World IRC Results 2013

Junior Men

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Ryan O'RourkeLawrenceville School06:02.4
2Ondrej HollasVK Slavia Prague06:08.9
3Pavel SorinUnaffiliated06:11.0
4Evgenij KashirinUnaffiliated06:14.2
5Justin MurphyMontclair High School06:14.6
6Nick MeadEpiscopal Academy06:15.2
7Sky LelandUnaffiliated06:15.4
8Aaron McAveyDon Bosco Preparatory High School06:15.6
9Michael KappEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:16.9
10Nate GoodmanMontclair High School06:18.6
11Paul PrattEpiscopal Academy06:19.7
12Scott OrtlipCharlotte Youth Rowing06:20.0
13John RisbergsSt. Anthony's High School06:21.4
14Wyatt PrillGroton School06:21.8
15Houston BurchamUpper Arlington High School06:23.2
16Stefano KorkotasSagamore Rowing Association06:25.2
17Jacob HenryMoorestown Rowing Club06:25.8
17Tjebbe RuijghLong Island Rowing Club06:25.8
19Bar OronPelham Community Rowing Association06:26.0
20Sam ChristenfeldMiddlesex School06:26.7
21Matthew SchollNewburgh Rowing Club06:27.2
22Eli GoldnerThe Derryfield School06:27.3
23Braedon JelinekNorth Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H06:27.4
23Timothy LeePrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:27.4
25Bradford TaylorLawrenceville School06:27.6
26Alex BaileyBelmont Hill School06:27.9
27Jefferson Luiz Meira Dos SantosBrazilian Federation06:28.8
28Sacha CastellaniSaratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Spring06:29.0
29Matthew SylvanSt. Anthony's High School06:29.2
30Isaac MocarskiNarragansett Boat Club06:29.5
31Aleck MikulkaEast Lyme High School06:30.0
32Daniel LevineEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:30.2
33Kyle HershmanAbsegami High School06:30.5
34Tad GaffeyNavesink Indoor Rowing06:32.1
34Grayson SteiglerWash-Lee06:32.1
36Jack WallaceEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:32.9
37Lucas PrioliEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:33.1
38Quintin BerryLong Island Rowing Club06:33.3
39William BerkowitzSalisbury School06:33.5
40Brad BurkeLoudoun Rowing Association06:33.9
40Brad MillsPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:33.9
42Morgan BronsonEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:34.4
42David HutzleyChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:34.4
42Brian LynchChaminade High School06:34.4
45William AftringRadnor High School Crew Club06:34.5
46Mac ManionBelmont Hill School06:34.9
47Caleb HilgartnerLoudoun Rowing Association06:35.2
47Sean KellyPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:35.2
49Zachary ScholzGreat Bay Rowing06:35.3
50Austin LetorneyHingham High School Rowing Association06:35.8
51Vicente ChappuzeauBoston College High School06:36.2
52Justin TerekChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:36.3
53Hank WongSalisbury School06:36.6
54Finn PutnamNoble06:36.7
55George BryantRow America Rye06:36.8
56James WisniewskiMontclair High School06:36.9
57Alec PlotkinPittsford Crew06:37.2
58Matt RyanBelmont Hill School06:37.5
59Jordan SlavtcheffGuilford Rowing06:37.6
60Travis TaaffeSarasota Crew06:37.8
61Jimmy PucketteRadnor Boys Crew06:38.1
62Brendan GreeneHingham High School Rowing Association06:38.2
63Benjamin JonesBelmont Hill School06:38.3
64Devin GuilfoyleChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:38.6
65Christopher CacacePelham Community Rowing Association06:38.9
66Noah RossFriends of Port Rowing06:39.4
67John PoscaFordham Prep Rowing06:39.6
68Brad LuckettWesterville Rowing Club06:39.7
68Samuel MahoneyEast Lyme High School06:39.7
70James PollSalisbury School06:39.8
71Ian ClemensGlastonbury High School06:40.1
72Kyle HayesBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing06:40.3
73Gabriel KniselyChoate Rosemary Hall06:40.4
74Joshua Burton-PrateleyBaltimore Rowing Club06:40.9
75Paul VerniIona Preparatory School06:41.1
76Brendan McLaughlinBoston College High School06:41.6
