World IRC Results 2013

Junior Women

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Dana MoffatFayetteville-Manlius H.S. Crew07:04.7
2Allie DiamondSaugatuck Rowing Club07:13.6
3Melissa CurtisGreenwich Crew07:16.5
4Liliane LindsayPelham Community Rowing Association07:18.4
5Meghan GallowayConnecticut Boat Club07:20.3
6Laura FosterPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC07:21.0
6Beatriz Cunha Tavares CardosoBrazilian Federation07:21.0
8Meghan GutknechtAlbany Rowing Center07:23.0
9Haley SwansonAnnapolis Junior Rowing Association07:23.6
10Katherine SquitieriConnecticut Boat Club07:25.0
11Regina SalmonsThe Derryfield School07:25.8
12Shayla LambKent School Boat Club07:27.8
13Valorianne SteierArlington Rowing Association - Arlington H.S.07:28.8
14Joy EneRow New York07:29.4
15Isabel FitterConnecticut Boat Club07:30.3
16Lindsay HeymanFriends of Port Rowing07:30.8
17Heavyn DreherWest Side Rowing Club07:30.9
18Jacqueline DallierNorthfield Mount Hermon School07:33.4
19Heidi NockaNorthfield Mount Hermon School07:33.7
20Mackenzie KingSwan Creek Rowing Club07:33.8
21Juliet RuheConnecticut Boat Club07:34.2
22Sadie McGirrHingham High School Rowing Association07:34.4
23Ellie SawyerPelham Community Rowing Association07:35.5
23Lauren VeithPelham Community Rowing Association07:35.5
25Erin DolanSaint Mary's Bay View Academy07:36.0
26Eliza DanielsHingham High School Rowing Association07:36.9
26Michelle EspositoBay Shore High School Crew Club07:36.9
28Natalie ClarkSaugatuck Rowing Club07:37.2
29Kelsey BarolakSt. Andrew School07:37.8
30Amelia SheinWestford WACC07:38.6
31Jennifer CampbellOcean City High School07:39.0
32Carly HochmanRow New York07:39.2
33Paige HoffmanHingham High School Rowing Association07:39.3
34Madeline DayPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC07:39.6
35Falon IrwinAbsegami High School07:39.8
35Ashley JOhnsonWest Side Rowing Club07:39.8
37Phoebe RiegleSoutheastern Connecticut Rowing Club07:40.0
38Emma MillerNavesink Indoor Rowing07:40.2
39Aleks TorkelsonEmma Willarsd School07:40.3
40Marilyse DuboisLaval Rowing Club07:40.5
41Danielle WhiteLong Island Rowing Club07:40.9
42Shay LoosMontclair High School07:41.0
43Honor ClementsSoutheastern Connecticut Rowing Club07:41.5
43Emily HuberWayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.07:41.5
43Marina RemickBishop Eustace Prep School07:41.5
46Tess BoddenPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC07:42.2
47Julia SeslerPelham Community Rowing Association07:42.5
48Liv StocklyWaynflete School07:42.6
49Alex CironeRow New York07:43.1
50Caroline GoingNew Trier High School Rowing07:43.2
51Michaela AllenOakcrest High School07:43.6
51Hayley BorkUnaffiliated07:43.6
51Shannon CoxOur Lady of Lourdes07:43.6
54Emily UnsinnNavesink Indoor Rowing07:43.8
55Veronica FisherHaddonfield Crew Club07:44.1
55Alex SlabbertGreenwich Crew07:44.1
57Emily RadziwonWest Side Rowing Club07:44.9
58Kylie WyskochilAlbany Rowing Center07:45.0
59Pippa EdwardsWayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.07:45.6
60Marybeth SwordsNewton Country Day School07:46.0
61Mackenzie ElliottFayetteville-Manlius H.S. Crew07:46.7
62Megan LacombeMiddletown High School07:46.9
63Haley BowerConnecticut Boat Club07:47.5
63Amelia MetzMiss Porter's School07:47.5
65Diana GlinosEssex Rowing Club, Inc.07:47.6
66Catherine JoyceNewton Country Day School07:47.7
67Chantal NaegeliMontclair High School07:48.0
68Sarah ReswowGreenwich Crew07:48.1
69Arwen NeskiBerkshire School07:48.4
70Christina AllevaBishop Eustace Prep School07:49.0
70Sabine NeschkeKent School Boat Club07:49.0
72Carolyn FoleyPhoenix Crew07:49.3
73Mia MurphyNoble07:49.4
74Hannah SiveNiskayuna High School07:49.8
74Emily WertheimerMiss Porter's School07:49.8
76Caroline WithersFayetteville-Manlius H.S. Crew07:50.2
77Noelle PerryDetroit Boat Club07:50.3
