World IRC Results 2014

Junior Women

Click on a competitor's name to see split and stroke data for that person.

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Dana MoffatFayetteville-Manlius H.S. Crew06:49.0
2Juliane Rebecca FaralischConcept2 Team Germany06:50.3
3Lena Maria SeuffertConcept2 Team Germany06:51.2
4Caleigh FilmerVictoria City Rowing Club07:01.2
5Emily DellemanY Quad Cities07:02.0
6Rachel SalviaWinter Park High School07:06.4
7Katie OgnovichHigh Point Rowing Club07:06.6
8Emily KallfelzUnaffiliated07:09.5
9Isabel FitterConnecticut Boat Club07:14.1
10Meghan GallowayConnecticut Boat Club07:14.2
11Rachel FanningForest Hills Northern07:16.1
12Liliane LindsayPelham Community Rowing Association07:16.9
13Sophia BhallaUnaffiliated07:17.3
14Erica SwartwoutSt. Anthony's High School07:17.9
15Alex SlabbertGreenwich Crew07:19.1
16Heavyn DreherUnaffiliated07:19.2
16Meghan GutknechtAlbany Rowing Center07:19.2
18Christine HabjanGMS Rowing Center07:19.3
19Paige VoigtConnecticut Boat Club07:19.8
20Rebecca ConwayAlbany Rowing Center07:21.3
21Regina SalmonsThe Derryfield School07:23.4
22Katherine SquitieriConnecticut Boat Club07:23.6
23Arwen NeskiBerkshire School07:24.3
24Shayla LambKent School Boat Club07:24.5
25Ashley ClearyAlbany Rowing Center07:25.0
25Heidi NockaNorthfield Mount Hermon School07:25.0
27Katie De HaasConnecticut Boat Club07:25.5
28Genevieve JohanniUpper Arlington Crew, Inc.07:25.6
29Diana HabjanGMS Rowing Center07:26.1
29Natalie PuenteConnecticut Boat Club07:26.1
31Mackenzie KingSwan Creek Rowing Club07:26.2
32Grace BentleyGreater Lawrence Rowing07:27.4
33Sadie McGirrHingham High School Rowing Association07:27.6
33Megan SlabbertGreenwich Crew07:27.6
35Emma MillerNavesink Indoor Rowing07:29.2
36Sarah KonisheskyConnecticut Boat Club07:29.8
37Julia VascottoSagamore Rowing Association07:30.5
38Jade ThorntonMile High Rowing Club07:31.5
39Alysson WittmeyerSt. Charles Rowing Club07:32.7
40Giana JohnsonUnaffiliated07:32.9
41Madeline DayPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC07:33.2
42Alex NatalePrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC07:33.6
43Emily RadziwonWest Side Rowing Club07:33.9
44Catherine SeegerOur Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY)07:34.3
45Sarah HermanBaldwinsville Crew Team07:34.6
46Joy EneRow New York07:34.7
47Haley BowerConnecticut Boat Club07:34.8
48Casey CliffordConnecticut Boat Club07:35.6
49Kendra ShuttsConnecticut Boat Club07:35.8
50Bonnie MarcusGreenwich Crew07:36.0
51Kate RubinSaugatuck Rowing Club07:36.4
52Victoria ThiesOakcrest High School07:36.5
53Mary Elizabeth SmithSagamore Rowing Association07:36.8
54Sarah ScheidSteel City Rowing Club07:37.2
55Juliet RuheConnecticut Boat Club07:38.3
56Jacqueline GossardNew Trier High School Rowing07:38.4
57Kaela WilburMcLean High School Crew Club, Inc.07:38.5
58Anne CooperGlastonbury High School07:38.8
59Amelia SheinWestford Littleton Community Crew07:39.4
60Carrie D'AprixCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:39.6
60Alice Rudolph-ShabinskyRiver Rowing Association07:39.6
62Paige VignoneRiver Rowing Association07:40.3
63Julia BaileyBishop O'Connell High School07:40.9
63Katherine MolinaNiskayuna High School07:40.9
65Katherine WiedenhoftSagamore Rowing Association07:41.0
66Claire PlunkettConnecticut Boat Club07:41.2
67Ashley JohnsonWest Side Rowing Club07:42.0
68Caroline MooreUnaffiliated07:43.9
68Madalyn SaporitoSt. Anthony's High School07:43.9
70Emma WheelerSt. Andrew's School, Delaware07:44.0
71Eva SchlehrNorthfield Mount Hermon School07:44.1
72Stephanie TaylorThe Hun School07:44.2
73Diana GlinosEssex Rowing Club, Inc.07:44.4
74Elizabeth GagliardiSpackenkill Rowing Club07:45.1
75Frances KaneOcean City High School07:45.3
76Michaela D'UrsoPelham Community Rowing Association07:45.6
76Kathryn WeidmannMilton Crew07:45.6
78Aleksandra TorkelsonEmma Willarsd School07:45.7
79Honor ClementsBlood Street Sculls07:46.1
80Hayley BorkPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC07:46.2
81Carlisle WheelerNauset Tech Crew07:46.3
