World IRC Results 2013

Men 40–49

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Andrew BenkoUnaffiliated06:02.6
2Matt KniftonTexas Rowing Center06:17.1
3Nicolas WadierArmee de Terre06:20.2
4Jeff BrockNarragansett Boat Club06:26.8
5Scott HornneyYarmouth Rowing Club06:27.2
6Stewart MossRoyal Navy06:27.9
7Collin LeibaRoyal Navy06:28.5
8Kent PettersonSkullerud Norway06:28.9
9Greg ScherkoskeRob Roy Boat Club06:29.1
10Sebastien RicherConcept206:30.8
11Tobin WilcoxSaratoga Rowing Association, Inc.06:31.5
12David ChmilowskyjIsland Lake Rowing Club06:33.8
13William KellyVMI Rowing06:34.3
14Johan SlabbertGreenwich Crew06:34.5
15Kaitsu HarkonenUnaffiliated06:35.0
16Sebastien LallierRowpro Rowers06:39.0
17Rory WestRoyal Navy06:39.6
18Darcy JacobitzUniversity of Nebraska Alumni06:40.4
19David WhaleTeam GB06:40.9
20Bob KaretskyRow New York06:41.6
20Derek PowlesRoyal Navy06:41.6
22Carlo RagionieriItalia06:42.1
23Greg LesherUnaffiliated06:43.0
24Will GreeneGenesee Rowing Club, Inc.06:43.9
25Friso PostmaDragon Boating Club of Boston06:44.3
26Nolan WattsCommunity Rowing Inc.06:46.8
27Larry MaierCrossFit06:47.0
28Paul DziewiszUnaffiliated06:48.9
29Boris JukicClarkson University06:49.4
30Brian SweenorUniversity of Rhode Island06:50.5
31John CrillyNavesink Indoor Rowing06:55.4
32Doug LinkNorth Shore Crossfit06:56.1
33David CraigUnaffiliated06:57.3
34Luis OpazoClub Regatas Sausalito06:57.5
35Anton ProdanRowing Federation of Ukraine06:58.5
36Greg HammondConcept2 CTS06:58.6
36Steve SnowHingham High School Rowing Association06:58.6
38Brady BohrmannRiverside Boat Club06:58.9
39Robert JoyceUnaffiliated07:00.5
40Paul FreudWestford WACC07:00.9
41David MebergUnaffiliated07:01.2
42Chris ChojnowskiDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:01.4
43John MonaghanWhitemarsh Boat Club07:01.5
44Tom HooverUnaffiliated07:02.3
44Charles LelonUnaffiliated07:02.3
46David LearnedMassachusetts Institute of Technology07:02.7
47Hugh BrockMalta Boat Club07:03.5
48Jeffrey WoodDynamic Strength and Conditioning07:03.6
49Steve KovacsCommunity Rowing Inc.07:04.2
50Luke ODuffyUnaffiliated07:04.3
51Marc PetitUnaffiliated07:04.5
52William McKinneyUnaffiliated07:06.1
53Chris WuethrichRowing Club Lausanne07:08.1
54Mike CreamerIndoorance NYC07:08.8
55Tom CourtneyUnaffiliated07:09.0
56Christian PompaPhillips Exeter Academy07:09.5
57Tracey ShowalterUnaffiliated07:10.3
58Gus BickfordWestford WACC07:12.4
59Tom PrattDynamic Strength & Conditioning07:12.5
60Thomas BernierUnaffiliated07:13.6
61Charmel RogersCrossfit South Brooklyn07:15.3
62Ed LathamNorthshore Crossfit07:16.4
63Eric MoellerUniversity of Wisconsin Alumni07:17.2
64Scott WiseCrossFit07:18.7
65Rick DonlonUnaffiliated07:19.9
66Thomas ChristenfeldUnaffiliated07:22.2
67Rob HatchDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:22.6
68Eric JonesUnaffiliated07:25.2
69Thomas BeretichYarmouth Rowing Club07:25.5
70James BelangerDynamic07:25.6
71PJ BeckConcept2 CTS07:30.0
72David KachanUnaffiliated07:30.1
73Matthew LawlorUnaffiliated07:44.1
74John DowdUnaffiliated07:44.7
75Joseph Matthew HickeySolid Body Fitness07:49.4
76Vincent SavinoNew Bedford Community Rowing07:51.3
77Stacy ReidyNew Bedford Community Rowing07:54.1
78Pavan ReddyUnaffiliated08:02.1
79Philip BorrelloDynamic08:26.7
80Bob SilvermanUnaffiliated08:49.8
81Dan FreitasUnaffiliated09:09.4

Return To Results Page