World Records

Notes:

  • Season represents the Ranking Season, which runs from May 1–April 30 every year.
  • Verification Methods for World Records:
    • PM3/PM4/PM5 verification code
    • Official indoor rowing races (required for 2000m distance)
    • Video
    • Witnessed at public club or by Concept2 official
    • Historical record acknowledged by Concept2
  • There are no weight categories for rowers aged 16 and under.
Event Category Name Gender Weight Age Country Record Season Source Machine
42195 12 and Under Isaiah Harrison M 12 USA 3:25:10.0 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 12 and Under Amandine Dremiere F 12 FRA 3:41:32.9 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 13-14 Isaiah Harrison M 14 USA 2:46:30.5 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 13-14 Chiara De Felice Villalon F 14 PAR 3:31:51.3 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 15-16 Isaiah Harrison M 15 USA 2:35:41.3 2019 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 15-16 Izzy Ahearn F 15 NZL 3:09:36.0 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 15-16 Luca Gröling M 15 GER 3:10:14.5 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 15-16 Abbey Simpson F 16 USA 3:35:02.1 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 17-18 Niki van Sprang M Hwt 18 NED 2:29:08.4 2012 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 17-18 Drake Deuel M Lwt 18 USA 2:30:24.0 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 17-18 Matthew McCarthy M Hwt 17 IRL 2:48:17.9 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 17-18 Maxwell Greer M Lwt 18 USA 2:55:47.7 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 17-18 Casey Reed F Hwt 18 USA 2:57:05.5 2019 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 17-18 Brigid Kennedy F Lwt 17 USA 3:00:26.2 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 17-18 McKenzie Sandel F Lwt 18 USA 3:22:22.1 2018 Witnessed at public club Slide
42195 17-18 Alexis Kettler F Hwt 17 USA 3:35:15.4 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 19-29 Ben de Wit M Hwt 26 CAN 2:21:08.7 2016 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 19-29 Jesper Jensen M Lwt 29 DEN 2:29:31.7 2012 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 19-29 Sam Garber M Lwt 23 CAN 2:36:46.9 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 19-29 Gregory Schaltegger M Hwt 22 GER 2:37:08.3 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 19-29 Erin-Monique O'Brien F Hwt 29 NZL 2:47:18.5 2017 Witnessed at public club Indoor Rower
42195 19-29 Jenna Pelham F Lwt 28 CAN 2:54:32.0 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 19-29 Audrianna Boersen F Hwt 19 USA 3:04:20.4 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 19-29 McKenzie Sandel F Lwt 19 USA 3:11:26.1 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 30-39 Benjamin Reuter M Hwt 30 GER 2:24:28.1 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 30-39 Matthias Auer M Lwt 38 GER 2:29:56.7 2010 2010 Scottish IRC Indoor Rower
42195 30-39 Ben Boehm M Lwt 39 USA 2:44:04.7 2017 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 30-39 Barbara Graf F Hwt 38 GER 2:49:39.5 2006 Historical Record Indoor Rower
42195 30-39 Lorraine Walker F Lwt 31 USA 2:50:31.9 2019 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 40-49 Antti Varis M Hwt 48 FIN 2:26:40.1 2006 2006 Kunto Championships Indoor Rower
42195 40-49 Keith Darby M Lwt 42 GBR 2:33:05.2 2019 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 40-49 Timothy Male M Lwt 42 GBR 2:33:44.3 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 40-49 Timo Pursiheimo M Hwt 47 FIN 2:37:34.6 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 40-49 Margit Haahr Hansen F Hwt 49 DEN 2:52:00.5 2016 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 40-49 Tiina Kapten F Hwt 43 EST 2:58:36.5 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 40-49 Justine Reston F Lwt 45 GBR 2:59:48.3 2015 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 50-59 Antti Varis M Hwt 54 FIN 2:29:47.9 2011 2011 Kerava Ergomarathon Indoor Rower
42195 50-59 Greg Trahar M Lwt 52 GBR 2:37:04.8 2010 2010 Dutch ErgoMarathon Championships Indoor Rower
42195 50-59 Steve Roedde M Lwt 59 CAN 2:42:57.2 2014 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 50-59 Thomas Schröpfer M Hwt 54 GER 2:42:57.6 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 50-59 Anna Bailey F Hwt 55 GBR 2:53:16.3 2004 Witnessed at public club Indoor Rower
42195 50-59 Anke Molkenthin F Lwt 51 GER 3:00:22.3 2014 2013 Deutsche Marathon-Meisterschaft Indoor Rower
42195 50-59 Marja Liedes-Kauppila F Lwt 57 PAK 3:20:56.5 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 60-69 Antti Varis M Hwt 61 FIN 2:32:47.9 2018 Race result Indoor Rower
42195 60-69 Steve Roedde M Lwt 60 CAN 2:42:59.6 2015 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 60-69 Jørgen Engelbrecht M Lwt 67 DEN 2:45:44.9 2014 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 60-69 Merete Boldt F Hwt 61 DEN 3:06:20.1 2009 Witnessed at public club Indoor Rower
42195 60-69 Liz Feldman F Lwt 68 AUS 3:17:01.8 2018 Race result Indoor Rower
42195 70-79 TJ Oesterling M Hwt 70 USA 2:49:22.9 2019 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 70-79 Jørgen Engelbrecht M Lwt 71 DEN 2:51:14.8 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 70-79 Elizabeth Feldman F Lwt 70 AUS 3:17:13.7 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 70-79 Shirley Godkin F Hwt 70 NZL 3:52:20.2 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 70-79 Darlene Brennan F Lwt 71 USA 4:18:51.8 2015 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 80-89 Peter Daniels M Lwt 80 GBR 3:11:55.8 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 80-89 Roy Francis M Hwt 81 GBR 3:13:58.2 2015 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 80-89 Robert Spenger M Hwt 86 USA 3:19:35.8 2011 PM Verification Code Slide