82Aubrie LincksVineland High School07:46.8
83Jessica DoblerMile High Rowing Club07:46.9
84Carolyn FoleyPhoenix Crew07:47.0
84Catherine GackowskiRiver Rowing Association07:47.0
84Sasha WeilbakerEmma Willarsd School07:47.0
84Kylie WyskochilAlbany Rowing Center07:47.0
88Margaret FinneyHingham High School Rowing Association07:47.1
89Abigail LehmanSoNo Rowing07:47.3
90Rachel PadulaNiskayuna High School07:47.7
91Julia SaltonstallRow New York07:48.1
92Julianne DonesEpiscopal Academy07:49.6
93Gabrielle LambethNiskayuna High School07:50.0
94Cecilia BairBuffalo Seminary High School07:50.1
95Fiona CaseyEmma Willarsd School07:50.4
96Maya BoseRiver Rowing Association07:50.7
97Marinna BinkowskiAvon High School07:51.3
97Natalie YannopoulosConnecticut Boat Club07:51.3
99Janna DutaudUnaffiliated07:51.5
100Caroline FjermedalOur Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY)07:51.6
101Jessica FerranteConnecticut Boat Club07:51.8
102Maggie StiefvaterPelham Community Rowing Association07:52.6
103Lydia KelleyCommunity Rowing, Inc.07:52.7
104Emily UnsinnNavesink Indoor Rowing07:52.8
105Meghan EllisBedford Crew Club07:53.1
106Emma NeatHingham High School Rowing Association07:53.8
107Leslie GallagherRye High School Crew07:54.4
108Madeline CoadyGreater Lawrence Rowing07:54.5
109Mackay PeltzerNorthfield Mount Hermon School07:54.6
110Christiana CongdonBlood Street Sculls07:55.2
110Antonia LycourisGreenwich Crew07:55.2
112Grace BrzozowskiMercyhurst Prep High School07:55.6
113Mara BhallaUnaffiliated07:56.0
113Hannah FittsLincoln School07:56.0
115Phoebe KnoxDublin School Crew07:56.5
116Gillian CastroSoNo Rowing07:56.6
116Sarah NowakEast Bay Rowing07:56.6
118Dani DeleyPine Richland High School Crew07:56.8
119Brittany RiggKent School Boat Club07:56.9
120Haley ShortNorthfield Mount Hermon School07:57.0
121Anna HeindlFriends of Concord Crew07:57.1
121Betsy YangRow New York07:57.1
123Alexa CestaroPelham Community Rowing Association07:57.5
124Anjelica TorciviaNiskayuna High School07:57.6
125Cate PorterKent School Boat Club07:57.8
126Kelly CaioneConnecticut Boat Club07:58.1
126Mary Kate ConboyBuffalo Seminary High School07:58.1
128Jackie BaumannBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.07:58.2
129Sydney BlasettiHingham High School Rowing Association07:58.4
130Maxine ManvilleWestfield High School07:58.6
131Emily LaneBedford Crew Club07:58.7
131Kelsey WilliamsOcean City Rowing and Booster Club07:58.7
133Erin NortonNorth Charlotte Rowing07:58.8
134Ashley BlanzSagamore Rowing Association07:58.9
135Grace OttBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing07:59.0
136Zoe ThoennesMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.07:59.5
137Holly GraceFriends of Concord Crew07:59.8
138Erin RigneyConnecticut Boat Club08:01.7
139Hailey BordenSt. Charles Rowing Club08:02.5
140Cailin HutzelSt. Anthony's High School08:02.9
141Claire LincolnConnecticut Boat Club08:03.0
142Allison GoldsherBare Hill Rowing08:03.5
143Lisa KempEmma Willarsd School08:03.6
144Aria AsseltaVineland High School08:03.9
144Jessika ColemanFayetteville-Manlius H.S. Crew08:03.9
146Maeve MarkowitzGreenwich Crew08:04.0
146Kaitlyn MullinMainland Regional High School08:04.0
148Cassidy OberstPine Richland High School Crew08:04.1
149Shelby KislowskiBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.08:04.4
149Marissa OlsenBuffalo Seminary High School08:04.4
151Megan BotschPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC08:04.6
152Bridget LillisPelham Community Rowing Association08:04.8
153Nina SmoorPelham Community Rowing Association08:05.4
153Lauren SquitieriConnecticut Boat Club08:05.4
155Ally CipollaRow New York08:06.4
156Sarah HarmerNavesink Indoor Rowing08:06.6
157Carissa FalconePine Richland High School Crew08:06.9
157Anne RittscherBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.08:06.9
159Emily EttieSoNo Rowing08:07.0
160Emerald RempelNavesink Indoor Rowing08:07.3
161Grace WamesterMilton Crew08:08.2
162Irene KulbidaFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School08:08.5
