World IRC Results 2014

Junior Men

Click on a competitor's name to see split and stroke data for that person.

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Jordi Jofre SencialesClub Natacio Banyoles06:06.0
2Sky LelandUnaffiliated06:06.7
3Ben DavisonSeattle Rowing Center06:09.2
4Sam ChristenfeldMiddlesex School06:16.4
5Stefano KorkotasSagamore Rowing Association06:18.3
6Lucas PrioliEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:18.8
7Andrew MarshSagamore Rowing Association06:19.8
8Daniel LevineEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:21.0
9Matthew SchollOrange County Rowing Association06:21.4
10Alex CoverdillSpringfield - Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club06:22.0
11Devin GuilfoyleChristian Brothers Academy Crew06:23.0
12Neil HughesChristian Brothers Academy Crew06:23.3
13Daniel JordanCanisius High School06:23.8
14Brad LuckettWesterville Rowing Club06:23.9
14Stephen TownsendHingham High School Rowing Association06:23.9
16Alexander LevinePrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:24.7
17Charlie RyanSalisbury School06:25.5
18Erik BovinoNavesink Indoor Rowing06:25.7
19Alexander HedgeMountain Lakes Crew Club06:25.9
20James PollFriends of Port Rowing06:26.5
21Mac ManionBelmont Hill School06:27.1
21Justin TerekChristian Brothers Academy Crew06:27.1
23Kyle HershmanAbsegami High School06:27.5
24Brett HansonHoly Spirit High School06:27.8
25Milo FradianniRiver Rowing Association06:27.9
25Grayson SteiglerWash-Lee06:27.9
27Blake MancaGreenwich Crew06:28.1
28Alex BebbSt. George's School06:28.4
28Scott BouzaneBrewster Academy Crew06:28.4
28Jim PalmerRye High School Crew06:28.4
28John TuckerAtlanta Junior Rowing Association06:28.4
32Doug DavisMainland Regional High School06:29.3
33Matthew OakleySt. Augustine Preparatory High School06:29.4
34Thomas MarthFordham Prep Rowing06:30.9
35Spencer KaplanChaminade High School06:31.2
36Joseph DesmondNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:31.5
37Elias AbilheiraPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:32.5
38Ian ClemensGlastonbury High School06:32.6
38Remy NewtonBlood Street Sculls06:32.6
40Andrew NiedbalaSt. Charles Rowing Club06:33.3
41Kyle LeimeisterVineland High School06:33.4
42Hunter ScharfeSt. George's School06:33.5
43Carver JordanCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.06:33.7
44Ethan JaynesRiver Rowing Association06:33.8
45Aaron GoodmanPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:34.9
45Campbell TaylorThe Shipley School06:34.9
47Jacob HenryMoorestown Rowing Club06:35.1
48Zachary HartmanOakcrest High School06:35.4
49Antonio MarreroBishop O'Connell High School06:35.6
50Jared TaintorPomfret School06:35.7
51Spencer SandsGreenwich Crew06:36.0
52Dylan AdamsChristian Brothers Academy Crew06:36.2
52Eric AdsettsFriends of Port Rowing06:36.2
54George AtkinsVermont Academy06:37.5
55Matthew DragottoOakcrest High School06:37.6
56Chris CarlsonBrewster Academy Crew06:38.1
57Jordan SlavtcheffSwan Creek Rowing Club06:38.4
58Dillon LaFataFordham Prep Rowing06:38.5
59Thomas BerkowitzSt. Andrew's School, Delaware06:38.6
59Alastair HuntBrooks School Crew06:38.6
61Liam RexEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:38.7
62Nolan GauthierSt. John's High School Crew06:39.9
62Max RifkinMiddlesex School06:39.9
64Jon OvertonCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.06:40.0
65Kyle HayesBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing06:40.3
66Michael GatesGroton School06:40.7
67Evan HorvathRadnor Boys Crew06:40.9
68Gabriel LaneLower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore)06:41.0
69Jack PareBelmont Hill School06:41.4
70Zach KortenSimsbury High School06:41.6
71Joshua MarcacciVineland High School06:42.1
72Will HaslettNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:42.8
73Liam DavidsonSt. John's High School Crew06:42.9
74Shane Mannerst john the baptist dhs06:43.0
75Niles ArnerOrange County Rowing Association06:43.2
75John LeasureBerkshire School06:43.2
77Jeremy HemingwayWestford Littleton Community Crew06:43.8
78Louis PrattArlington Belmont Crew06:44.1
