World IRC Results 2013

Junior Women Lightweight

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Christine CavalloOrlando Area Rowing Society, Inc.07:05.7
2Caroline MeyerConcept2 Team Germany07:23.6
3Luisa WernerConcept2 Team Germany07:25.1
4Larissa WerbickiSaskatoon Rowing Club07:26.0
5Sophia BhallaUnaffiliated07:28.3
6Adrienne BielawskiSagamore Rowing Association07:31.7
7Shawna SimsSarasota Crew07:32.6
8Isabelle FosterSoutheastern Connecticut Rowing Club07:33.3
9Caroline CrawfordWalt Whitman High School07:35.5
10Julia BaumelNewport Rowing Club07:37.5
11Geena FramLawrenceville School07:39.0
12Vicki JorgensenPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC07:41.5
13Katherine LuchetteIgnatius-Chicago Rowing Association, Inc.07:42.4
14Philippa GoodleafPelham Community Rowing Association07:43.1
15Grace MilesSeattle Rowing Center07:46.2
16Emily EvansWest Side Rowing Club07:47.1
17Jill McGillSouthern California Sculling07:47.7
18Olivia ClarkSoNo Rowing07:48.1
19Rachel CalabroUnaffiliated07:49.5
20Blaire HunterBuckingham Browne07:50.4
21Arielle MannMontclair High School07:51.2
22Janice HagermanEssex Rowing Club, Inc.07:51.3
23Florence MartinLaval Rowing Club07:51.4
24Emlyn KnoxRow New York07:52.0
25Beatrice SclapariUnaffiliated07:52.5
26Kendall SinoskyBaltimore Rowing Club07:52.9
27Veronica BennettOwen J Roberts Crew Club07:54.1
28Kerri RomanAbsegami High School07:54.6
29Salli BowmanSteel City Rowing Club07:56.0
30Rena WhitePrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC07:56.3
31Daphnee Dubouchet-OlsheskiElmwood School07:56.5
32Mackenzie O'ConnorRow New York07:57.5
33Stephanie GiovenelliEssex Rowing Club, Inc.07:57.7
34Christina FitzgeraldNewton Country Day School07:58.0
35Emilia EpsteinMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.07:58.6
36Ashley IannucciFriends of Port Rowing07:58.8
37Maria BoyleSoutheastern Connecticut Rowing Club07:59.1
38Chloe EmondLaval Rowing Club07:59.3
39Kathryn SessaPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC07:59.7
40Lindsey RugglesWinsor School08:00.7
41Christina SamiosUnaffiliated08:02.1
42Jessica PostSt. Michael Catholic High School08:02.7
43Jordan ReistPelham Community Rowing Association08:03.1
44Mara BhallaUnaffiliated08:03.2
45Monica OrdonezNoble08:03.5
46Kirsten KershbaumerOcean City High School08:03.9
47Anne BowenPittsford Crew08:04.2
48Julia MasonNiskayuna High School08:04.7
49Grace LeungAnnapolis Junior Rowing Association08:05.0
50Gabriela TuckerDetroit Boat Club08:05.3
51Carrie D'AprixCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.08:06.4
52Tinamarie SchmanskySagamore Rowing Association08:06.7
53Briggs MrozIgnatius-Chicago Rowing Association, Inc.08:07.2
54Mara DavisFriends of Port Rowing08:07.7
55Lauren WilliamsonPittsford Crew08:08.1
56Rebecca GrandahlSimsbury High School08:08.2
57Molly AlstodtFriends of Port Rowing08:09.1
57Melissa IannucciFriends of Port Rowing08:09.1
59Zuzu Oomen-LochtefeldHingham High School Rowing Association08:10.0
60Laura PoultonSt. Mary Academy Bay View08:12.3
60Caroline PurtillEpiscopal Academy08:12.3
62Caitlin AralSagamore Rowing Association08:14.4
63Phoebe SmithRow New York08:15.0
64Kimberly WinterGlastonbury High School08:15.1
65Casey CliffordConnecticut Boat Club08:15.7
66Natalie SebastianSteel City Rowing Club08:15.8
67Sophia MerelasPelham Community Rowing Association08:15.9
68Elizabeth MartinNavesink Indoor Rowing08:16.1
69Mariah IppolitoPelham Community Rowing Association08:17.2
70Emily OlsonMainland Regional High School08:17.5
71Hannah MesmerPittsford Crew08:17.8
72Isabel GriederPelham Community Rowing Association08:19.3
73Kassandra NevarezRow New York08:20.1
74Catalina CalveteMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.08:20.4
75Christine KilmerPittsford Crew08:20.8
76Fiona DevineOcean City High School08:21.3
77Morgan MrozIgnatius-Chicago Rowing Association, Inc.08:21.4
78Veronica CirelliOur Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)08:23.6
79Beatrice St-LouisLaval Rowing Club08:25.1
80Camille ZangaLaval Rowing Club08:26.0
81Fay FarhaneMystic Valley Charter School08:26.5
82Olivia MennilloUnaffiliated08:28.1
83Erin DevinSt. Mary Academy Bay View08:28.4
84Katherine PutnamUnaffiliated08:28.7
85Haley RughMiddletown High School08:29.2
86Shannon LongworthConvent of the Sacred Heart08:29.7
87Sullivan QuaileHingham High School Rowing Association08:29.8
88Roberta MillerSt. Andrew's School, Delaware08:31.1
89Isabella MorcosMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.08:31.5
90Juliana ShippsThe Gunston School08:32.0
91Elizabeth HowlandShrewsbury High School Crew08:37.1
91Megan KaneNavesink Indoor Rowing08:37.1
93Demitria HasapoglouSt. John's High School Crew08:39.2
94Cassandra StierFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School08:40.2
95Caitlin LillisPelham Community Rowing Association08:40.9
96Isabella MauroBucks County Rowing Association08:47.3
97Gabrielle AyzenMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.08:51.5
98Ellen ChowMilton Crew08:52.8
99Cirelli CirelliOur Lady of Mercy Academy (OLMA)09:03.4
100Kayla JonesHingham High School Rowing Association09:04.2
101Caroline RandallHingham High School Rowing Association09:04.5
102Jessie LiuCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.09:08.0
103Meghan JohnsonThe Derryfield School09:08.4
104Jacqueline DrexelSt. John the Baptist DHS09:10.8
105Wendy SmithMiddletown High School09:12.8
106Kate MurphyEast Bay Rowing09:17.3
107Karley FreitasPittsford Crew09:25.5
108Izzy ParkerConvent of the Sacred Heart09:29.8
109Emma ShowalterUnaffiliated09:49.7
110Alexsandria GillespieNew Bedford Community Rowing10:47.1

Return To Results Page