162Olivia ZelvisDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:08.5
164Emily MacAdamNew Trier High School Rowing08:08.7
165Caroline MorrowLincoln School08:08.9
165Greta O'HaraNiskayuna High School08:08.9
167Emily MittelstaedtOur Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY)08:09.2
168Molly BugosRiverfront Recapture, Inc.08:09.5
169Marie Claire HametGreenwich Crew08:09.8
170Kristin WawrzynskiNavesink River Rowing08:10.1
171Michelle GinouvesBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing08:10.5
172Christine KilmerPittsford Crew08:11.6
172Siena ToscanoSagamore Rowing Association08:11.6
174Amelia DeFrancisNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:11.7
175Kelley GlennonCape Cod Rowing, Inc.08:12.1
175Antonia WuschnerFarmington High School Crew Team08:12.1
177Abbi AltmanPine Richland High School Crew08:12.6
178Danielle SchwartzMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.08:12.7
179Sophia ChalsmaFriends of Concord Crew08:13.4
179Lindsey WanOcean City Rowing and Booster Club08:13.4
181Julia LadoSt. Anthony's High School08:13.5
182Caroline O'RourkeDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:13.6
183Kayla ReillyFriends of Concord Crew08:13.7
184Lindsay CarrBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.08:14.0
185Samantha BarryBuffalo Seminary High School08:14.7
186Rochelle MartinezMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.08:15.0
187Rosie TorciviaCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.08:15.1
188Alex KiltsCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.08:15.5
189Renee DreherBerkshire School08:15.8
190Hope ElliottNauset Tech Crew08:16.8
191Bibi LichaucoWinsor School08:17.2
192Laura PoultonSt. Mary Academy Bay View08:17.6
193Christine GuineeCohasset Maritime Institute08:17.7
194Olivia JensenMilton Crew08:17.8
195Katie O'ConnellMiss Porter's School08:18.6
196Elizabeth CollinsKent School Boat Club08:20.3
196Anna ConnollyGlastonbury High School08:20.3
198Maria IannottiLincoln School08:20.4
199Shaila BornsteinHingham High School Rowing Association08:20.7
200Sarah CallahanNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:20.8
201Kaitlyn HillThe Winsor School08:20.9
202Sarabeth RamboldEmma Willarsd School08:23.3
203Amanda SmaniottoVineland High School08:23.5
203Alanna UthgenanntRiverfront Recapture, Inc.08:23.5
205Giovanna De VitoWinsor School08:24.4
206Narissa McCartyCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.08:24.6
207Kylie BellRiverfront Recapture, Inc.08:25.0
208Louisa McCulloughHingham High School Rowing Association08:25.9
209Isabella GrayCambridge Rindge and Latin School08:26.0
210Samantha LuddenPittsford Crew08:26.1
210Gabby VeroBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.08:26.1
212Eleni MiniasMilton Crew08:27.7
212Erika PetterssenGreen Mountain CrossFit08:27.7
214Kaley BeallCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.08:29.0
215Audrey CalianosCape Cod Rowing, Inc.08:30.3
216Kathryn KraussNiskayuna High School08:31.7
217Elizabeth RoeThe Winsor School08:31.9
218Georg JonesLincoln School08:32.1
219Cara LanciEmma Willarsd School08:33.6
220Chase GlazzardEast Bay Rowing08:34.0
221Haley GardnerCommunity Rowing, Inc.08:34.1
222Nicole DucretGreenwich Crew08:34.7
223Megan FanelliVineland High School08:37.0
224Miranda CallahanMilton Crew08:37.1
225Claire DignumEmma Willarsd School08:38.7
226Lauren CornmanPelham Community Rowing Association08:39.4
227Emily SutherlandEast Bay Rowing08:41.3
228Jilda MorrisonBoston Latin School08:45.0
229Vivienne LogsdailGreenwich Crew08:45.3
230Colleen RoohanEmma Willarsd School08:48.3
231Lucy HainlineMilton Crew08:48.5
232Bridget WilliamsRiverfront Recapture, Inc.08:51.1
233Gillian MehiganHingham High School Rowing Association08:53.5
234Kimberly HedgerMiddletown High School08:53.8
235Lizzy LukoskiNiskayuna High School08:54.2
236Mackenzie MeadeNiskayuna High School08:55.0
237Megan ReillyFriends of Concord Crew08:55.2
238Stephanie ObusekNavesink Indoor Rowing09:02.2
239Amber RiggsCommunity Rowing, Inc.10:05.2

Return To Results Page