78Rachel CooleyUnaffiliated07:50.6
79Julianne DonesEpiscopal Academy07:50.7
80Meghan KnechtHaddonfield Crew Club07:50.8
81Julia MeredithCharleston Community Rowing Club07:51.6
82Trena JonesFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School07:51.7
83Aubrie LincksVineland High School07:51.8
84Anna SparrowHaddonfield Crew Club07:51.9
84Samantha VerzellaHaddonfield Crew Club07:51.9
86Emily PhaneufWayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.07:52.0
87Laura ByloneVineland High School07:52.1
88Ally CipollaRow New York07:52.3
89Alexandra NataleHun School07:52.5
90Aria AsseltaVineland High School07:52.9
90Sasha WeilbakerEmma Willarsd School07:52.9
92Caitlin PowerNewton Country Day School07:53.3
93Helene SchlittHaddonfield Crew Club07:53.8
94Samantha KiewraSt. John the Baptist DHS07:53.9
95Madalyn SaporitoSt. Anthony's High School07:54.3
96Laura RandNarragansett Boat Club07:54.6
97Emily LaneBedford Crew Club07:54.8
97Emily StasiHaddonfield Crew Club07:54.8
99Daisy TackettEvans Rowing Club07:54.9
100Mollie FisherUnaffiliated07:55.0
101Anne CooperGlastonbury High School07:55.2
102Kimberly BushRow New York07:55.9
103Chloe MatonisGreenwich Crew07:56.0
104Amanda MolitorEpiscopal Academy07:56.3
105Isabel MeadeRow New York07:56.6
106Jackie BaumannBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.07:56.8
107Monique AvinRow New York07:56.9
108Emma HalterFriends of Concord Crew07:57.0
109Elena StudierCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:57.1
110Abigail CandeeMedford High School07:57.2
110Chelsea CohenVineland High School07:57.2
110Maggie StiefvaterPelham Community Rowing Association07:57.2
113Angelica GreeneEvans Rowing Club07:57.3
114Julianna JaycoxLong Island Rowing Club07:57.4
115Lindsay SnodgrassPittsford Crew07:57.9
116Grace RyanNarragansett Boat Club07:58.0
117Katherine WiedenhoftSagamore Rowing Association07:58.4
118Anne StoesselNiskayuna High School07:58.7
119Samantha AllenAbsegami High School07:59.2
119Jessica FerranteConnecticut Boat Club07:59.2
121Taylor GravesSt. Andrew's School, Delaware08:00.9
122Katie AshwoodSteel City Rowing Club08:01.7
122Holly GraceFriends of Concord Crew08:01.7
122Hannah OsbornWayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc.08:01.7
125Sydnie PenningtonEgg Harbor Township High School08:02.0
126Amanda SemerjianUnaffiliated08:02.4
127Julia CaliseSt. Mary Academy Bay View08:03.1
128Lauren SemerjianUnaffiliated08:03.9
129Kaitlyn McConvilleHaddonfield Crew Club08:04.0
129Mollie TobinNavesink Indoor Rowing08:04.0
131Lindsey FeckoUnaffiliated08:04.1
132Alexa PrestoRow New York08:04.2
132Katie WeidmannFriends of Milton Crew, Inc08:04.2
134Marilyn MottBay Shore High School Crew Club08:04.7
135Megan BotschPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC08:05.7
135Courtney StithMontclair High School08:05.7
137Ava DodgeCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.08:06.1
137Mekenzie MatthesonDublin School08:06.1
139Caroline BambergerGlastonbury High School08:06.6
139Amanda PriceSt. Paul's School08:06.6
141Sophie WisoffFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School08:06.7
142Anjelica TorciviaNiskayuna High School08:07.1
143Alison PetitUnaffiliated08:07.3
144Samantha DallettOcean City High School08:07.5
145Marinna BinkowskiAvon High School08:07.6
146Antonia WuschnerFarmington High School Crew Team08:08.4
147Paige McGeehanNavesink Indoor Rowing08:08.6
148Teddi MattoxMontclair High School08:08.7
149Paige BrunnerGlastonbury High School08:08.9
150Katherine LuniewiczBuckingham Browne08:09.0
151Emma McKeon-WhiteHingham High School Rowing Association08:09.3
151Allison SparrowHaddonfield Crew Club08:09.3
153Victoria ParadisWorcester Academy08:09.4
154Kaitlyn MausertNiskayuna High School08:09.5
154Sierra MazurAvon High School08:09.5
156Sarah DouglasBaldwin School Crew08:09.7
