30.5
175Lauren BuniciSt. Anthony's High School08:31.1
176Charlotte McLellanHoly Angels Academy08:36.8
177Adrianna CatalanottoEast End Rowing08:37.3
177Emma KerrCape Cod Crew08:37.3
179Ashleigh McGrathConvent of the Sacred Heart08:38.2
180Kara CilinginSwan Creek Rowing Club08:39.7
181Emma DowNarragansett Boat Club08:41.8
182Samantha EvansEmma Willard School08:42.5
183Danielle LopezNew Bedford Community Rowing08:43.0
184Elizabeth KuhnsNew Trier Rowing Club08:43.2
185Anna BelleriveChase Collegiate School08:45.7
186Morgan McColganAbsegami High School08:45.9
187Caitlyn RazzanoSwan Creek Rowing Club08:46.0
188Marissa BeinhauerHoly Angels Academy08:51.3
189Mickaela NoonanWestford Area Community Crew08:53.7
190Sarah CamhiSagamore Rowing Association08:54.4
191Jennifer JosephCape Cod Rowing08:55.6
192Jennifer GriebnerHoly Angels Academy08:58.7
193Caroline MuhsinBlood Street Sculls08:59.3
194Bryce WilsonCape Cod Crew09:00.6
195Hannah BretonMiddletown High School09:08.2
196Emma GugertySagamore Rowing Association09:08.4
197Marissa MeleHoly Angels Academy09:11.5
198Eleni MediciMiddletown High School09:11.6
198Sara PagliariniNarragansett Boat Club09:11.6
200Madison TeefyOur Lady of Mercy Academy09:15.5
201Elizabeth SibbioCape Cod Rowing09:18.2
202Sarah CiccaglioneFarmington High School Crew Team09:23.8
203Abbey GirasuoloMiddletown High School09:24.0
204Kate RigordaevaCape Cod Crew09:35.9

Return To Results Page