77Liam ArmstrongCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:42.8
78Shane BarnettMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.06:42.9
79Ted SorotaEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:43.0
80Jordan SchuhGreater Lawrence Rowing06:43.4
81Robert BentoChaminade High School06:43.8
82Dylan AdamsChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:44.2
83Jeremy NaleOakcrest High School06:44.4
84Scott LondreganChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:44.9
85Brett HansonHoly Spirit High School06:45.7
85Finn LudwigPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:45.7
87Joe FinkelsteinFriends of Port Rowing06:46.2
87Zachary MaguireChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:46.2
89Kevin LaddCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.06:46.3
90Noah Van DykePomfret School06:46.4
91Nolan GauthierSt. John's High School Crew06:46.8
92Jake StepanskyMontclair High School06:47.1
93Bernard DaleyPelham Community Rowing Association06:47.2
94Gabe TothWash-Lee06:47.4
95Christopher TantilloFriends of Port Rowing06:47.6
96Matt DiGiovanniFriends of Port Rowing06:47.7
97Austin DrakeEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:48.0
98Christian PapadellisMiddlesex School06:48.7
99Julien TetreaultLaval Rowing Club06:48.8
100Luke BurnesonYorktown High School06:49.2
100Joel KaganFriends of Port Rowing06:49.2
100Campbell TaylorThe Shipley School06:49.2
103Jasper GraebnerSalisbury School06:49.5
104Blake MancaGreenwich Crew06:50.4
105Carver JordanCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.06:50.8
106Christopher PiettroAbsegami High School06:51.0
107Matthew ZetkulicWash-Lee06:51.2
108Paul HurdHaddonfield Crew Club06:52.2
109Zachary HartmanOakcrest High School06:52.6
110John SmothersAnnapolis Junior Rowing Association06:52.7
111Kevin FinkNorth Allegheny Rowing Association/ N. Allegheny H06:53.1
112JohnMartin SeibertChaminade High School06:53.2
113Christian McDermottOcean City High School06:53.3
113Nathan PietrowiczSt. John's High School Crew06:53.3
113Matthew ViolaFordham Prep Rowing06:53.3
116Chandler GlassNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:54.2
117John KeallySledgehammer Rowing Club06:54.3
118Christopher TaylorUnaffiliated06:54.7
119Charlie VerniIona Preparatory School06:55.0
120Frederick DohringNiskayuna High School06:55.3
121Connor IlchertPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:56.0
122Colin ConroyChaminade High School06:56.2
123Justin TorrisiSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing06:56.6
124Salvatore ToppiChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:56.8
125Daniel KozubSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing06:57.1
126John Pierce DeGrossWash-Lee06:57.2
126Gunnar WainwrightNavesink Indoor Rowing06:57.2
128Frank CampanelliAvon High School06:57.8
129Deke MurphyBoston College High School06:58.0
130Kieran BarryChaminade High School06:58.1
131Christopher ThibeauEssex Rowing Club, Inc.06:59.2
132Matthew ValkoNavesink Indoor Rowing07:00.8
133Devin Shannon AguirreAlbany Rowing Center07:01.0
134Thomas BerkowitzSt. Andrew's School, Delaware07:01.2
135Nick RuggieroHaddonfield Crew Club07:01.9
136Nathan KotlerAvon High School07:02.1
137Kevin BatzingerBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.07:03.0
138Ryder DobrzynskiChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:03.4
138Luca SzczepanikBoston College High School07:03.4
140Cooper HurleyPhillips Academy07:03.7
140Chris TedeschiBoston College High School07:03.7
142Aaron GabayLeonia High School07:03.8
142Nicholas GangemiHaddonfield Crew Club07:03.8
144William FahanSimsbury High School07:03.9
145Patrick McKelveyChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:04.0
146Drew MellusiNavesink Indoor Rowing07:04.3
147Roy FaigenbaumBerkshire School07:05.0
147Kyle RiveraSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:05.0