157Alexis AndrusDublin School08:09.9
158Antonia LycourisGreenwich Crew08:10.6
159Morgan Homanst john the baptist dhs08:11.0
160Anne HutchingsNarragansett Boat Club08:11.3
160Kaetlin KolarSoutheastern Connecticut Rowing Club08:11.3
162Briana RiccelliAbsegami High School08:11.6
163Natalie KnightPelham Community Rowing Association08:13.1
164Anna HeindlFriends of Concord Crew08:13.2
165Lauren KellyNavesink Indoor Rowing08:14.6
166Michaela D'UrsoPelham Community Rowing Association08:15.0
167Kathleen DanaherSt. John the Baptist DHS08:15.2
168Agatha RyanUnaffiliated08:16.3
169Meghan RyanUnaffiliated08:16.7
170Julia SinkusNiskayuna High School08:17.1
171Emma NeatHingham High School Rowing Association08:17.4
172Julia IannucciPelham Community Rowing Association08:17.9
173Hanna SoucieAvon High School08:18.3
174Hayley WilliamsOcean City High School08:19.1
175Abigail DolanSaint Mary's Bay View Academy08:19.2
176Gabriella VeroBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.08:19.3
177Alanna FrattelloneNavesink Indoor Rowing08:21.1
178Alexandra SchnabelSt. Anthony's High School08:21.2
179Katie O'ConnellMiss Porter's School08:21.3
180Shelby KislowskiBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.08:22.1
181Kelsey WilliamsOcean City Rowing and Booster Club08:22.7
182Lisa KempEmma Willarsd School08:22.8
183Lydia KelleyCommunity Rowing, Inc.08:25.2
184Jennifer DiPietroPhillips Exeter Academy08:25.6
185Emily SpellmanBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.08:26.1
186Samantha EvansEmma Willarsd School08:27.2
187Kayla ReillyFriends of Concord Crew08:27.5
188Noemie GombertLaval Rowing Club08:27.6
189Narissa McCartyCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.08:28.8
190Katherine G. MurrayRiverfront Recapture, Inc.08:29.3
191Amy HelenekNiskayuna High School08:29.7
192Cara LanciEmma Willarsd School08:30.0
193Phoebe KnoxDublin School08:30.3
194Lindsey ChungCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.08:32.2
195Madeline ChrupcalaSaint Mary's Bay View Academy08:32.4
196Greta O'HaraFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School08:33.9
197Michela ZuninoSimsbury High School08:34.8
198Ashley BlanzSagamore Rowing Association08:37.2
198Ella SarachanCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.08:37.2
198Keira SouzaHingham High School Rowing Association08:37.2
201Antonella DominguezEmma Willarsd School08:38.0
201Madelaine HamiltonUnaffiliated08:38.0
203Haley GoetzGreat Bay Rowing08:38.3
204Lauren MundayBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.08:39.0
205Sarah DoyleSt. John the Baptist DHS08:40.9
206Sarabeth RamboldEmma Willarsd School08:42.3
207Paige MattosNarragansett Boat Club08:43.0
208Althea BergBoston Latin School08:44.4
209Victoria CahillBoston Latin School08:45.1
210Amy MajkrzakSt. John's High School Crew08:45.6
211Rebecca GooleyDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:46.3
212Mackenzie MeadeNiskayuna High School08:47.1
213Theresa DohertyFriends of Milton Crew, Inc08:48.1
214Miranda CallahanFriends of Milton Crew, Inc08:48.2
215Claire DignumEmma Willarsd School08:49.6
216Ava MenninUnaffiliated08:51.0
217Kimberly HedgerMiddletown High School08:51.9
218Ximena AlverdeEmma Willarsd School08:53.0
219Acadia RyderMilton Crew08:54.1
220Asha KurianMystic Valley Charter School08:55.0
221Hannah CarrollFriends of Milton Crew, Inc09:04.0
222Stephanie ObusekNavesink Indoor Rowing09:05.7
223Maeve BerryMilton Crew09:08.0
224Erin ShaginawBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.09:09.4
225Amanda ValentiMystic Valley Charter School09:12.2
226Kylee NaumannThe Gunston School09:28.2
227Albertine InezaCommunity Rowing, Inc.09:40.0
228Allegra MartinNauset High School09:49.5
229Alexanndra WaimarCommunity Rowing, Inc.10:08.5
230Marlene ColeCommunity Rowing, Inc.10:33.9

Return To Results Page