World IRC Results 2008

Men 40-49

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Ralph EckhartConcept2 Team Germany05:57.8
2Andrew BenkoVCIRC06:04.0
3Arnd SchneiderConcept2 Team Germany06:05.6
4Andrew ObrianRiverside Boat Club06:13.0
5Thomas BohrerUnion Boat Club06:13.5
6Kent PettersonSkullerud Sportssenter (Oslo)06:16.6
7Jürgen Siegfried SchwabConcept2 Team Germany06:21.6
8Alistair TreacyRoyal Navy06:23.9
9Johannes MarxConcept2 Team Germany06:25.4
10Joseph ScanioChoate Rosemary Hall06:26.2
11Michael CataldoUnion Boat Club06:27.7
12Skip DonnellyUnaffiliated06:27.9
13Trevor de KoekkoekRiverside Boat Club06:29.1
14Taso GoujiamanisUnaffiliated06:32.5
15Julian StevensonRoyal Navy06:32.8
16Greg MillerUnaffiliated06:33.6
17Philip DyerTotal Fitness, GBR06:36.2
18Eric GriffinUnaffiliated06:36.5
19Daniel PotterSledgehammer Rowing Club06:36.8
20Theirry LouvetConcept2 France06:37.0
21Dale HurleyNavy Masters Rowing Club06:38.2
22James DivanEast End Rowing06:38.5
23John RyanSledgehammer Rowing Club06:39.2
24Egils BogdanovicsLitchfield Hills Rowing Club06:41.2
25Charlie ManuelUnaffiliated06:41.4
26Dave HallBerkshire Rowing and Sculling Society06:41.5
27George RitterUnaffiliated06:42.4
28Pete KoeppUnaffiliated06:46.7
29John WilsonConcept2, GBR06:47.6
30Riccardo DeziConcept 2 Italy06:48.3
31Craig McKayCapital Rowing Club06:48.9
32Chad GossUnaffiliated06:49.4
33Sebastian FrankeConcept2 Team Germany06:52.2
33Boris JukicClarkson University06:52.2
35G. Todd MilneUnaffiliated06:53.6
36Steven CollinsUnaffiliated06:54.1
37Thomas ReganUnaffiliated06:54.7
38michael benvenutoRowpro Rowers06:55.4
39Brady BohrmannRiverside Boat Club06:55.9
40Peter DownsLitchfield Hills Rowing Club06:56.6
41Ralph StedmanUnaffiliated06:57.7
42Sean MilanoUnaffiliated06:58.5
43Kevin AndersonRoyal Navy06:59.2
44Charles ShawUnaffiliated07:00.6
45Mark CeconiUnaffiliated07:02.6
46Joseph Hainey JrUnaffiliated07:02.9
47David EdwardsUnaffiliated07:03.2
48Steven LangstonUnaffiliated07:03.7
49Scott PapeUnaffiliated07:03.8
50Redmond PaulUnaffiliated07:04.2
51Jeff LawrenceTeam Australia07:05.2
52Timothy DwyerUnaffiliated07:05.4
53Taber KeallySledgehammer Rowing Club07:10.1
54Chris MeyerUnaffiliated07:11.3
55Hugh BishopGreater Lawrence Rowing07:12.7
56Strephon TreadwayUnaffiliated07:15.1
57Robert JonesSanta Clara University07:16.4
58GLENN WATSONUnaffiliated07:16.8
59Lincoln TurnerGMS Rowing Center07:18.8
60John BenjaminUnaffiliated07:20.3
60John WilsonUnaffiliated07:20.3
62Wesley EcholsUnaffiliated07:21.2
63Tim McArdleUnaffiliated07:21.8
64Chris LeeDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:22.8
65Niall GardamConcept2, GBR07:22.9
66Ross FlandersCape Cod Sweeps and Sculls07:24.0
67John CrillyNavesink River Rowing Club07:29.8
68Rob MarkeySledgehammer Rowing Club07:31.2
68Steve SlessAtlantic City High School07:31.2
70John MurrayUnaffiliated07:33.6
71Fred MillhamSledgehammer Rowing Club07:33.7
72Kevin LonerganHolyoke Rows Inc.07:34.9
73Raymond D'AmicoSt. Augustine Prep HS07:37.2
74Jonathan GrossUnaffiliated07:40.3
75Douglas KlingerSledgehammer Rowing Club07:45.7
76James FeighnySledgehammer Rowing Club07:47.9
77Brett LeavUnaffiliated07:48.5
78Richard Pitt-BrookeConcept2, GBR07:58.7
79Rick McCuskerUnaffiliated08:03.6
80Richard FeigenbaumSledgehammer Rowing Club08:08.2
81Peter SchmidtSledgehammer Rowing Club08:40.8

Return To Results Page