World Records

Notes:

  • Season represents the Ranking Season, which runs from May 1–April 30 every year.
  • Verification Methods for World Records:
    • PM3/PM4/PM5 verification code
    • Official indoor rowing races (required for 2000m distance)
    • Video
    • Witnessed at public club or by Concept2 official
    • Historical record acknowledged by Concept2
  • There are no weight categories for rowers aged 16 and under.
Event Category Name Gender Weight Age Country Record Season Source Machine
21097 12 and Under Isaiah Harrison M 12 USA 1:35:04.4 2016 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 13-14 Isaiah Harrison M 14 USA 1:18:38.1 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 13-14 Andrew Smith M 14 GBR 1:39:34.6 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 15-16 Miles Beeson M 16 GBR 1:15:40.6 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 15-16 Aris Giannakas M 15 CYP 1:30:28.9 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 17-18 Thomas Digby M Hwt 18 GBR 1:10:52.5 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 17-18 Drake Deuel M Lwt 18 USA 1:14:28.3 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 17-18 Griffin Dunne M Hwt 18 USA 1:18:57.6 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 17-18 Maxwell Greer M Lwt 18 USA 1:22:54.3 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 19-29 Saulius Ritter M Hwt 28 LTU 1:10:14.4 2017 Race result Indoor Rower
21097 19-29 Drake Deuel M Lwt 19 USA 1:12:42.3 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 19-29 Jakub Grabmüller M Hwt 21 CZE 1:13:12.8 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 19-29 Marco Bustamante M Lwt 20 USA 1:17:00.7 2017 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 30-39 Eric Murray M Hwt 31 NZL 1:07:58.1 2014 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 30-39 Jesper Jensen M Lwt 34 DEN 1:13:12.9 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 30-39 Owain Yeoman M Hwt 39 USA 1:18:13.5 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 30-39 Ben Boehm M Lwt 39 USA 1:21:10.0 2017 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 40-49 Graham Benton M Hwt 40 GBR 1:11:28.4 2014 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 40-49 Tim Male M Lwt 41 GBR 1:13:16.6 2017 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 40-49 Timothy Male M Lwt 42 GBR 1:15:41.8 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 40-49 Timo Pursiheimo M Hwt 47 FIN 1:16:41.1 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 50-59 Andrew Benko M Hwt 50 USA 1:12:09.7 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 50-59 Arwed Egger M Lwt 52 GER 1:15:32.3 2015 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 50-59 Pentti Soini M Lwt 56 FIN 1:19:47.1 2018 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 50-59 Dubravko Skračić M Hwt 58 CRO 1:20:26.9 2019 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 60-69 James Crawford M Hwt 60 USA 1:15:56.9 2015 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 60-69 Rob Slocum M Hwt 60 USA 1:18:04.4 2010 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 60-69 Steve Roedde M Lwt 61 CAN 1:18:29.6 2015 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 60-69 Steve Roedde M Lwt 60 CAN 1:18:42.0 2014 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 70-79 TJ Oesterling M Hwt 70 USA 1:20:20.9 2019 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 70-79 Jørgen Engelbrecht M Lwt 71 DEN 1:22:19.6 2018 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 70-79 Jim Grattan M Hwt 70 USA 1:23:02.5 2017 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 80-89 Robert Spenger M Hwt 81 USA 1:33:55.7 2007 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 80-89 Robert Spenger M Lwt 81 USA 1:35:37.1 2006 PM Verification Code Indoor Rower
21097 80-89 Robert Spenger M Hwt 86 USA 1:37:51.5 2011 PM Verification Code Slide
21097 90-99 Vincent Home M Hwt 90 AUS 1:47:21.0 2016 Race result Indoor Rower