World Records

Notes:

  • Season represents the Ranking Season, which runs from May 1–April 30 every year.
  • Verification Methods for World Records:
    • PM3/PM4/PM5 verification code
    • Official indoor rowing races (required for 2000m distance)
    • Video
    • Witnessed at public club or by Concept2 official
    • Historical record acknowledged by Concept2
  • There are no weight categories for rowers aged 16 and under.
Event Category Name Gender Weight Age Country Record Season Source Machine
42195 12 and Under Isaiah Harrison M 12 USA 3:25:10.0 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 12 and Under Teagan Farley F 12 USA 3:31:14.0 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 13-14 Isaiah Harrison M 14 USA 2:46:30.5 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 13-14 Jette Post F 14 GER 3:09:57.4 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 13-14 Aaron Bogart M 14 USA 3:32:56.5 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 15-16 Isaiah Harrison M 16 USA 2:32:57.0 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 15-16 Zach Barron M 16 USA 3:01:17.9 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 15-16 Caroline Schuckel F 16 USA 3:08:31.0 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 15-16 Riley Dolence F 16 USA 3:27:27.0 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 17-18 Niki van Sprang M Hwt 18 NED 2:29:08.4 2012 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 17-18 Drake Deuel M Lwt 18 USA 2:30:24.0 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 17-18 Matthew McCarthy M Hwt 18 IRL 2:43:28.8 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 17-18 Maxwell Greer M Lwt 18 USA 2:55:47.7 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 17-18 Casey Reed F Hwt 18 USA 2:57:05.5 2019 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 17-18 Brigid Kennedy F Lwt 17 USA 3:00:26.2 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 17-18 McKenzie Sandel F Lwt 18 USA 3:22:22.1 2018 Witnessed at public club Slide
42195 17-18 Alexis Kettler F Hwt 17 USA 3:35:15.4 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 19-29 Ben de Wit M Hwt 26 CAN 2:21:08.7 2016 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 19-29 Jesper Jensen M Lwt 29 DEN 2:29:31.7 2012 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 19-29 Chan Chi Fung M Lwt 22 HKG 2:32:32.5 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 19-29 James Scott M Hwt 20 NZL 2:33:33.5 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 19-29 Georgie Rowe F Hwt 27 AUS 2:44:27.1 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 19-29 Sofia Meakin F Lwt 22 SUI 2:50:15.3 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 19-29 Hannah Anderson F Hwt 23 CAN 2:59:06.6 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 19-29 McKenzie Sandel F Lwt 20 USA 3:10:43.5 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 30-39 Liang Zhang M Hwt 33 CHN 2:19:20.8 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 30-39 Benjamin Reuter M Hwt 30 GER 2:24:28.1 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 30-39 Matthias Auer M Lwt 38 GER 2:29:56.7 2010 2010 Scottish IRC Indoor Rower
42195 30-39 Joseph Cipolla M Lwt 31 USA 2:41:08.8 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 30-39 Eeva Karppinen F Hwt 32 FIN 2:48:29.6 2020 Witnessed at public club Indoor Rower
42195 30-39 Lorraine Walker F Lwt 31 USA 2:50:31.9 2019 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 30-39 Katherine Butler F Hwt 35 GBR 3:03:28.4 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 40-49 Antti Varis M Hwt 48 FIN 2:26:40.1 2006 2006 Kunto Championships Indoor Rower
42195 40-49 Keith Darby M Lwt 44 GBR 2:32:56.1 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 40-49 Timothy Male M Lwt 42 GBR 2:33:44.3 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 40-49 Scott Keane M Hwt 47 USA 2:35:51.4 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 40-49 Margit Haahr Hansen F Hwt 49 DEN 2:52:00.5 2016 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 40-49 Anna Hughes Davies F Lwt 42 GBR 2:54:43.8 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 40-49 Tiina Kapten F Hwt 43 EST 2:58:36.5 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 40-49 Kristina Bjorknas F Lwt 46 FIN 3:18:28.8 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 50-59 Antti Varis M Hwt 54 FIN 2:29:47.9 2011 2011 Kerava Ergomarathon Indoor Rower
42195 50-59 Greg Trahar M Lwt 52 GBR 2:37:04.8 2010 2010 Dutch ErgoMarathon Championships Indoor Rower
42195 50-59 Peter King M Hwt 50 GBR 2:38:55.3 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 50-59 Steve Roedde M Lwt 59 CAN 2:42:57.2 2014 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 50-59 Anna Bailey F Hwt 55 GBR 2:53:16.3 2004 Witnessed at public club Indoor Rower
42195 50-59 Justine Reston F Lwt 50 GBR 2:58:28.8 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 50-59 Cat Rimov F Hwt 53 USA 3:12:01.2 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 50-59 Marja Liedes-Kauppila F Lwt 57 PAK 3:20:56.5 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 60-69 Antti Varis M Hwt 61 FIN 2:32:47.9 2018 Race result Indoor Rower
42195 60-69 Steve Roedde M Lwt 60 CAN 2:42:59.6 2015 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 60-69 Keith Hiley M Lwt 62 GBR 2:45:39.4 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 60-69 Carla Stein F Hwt 60 USA 3:05:17.1 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 60-69 Carol Woodward F Lwt 60 GBR 3:10:16.1 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 60-69 Ritva Reponen F Lwt 65 FIN 3:23:40.9 2021 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 70-79 Raimund Haberl M Lwt 70 AUT 2:49:07.3 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 70-79 TJ Oesterling M Hwt 70 USA 2:49:22.9 2019 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 70-79 Jouko Tyrkäs M Lwt 70 FIN 3:03:46.3 2020 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 70-79 Elizabeth Feldman F Lwt 70 AUS 3:17:13.7 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 70-79 Meeri Vaakanainen F Hwt 73 FIN 3:36:22.2 2021 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 70-79 Darlene Brennan F Lwt 71 USA 4:18:51.8 2015 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 80-89 Peter Daniels M Lwt 80 GBR 3:11:55.8 2020 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 80-89 Roy Francis M Hwt 81 GBR 3:13:58.2 2015 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
42195 80-89 Robert Spenger M Hwt 86 USA 3:19:35.8 2011 PM Verification Code Slide
42195 90-99 Vince Home M Hwt 94 AUS 4:32:57.9 2020 Witnessed at public club Indoor Rower