World IRC Results 2009

Men 40-49

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Andrew BenkoChicago Indoor Rowing Club06:04.8
2Luis PazosS.D.R. Astillero06:06.6
3jim mcdevittUnaffiliated06:15.6
4Kent Lennart PetterssonSkullerud Sport Senter06:18.1
5wayne bergerHarvard University06:19.0
6Joseph ScanioChoate Rosemary Hall06:25.3
7Scott HornneyWide Load Boat Club06:25.4
8Johannes MarxConcept2 Team Germany06:26.4
9Andrew O'BrienRiverside Boat Club06:30.9
10John PrestonPassaic River Rowing Association06:31.1
11Taso GoujiamanisUnaffiliated06:32.4
12Daniel RomandSkidmore Community Rowing06:34.3
13Scott HumphreyPelham Community Rowing Association06:40.1
14Daniel PotterSledgehammer Rowing Club06:41.6
15Dale HurleyNavy Masters Rowing Club06:42.3
15Edward SalleyCommunity Rowing Inc.06:42.3
17Charles IppolitoPelham Community Rowing Association06:42.7
18Pete KoeppUnaffiliated06:42.8
19Ralph StedmanUpper Valley Rowing Foundation06:42.9
20Shaw GoodwinTeam GB06:43.1
21Egils BogdanovicsLitchfield Hills Rowing Club06:44.0
22John WilsonTeam GB06:44.4
23Dave HallBerkshire Rowing and Sculling Society06:45.5
24George RitterUnaffiliated06:45.6
25jonathan haismanUnaffiliated06:45.8
26Bob BarnshawUnaffiliated06:46.1
27Mark MenninLitchfield Hills Rowing Club06:46.5
28Chris ChappellUnaffiliated06:47.9
29Allen HallUnaffiliated06:48.1
30Todd MilneRiverside Boat Club06:49.3
31Jacques KlokDe Hoop06:50.5
32Brady BohrmannRiverside Boat Club06:53.4
33Peter KrauseRiverfront Recapture Inc.06:53.9
34PETER SMITHSauish Rowing06:54.0
35Charles ShawUnaffiliated06:54.9
36Thierry LOUVETTeam France06:56.2
37Pete DownsLitchfield Hills Rowing Club06:56.5
38Luis OpazoUnaffiliated06:56.6
39Bruce WatsonUnaffiliated06:56.9
40Nigel GreeneUnaffiliated06:58.5
41Mike PucklyRiverfront Recapture Inc.06:59.0
42Andrew AndriukSaugatuck Rowing Club07:00.6
43Michael McCarthyUnaffiliated07:00.7
44Strephon TreadwayChelsea Devils07:01.0
45chad gossSledgehammer Rowing Club07:01.3
46David HandinUnaffiliated07:02.6
47Michael CreamerNew York University07:04.0
48Patrick GuidaQuinsigamond Rowing Association Inc.07:06.4
49Mark CeconiUnaffiliated07:06.6
50Chris LeeDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:07.6
51Hugh BishopGreater Lawrence Rowing07:07.8
52Sean MilanoUnaffiliated07:08.0
53Kevin AndersonTeam GB07:08.8
54Seth MillerUnaffiliated07:09.6
55Patrick ConnollyUnaffiliated07:10.6
56Ken ForanHaddonfield Crew Club07:11.2
56Keith WileyUnaffiliated07:11.2
58David WylieTeam GB07:11.3
59Robert JonesSanta Clara University07:11.5
60William TsenUnaffiliated07:13.2
61Don LewisUnaffiliated07:14.2
62Paul FreudUnaffiliated07:14.9
63Bill GettyCrossFit Central Maine07:15.4
64John CrillyNavesink River Rowing Club07:16.9
65John T. WilsonUnaffiliated07:17.1
66Chris MeyerUnaffiliated07:18.2
67Glenn WatsonUnaffiliated07:19.5
68Dougie LawsonTeam GB07:20.9
69Robert FlanaganBrooks School Crew07:22.2
70wesley echolsUnaffiliated07:22.7
71Stuart KaneUnaffiliated07:22.9
72Ross FlandersCape Cod Sweeps and Sculls07:23.1
73Redmond PaulUnaffiliated07:24.0
74Vincent SiegfriedChaminade High School07:24.1
75John LightUnaffiliated07:27.5
76Peter FischelisThe Fitness Group07:27.8
77Langdon AndrewsUnaffiliated07:28.1
78Fred MillhamSledgehammer Rowing Club07:30.8
78Niall WilliamsTeam GB07:30.8
80Ashley StephensonSledgehammer Rowing Club07:32.1
81DAVID MESHEAUUnaffiliated07:33.1
82Charles KingPelham Community Rowing Association07:35.3
83Dennis BengtsonSkullerud Sport Senter07:44.1
84Joe FernandezSledgehammer Rowing Club07:48.0
85Kenneth GiffordAmoskeag Rowing Club07:52.1
86Tod LoofbourrowSledgehammer Rowing Club07:54.4
87Barry BloodUnaffiliated08:45.8

Return To Results Page