79William AftringRadnor Boys Crew06:44.2
80Salvatore ToppiChristian Brothers Academy Crew06:44.4
81Charles JamiesonDuxbury Bay Maritime School06:44.6
82Wes GordonKent School Boat Club06:44.7
83William GrossMoorestown Rowing Club06:45.2
84Owen ChaseMile High Rowing Club06:45.3
84Alec WhippleAvon High School06:45.3
86William BerkowitzSalisbury School06:45.7
87Mark PetersonWestford Littleton Community Crew06:46.1
88Jeffrey DixonBishop O'Connell High School06:46.2
89Brendan CurranDuxbury Bay Maritime School06:46.6
90JohnMartin SeibertChaminade High School06:46.8
91George MgaloblishviliSoNo Rowing06:46.9
92Alex EngelPine Richland High School Crew06:47.1
92Thomas McGowanBoston College High School06:47.1
94Luca BasileBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing06:47.2
95Eric FloraUnaffiliated06:47.3
96Robert HayesEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:47.4
96Marc SoyakManhasset High School06:47.4
98Victor AnghelMaine Rowing Association06:47.5
98Michael MurphyBoston College High School06:47.5
98Matthew ReinhardtGlastonbury High School06:47.5
101Ian EstevaoWash-Lee06:47.7
102Kenny GilRow New York06:47.9
102Luca SzczepanikBoston College High School06:47.9
104Kevin BorupPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:48.2
105Frank CampanelliAvon High School06:48.3
106Adam HarrisonChase Rowing06:48.4
107Daniel SparksSimsbury High School06:48.5
108Benjamin WallerSaugatuck Rowing Club06:48.9
109James ConstantinoOrange County Rowing Association06:49.9
109Alex JamesSt. Charles Rowing Club06:49.9
109Shawn McNulty-KovalRiver Rowing Association06:49.9
112James O'SullivanChaminade High School06:50.1
113Stephen DavenportNiskayuna High School06:50.3
114Aidan CameronChaminade High School06:51.1
115Alex ShulmanCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:51.4
116Guillaume FureyEpiscopal Academy06:51.9
117John TanguayPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:52.0
118Austin TaylorCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.06:52.1
118Calum TilstonEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:52.1
120Jack PalmerRadnor Boys Crew06:52.5
121Stephen HuberNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:52.6
122George SiodisEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:52.7
123Jack EvittsBoston College High School06:53.5
123Saed SalahShrewsbury High School Crew06:53.5
125Charlie InmanSt. John's High School Crew06:53.7
126John PanorGunston School06:53.9
127Scott CloughSalisbury School06:54.0
127Liam KiteAlbany Rowing Center06:54.0
129Giovanni DiRussoPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:54.3
130Anthony GiovenelliEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:54.4
131Daniel KruteSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing06:54.5
132Charles SurgentChristian Brothers Academy Crew06:54.6
133Christian McDermottOcean City High School06:54.8
134Michael GrahamMountain Lakes Crew Club06:55.2
134Dan KniesChase Rowing06:55.2
136Zachary EwingMainland Regional High School06:56.3
137Raymond WeeksNew Trier High School Rowing06:56.5
138Matthew ToppiChristian Brothers Academy Crew06:56.9
139Matthew MillerChestnut Hill Academy06:57.3
140Jacob BragdonRadnor Boys Crew06:57.4
140Brendan McCarthyDuxbury Bay Maritime School06:57.4
140Ranjit ThomasUnaffiliated06:57.4
143Lukas FedakChase Rowing06:57.6
144John BlakesleeChristian Brothers Academy Crew06:57.7
144Benjamin HarrisPine Richland High School Crew06:57.7
146Sean BradleyBoston College High School06:58.1
146Michael PelosiChase Rowing06:58.1
146Jack SmoorPelham Community Rowing Association06:58.1
149Christopher HigginsChaminade High School06:58.4
149Nathan KotlerUnaffiliated06:58.4
149Matt RoteSalisbury School06:58.4
152Wade JonesCanterbury School06:58.6
153Steven IvesBrooks School Crew06:59.1
154Chad BeverlyRadnor Boys Crew06:59.4
155Duncan HeddenChristian Brothers Academy Crew06:59.7
156Philip BaileyBelmont Hill School07:01.2
157Miles CornmanPelham Community Rowing Association07:01.3
158Cam BakerHingham High School Rowing Association07:01.8
