World IRC Results 2014

Open Men Lightweight

Click on a competitor's name to see split and stroke data for that person.

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Florian BergUnaffiliated06:06.8
2William OpreaUnaffiliated06:15.9
3Brendan HarringtonUnaffiliated06:18.1
4Fredrik AasaarenUnaffiliated06:18.3
5Matthew LenhartUnaffiliated06:19.2
6Nigel HarrimanUnaffiliated06:20.1
7Cameron SchultzUnaffiliated06:20.4
8Augusto ZamboniAcademia Navale06:20.5
9Danjal Martin HofgaardFaroe Islands06:20.9
10Tobin McGeeCommunity Rowing, Inc.06:21.5
11Christian KleinPotomac Boat Club06:23.0
12Andrew NeilsRiverside Boat Club06:23.1
13Andreu BeckUnaffiliated06:23.6
14Gabriel Roy LiguoriUnaffiliated06:27.8
15Joseph PiccirilliUnaffiliated06:28.2
16Matthew MarksUnaffiliated06:31.4
17Michael Ryan DartnellUnaffiliated06:32.0
18Jamie SchwartzDuke University06:32.2
19Steve BoyleUnaffiliated06:32.4
20Connor DoughertyUnaffiliated06:32.9
21Petros KrommidasUnaffiliated06:33.0
22David DankoMassachusetts Institute of Technology06:34.7
22Nathaniel HoweUnaffiliated06:34.7
24Roderick PrattArlington Belmont Crew06:37.5
25Christ DineffKent School Boat Club06:38.1
26Bob Bachsonoma state university06:38.3
26Anders CorbettUniversity of Wisconsin Alumni06:38.3
28Daniel DelaneyUnaffiliated06:38.7
29Shane GregoireBoston College06:42.5
30Krzysztof DanielewiczUnaffiliated06:43.9
31Julian FernandezUnaffiliated06:44.5
32James KonopkaEpiscopal Academy06:45.1
33Shangyan LiGroton School06:45.3
34Dave OlsonUniversity of New Hampshire Alumni06:45.4
35Dylan HartwickBinghamton University06:46.5
36Michael GuadagnoChristian Brothers Academy Crew06:46.6
37Rajagopal SrinivasUnaffiliated06:47.3
38Sam HausmannRiverside Boat Club06:47.6
39Samuel HenningChristian Brothers Academy Crew06:49.4
40Robert TewellOakcrest High School06:49.6
41Mitchell DieudonneLiberty University06:49.7
42William FoxSteel City Rowing Club06:50.6
43Austin HubbertMIT Men's Lightweight Rowing06:51.1
44Thomas SmithLafayette College06:52.7
45Christian PapadellisMiddlesex School06:54.8
46Robert NewmanLiberty University06:55.8
47Albert WrightUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:56.5
48Henry DodgeBelmont Hill School06:57.5
49Anthony CatalanoUniversity of Rhode Island06:59.7
50Eric DickinsonUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell07:01.8
51Stephen HawkinsUnaffiliated07:05.0
52Xander FongRow New York07:06.8
52Ryan McMahonFarmington Valley Rowing Association07:06.8
54Will PewUnaffiliated07:08.7
55Peter CollinsUniversity of Rhode Island07:09.4
56Kevin BrownLiberty University07:11.2
56John SymeDuke University Men's Crew07:11.2
58Jacob SkolnickUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell07:11.4
59Joel BuckhaltLiberty University07:12.0
60David PatchWentworth Institute of Technology07:15.8
61Michael FieldRoger Williams University Rowing Club07:16.1
62Eric MacySalisbury School07:17.3
63Aaron GilbertWentworth Institute of Technology07:19.0
64Simon Colloredo-MansfeldGroton School07:19.6
65Ryan CyrThayer Academy07:21.7
66Mark BenderContemporary Athlete07:21.9
67Zachary KemmerWentworth Institute of Technology07:25.7
68Benjamin PetersonWentworth Institute of Technology07:25.9
69Noah KrawitzUnaffiliated07:27.9
70Andrew CollinsSpringfield - Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club07:30.8
71Spencer CurtinSoNo Rowing07:32.0
72Fabian TorresWentworth Institute of Technology07:38.5
73Daniel BaileyWentworth Institute of Technology07:45.0
74Gordon O'BrienSt. Charles Rowing Club07:46.6
75Mark ThayerRoger Williams University Rowing Club07:50.5
76Michael MurphyDragon Boat Club of Boston07:52.3
77Garrett MinerUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell08:25.2

Return To Results Page