149Austin TaylorCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:05.4
150Christopher EggsteinSouth Jersey Rowing Club07:05.7
151Daniel SparksSimsbury High School07:06.1
152Nick BonsibPittsford Crew07:06.2
153Mario PanaccioneXavier High School07:06.3
153Charles PapagiannopoulosXavier High School07:06.3
155Sawyer BarnettMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.07:07.0
156Daniel KruteSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:07.2
157Jack ErixxonEpiscopal Academy07:07.3
158Chet KazalskiChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:07.7
159Michael BeinorSt. John's High School Crew07:07.9
160Joseph EberhartAbsegami High School07:08.0
161Ian DunneGreenwich Crew07:08.2
162Harrison RobertsMiddletown High School07:08.3
163Mike PaoneSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:08.4
164Michael CadiganBoston College High School07:08.7
165Clark LaRaiaNereid Boat Club, Inc.07:09.0
166Louis EpsteinHaddonfield Crew Club07:09.4
167Alec WhippleAvon High School07:10.4
168Christian BaumgardnerUnaffiliated07:10.8
169Alex AvakianUnaffiliated07:11.4
170Matthew WestHingham High School Rowing Association07:11.7
171Alessandro TagliaviaFordham Prep Rowing07:12.1
172John PanorThe Gunston School07:12.5
173Christopher DeSellemsChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:12.8
174Harrison HertleinSagamore Rowing Association07:13.7
175Michael BatzingerBurnt Hills Rowing Association, Inc.07:14.3
175Cameron BernsteinSt. John's High School Crew07:14.3
177Sean LyonCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:14.4
178Jason TessoleckiAlbany Rowing Center07:15.2
179David CastanedaBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing07:15.8
180Jacques ChemtobRow New York07:16.2
180Kevin CoganBoston College High School07:16.2
182Thomas GilchristIona Preparatory School07:18.0
182Mike MartinChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:18.0
184Steven ChenFriends of Concord Crew07:18.1
184Colin GeorgeHaddonfield Crew Club07:18.1
186Andrew DelucaHaddonfield Crew Club07:18.2
187Nico GilmoreFriends of Milton Crew, Inc07:18.4
187Dennis NevilleOcean City High School07:18.4
189Addison CartwrightBoston College High School07:19.6
190Elliott SkorupskiMiddletown High School07:20.4
191Kyle PachecoPheonix Crew07:21.6
192Matthew GaglianoXavier High School07:23.2
193Jake SomoskyGlastonbury High School07:23.6
194John DanaherSt. John the Baptist DHS07:23.8
194Drew DaylorThayer Academy07:23.8
196Stephen DavenportNiskayuna High School07:24.4
197Elliot WhitneyXavier High School07:25.2
198George SiodisEssex Rowing Club, Inc.07:25.6
199Stephen BrunoXavier High School07:26.7
200Kees VandenBergNiskayuna High School07:27.2
201Antonio OlivieriShrewsbury High School Crew07:29.1
202Andrew GravesHaddonfield Crew Club07:30.0
203Tim BroughXavier High School07:31.0
204Tyler CarrollOcean City High School07:34.0
205Vincent CarraccioMainland Regional High School07:34.1
206Nicholas HadgesFriends of Concord Crew07:35.5
207Alec GrantSalisbury School07:38.0
208Max PreteXavier High School07:38.1
208Justin StannardXavier High School07:38.1
210Mark CapelXavier High School07:38.3
211Paul CorcoranMilton Crew07:38.7
212Justin HallXavier High School07:41.5
213Michael JeffreySt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:43.9
214Lawrence BourlandXavier High School07:45.2
215Nick MezzanottePhoenix Crew07:45.7
216Paul HoeyNew Bedford Community Rowing07:52.4
217Timothy O'tooleCommunity Rowing, Inc.07:53.3
218Christopher BartschSt. Paul's School07:53.8
219Ben MoyCohasset Maritime Institute07:56.1
220Nicholas HeineyXavier High School07:58.5
221Gisleiner GarciaCommunity Rowing, Inc.08:09.7
222Connor MarszalekXavier High School08:26.7
223Jake SilvermanUnaffiliated08:37.8
224Brian HigginsMiddletown High School08:39.7
225Jacob TorrisiSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing09:05.7

Return To Results Page