159Benjamin KuschnerMiddlesex School07:02.1
160Dameian BossarteThe Derryfield School07:02.3
160Kevin SeegerOur Lady of Mercy High School (Rochester, NY)07:02.3
162Sean AralChaminade High School07:02.5
163William FistekSaint Ignatius High School - Cleveland07:02.6
164Shane FlahertyShrewsbury High School Crew07:04.0
165Se Ho HwangBrewster Academy Crew07:04.6
166Nicholas RollPelham Community Rowing Association07:04.7
167Tim BroughXavier High School07:05.9
167Robert McCulloughMilton Crew07:05.9
169Briggs PolikoffSoNo Rowing07:06.6
170Alexander WinsteadOwen J Roberts Crew Club07:07.2
171John RobustelliFordham Prep Rowing07:07.5
172Marko BegonjaUnaffiliated07:07.6
173Greg MillerBoston College High School07:07.8
174Colin StewartOcean City High School07:08.4
175Chris DeSellemsChristian Brothers Academy Crew07:09.0
176Jason TessoleckiAlbany Rowing Center07:09.8
177Daniel ReddySt. Anthony's High School07:09.9
178Tucker FowkesPine Richland High School Crew07:10.0
179Matthew RauccioSoNo Rowing07:10.5
180James RobertsonGlastonbury High School07:10.6
180Quinn SmithHingham High School Rowing Association07:10.6
182Caleb EnriquezGunston School07:11.0
183David HarteBoston College High School07:11.1
184Steven ChenFriends of Concord Crew07:11.2
184Austin DobsonFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School07:11.2
186Timothy MorrisXavier High School07:11.5
187Nate HoustonChristian Brothers Academy Crew07:11.7
188Will ParsonsRiverfront Recapture, Inc.07:12.7
189Colin LeeCambridge Rindge and Latin School07:12.8
190Bailey HopkinsPine Richland High School Crew07:13.0
191Sam BonneyEast Bay Rowing07:14.9
192Parker CornmanPelham Community Rowing Association07:15.0
193Daniel MeaserWestford WACC07:16.2
194Peter FiguraNew Trier High School Rowing07:16.4
195Thomas HayesMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.07:16.6
196Michael BatzingerBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.07:16.9
196Cameron KieltyNew Bedford Community Rowing07:16.9
198Victor SantiagoOrange County Rowing Association07:17.3
199Collin SeebeckUnaffiliated07:17.9
200Matthew ReidyFriends of Concord Crew07:18.5
201Cameron FergusonNorth Charlotte Rowing07:18.9
202Brennan McGeehanUnaffiliated07:19.0
203Dale KellisonSt. Charles Rowing Club07:19.6
203William LaddNauset Tech Crew07:19.6
205Gabe TothWash-Lee07:21.3
206Charlie VorbachPelham Community Rowing Association07:21.7
207Tejasvi SinghIvy GuruKul07:22.7
208Tyler CarrollOcean City High School07:22.8
209Kenneth LiappesMiddletown High School07:23.4
210Stephen BrunoXavier High School07:23.7
211Gabe ShemethXavier High School07:24.1
212Alexander OrmsbyWestford Littleton Community Crew07:24.5
213Nicholas BattagliaSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:25.0
214Erik MagnusonDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:26.0
215Jonathan ArcieroAvon High School07:26.9
216Tobit PowellRowAmerica Rye07:27.0
217Reece McNicholRiver Rowing Association07:28.3
218Harrison HertleinSagamore Rowing Association07:30.4
218Alexandre RauenUnaffiliated07:30.4
220Brandon BennettUnaffiliated07:31.2
221Ben MoyCohasset Maritime Institute07:31.5
221Antonio OlivieriShrewsbury High School Crew07:31.5
223Jeremy HallUnaffiliated07:32.4
224Garrett PhillipsUnaffiliated07:33.5
225Sasha SakharovSalisbury School07:34.5
226David Jr. CarmackUnaffiliated07:35.0
227Ross ErlerCohasset Maritime Institute07:35.9
228Nicholas OrmsbyWestford Littleton Community Crew07:37.1
229Benjamin AddeoChaminade High School07:39.2
230Nathan LongGreenwich Crew07:43.9
230William MunozNavesink Indoor Rowing07:43.9
232Tristan OrrWestfield Competitive Rowing07:45.9
233Mark CapelXavier High School07:46.0
234Gabriel HollingsMedford High School07:47.4
235Nhat VoUnaffiliated07:50.8
236Erik PettawayCommunity Rowing, Inc.07:57.8
237Jack NewhardWestfield Competitive Rowing07:58.0
238Coby LaBellaXavier High School07:58.5
239Dmitry KimUnaffiliated08:00.6
240Will MacClarenceBerkshire School08:03.2
241Mitchell NeatHingham High School Rowing Association08:34.7
242Oliver ChetlinUnaffiliated08:55.5
243Jacob LagaceXavier High School09:22.1

Return To Results Page