World IRC Results 2011

Open Men Lightweight

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Henrik Victor StephansenTeam Denmark06:01.9
2Steffen Bonde JensenTeam Denmark06:04.8
3Tamas VargaBajai Spartacus VSC - HU06:10.3
4Greg FloodNotre Dame Rowing Club06:12.8
5Nick LaCavaKing's Crown Rowing Association06:13.1
6Marcello MianiGS Forestale06:13.5
7Will NewellUnaffiliated06:15.0
8Thomas Dietrich HillUnaffiliated06:16.9
9Andrej Lawaetz BentzenTeam Denmark06:17.8
10Tim MooreUnaffiliated06:17.9
11Austin MeyerUnaffiliated06:18.6
12Ian HortonUnaffiliated06:19.1
12Daniel KenefickUnaffiliated06:19.1
14Andrew CampbellHFL06:19.4
15Gregory HausheerYale University06:19.7
16William ZengUnaffiliated06:19.9
17Curtis HonBoston University06:22.6
18Erich SchultzeUnaffiliated06:22.9
19Andrew TrottUnaffiliated06:23.2
20Adam NeinsteinUnaffiliated06:24.0
21Bryan PapeUnaffiliated06:24.8
22Zack SeigelUniversity of Pennsylvania06:25.2
23David SmithRiverside Boat Club06:25.3
24Jacob GeorgesonRiverside Boat Club06:25.7
24Andrew HakansonUnaffiliated06:25.7
26Andrew AtwellUnaffiliated06:28.2
27Peter GibsonBrown University06:28.4
28Brendan HarringtonYale University06:28.8
29Joseph FallonFour Score06:29.3
30Stuart TaylorUnaffiliated06:29.6
31Bo PeardChoate Rosemary Hall06:29.8
32Chris UlrichSt. John's Jesuit High School06:30.2
33Michael WalesHFL06:31.4
34Tim VallierRockford High School Crew06:32.0
35Trey ChandlerYale University06:32.1
36Cameron McAlpineMIT Ltwt Men06:32.3
36Kyle McConnellUnaffiliated06:32.3
38Jared DourdevilleUnaffiliated06:32.7
39Christian Martin Aarestrup MichaelsenTeam Denmark06:33.3
40Hugh McAdamUndine Barge Club06:35.3
41Fabrizio Giovannini FilhoClub Athletico Paulistano06:35.9
42Zach ConnertonHFL06:36.2
43Robert DeWeerdGrand Valley State University06:36.6
44Robert JonesUnaffiliated06:36.7
45Coty BurgessUnaffiliated06:37.5
46Craig HerronUnaffiliated06:39.0
47John McCarthyBoston College06:39.3
48Travis SimonEast End Rowing06:39.5
49Andrew ChaseUniversity of Vermont06:40.2
50Joey WallHFL06:40.6
51Arturo VillanuevaHFL06:42.7
52Frederick HunterWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:42.8
53Cam HeronHFL06:43.5
54Ben HughesHFL06:44.8
55Timothy JakubiakUniversity of Connecticut06:45.4
56Timothy WasgattSt. John's High School06:46.2
57Isaac MazeUnaffiliated06:46.4
58Johnathan KongoletosMIT Crew06:47.4
59Collin ReesUnaffiliated06:47.7
60Simon MaasHarvard University06:48.4
61Michael TridentiUniversity of New Hampshire06:49.2
62Thomas HunterWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:49.5
63Ben PotashMIT Crew06:49.6
64Gregory SchiliroFordham University06:49.7
65Morten SonstebySkullerud Sport Senter06:50.6
66Jamie AshtonHFL06:51.2
67Andrew OestreichEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:51.8
68David BrownUniversity of Vermont06:51.9
69James HigginsFour Score06:52.2
70Nicholas TrombleyBoston College06:52.4
71John KeeleyFordham University06:52.5
72Chris LanfrancoGMS Rowing Center06:53.5
73Alec DeLaneyHFL06:54.0
73Julian FernandezDon Bosco Prep.06:54.0
75Andrew VitaglianoUniversity of Rhode Island06:54.2
76Chris MareSagamore Rowing Association06:54.4
77Eric GentryMIT Crew06:55.0
78Jason LeeMIT Crew06:55.2
79Aaron DowdMontclair High School06:56.3
80Kevin HernandezHFL06:56.9
81James CareyHFL06:57.3
82Charles BoyleUniversity of Rhode Island06:57.6
83Reilly LoomisUniversity of Rhode Island07:00.5
84Thomas GuthriePhillips Exeter Academy07:01.5
85Tim CooganEasy Eagle Rowing Club07:01.8
86David CormierUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell07:02.4
87Nathan MillerMIT Crew07:02.8
88Aidan PorterCommunity Rowing Inc.07:03.4
89Jonathan ThomasUnaffiliated07:05.0
90Michael ZamoraHFL07:05.6
91Robert IulianoAngry Fish07:06.0
92Joseph CipollaManhattan College07:07.2
93Paul BloomUniversity of Connecticut07:09.4
94Zachary SingerBuckingham Browne07:11.4
95James OndaatjeHFL07:12.7
96Frank MaceHFL07:14.2
96Kevin O'ConnellManhattan College07:14.2
98Carrick PorterThe Hun School of Princeton07:14.7
99Steve SotoHFL07:15.5
100Walter TrappManhattan College07:16.5
101Abel ChiaoUnaffiliated07:17.9
102Michael AikenUnaffiliated07:18.3
103William ShanahanManhattan College07:18.7
104Enrique DavilaMiami Beach Rowing Club07:19.9
105Luis GallardoHFL07:21.0
106Thomas PaganiBelmont Hill School07:21.2
107William DominasMIT Crew07:22.1
108John NicosiaUniversity of Rochester Crew07:23.2
108Matthew SullivanUniversity of New Hampshire07:23.2
110Akiyoshi ShimizuUniversity of New Hampshire07:23.4
111Gregory PasalidesManhattan College07:24.0
112Brian HughesUniversity of Rochester Crew07:24.1
113Zachary ZawiszaClarkson University07:30.9
114Matthew MorrisUniversity of New Hampshire07:31.7
115Jason BerardClarkson University07:32.3
116Colm MoylanUniversity of Rhode Island07:33.1
117David CamposHFL07:35.0
118Zachariah PriceManhattan College07:35.3
119Danielle SenechalUniversity of New Hampshire07:35.8
120Yoan N'KombaHFL07:36.9
121Constantin GamalitchiViteaz Tiraspol07:39.0
121Nathaniel MuckeJames I. O'Neill Crew07:39.0
123Mastislav CherniavskyUnaffiliated07:41.5
124Clark MaineClarkson University08:06.6
125Scott LafferCazenovia Rowing Club08:18.0

Return To Results Page