World IRC Results 2012

Men 40-49

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Andrew BenkoPaddy Power06:01.8
2Joachim RingerConcept2 Team Germany06:05.4
3Roberto BlandaCircolo Canottieri Aniene 188206:06.9
4Evgenii TrofimovMarine Technical University06:09.5
5Adam HollandBuckingham Browne06:14.3
6Juan CastroWest Potomac High School06:18.1
7Gregory Le SagePotomac Boat Club06:18.3
8Kent Lennart PettersonSkullerud Sports Senter Ro Klubb06:18.6
9Roman HoroszewskiUnaffiliated06:21.5
10Johannes MarxConcept2 Team Germany06:23.4
11Jeff BrockNarragansett Boat Club06:23.8
12Bjorn StensheimRowPro Rowers06:23.9
13Scott HornneyYarmouth Rowing Club06:28.6
14Stewart MossTeam GB06:28.8
14dr. Janos SzalkaHungarian Customs Sport Club06:28.8
16Todd NixPotomac Boat Club06:29.3
17Sebastien LallierMontreal Rowing Club06:29.6
18Toby WilcoxSaratoga Rowing Association, Inc.06:29.7
19Gavin GrantIsland Rowing Club06:31.0
19Sebastien RicherRochester Rowing Club, Minnesota06:31.0
21William KellyUnaffiliated06:31.3
22Kevin DuttCommunity Rowing Inc.06:33.7
23David ChmilowskyjIsland Lake Rowing Club06:34.2
24Julian StevensonTeam GB06:34.3
25Bart EpkerUnaffiliated06:36.0
26Shaun HicksonTeam GB06:38.4
26Chris MustoUnaffiliated06:38.4
28Ragionieri CarloUnaffiliated06:38.5
29Richard KennellyCambridge Boat Club06:40.4
30Paul DziewiszUnaffiliated06:41.6
30Collin LeibaTeam GB06:41.6
32Larry MaierCrossFit The Rock06:41.7
33Rory WestTeam GB06:42.8
34Paul MadsenMid-Hudson Rowing Association06:45.0
35Joe LohmanFree Spirits IRC06:45.6
36David HallBerkshire Sculling Association Inc.06:47.8
37Boris JukicClarkson University06:52.0
38John CrillyNavesink Indoor Rowing06:52.2
39Sean CaseyNavesink Indoor Rowing06:52.3
40Michael SheehanFriends of Concord Crew06:52.7
41Tolman GeffsGreenwich Crew06:52.8
42Dale HurleyPhillips Academy06:54.3
43John Monaghan IIIWhitemarsh Boat Club06:55.7
44Charles LelonUnaffiliated06:57.0
44Nolan WattsCommunity Rowing Inc.06:57.0
46Eric CaldwellAugusta Rowing Club Inc.06:57.3
47Marc PetitUnaffiliated06:57.6
48Steve SnowHingham High School Rowing Association06:57.7
49William HaggertyUnaffiliated06:59.2
50Luis OpazoRegatas Sausalito06:59.4
51Ken ForanSwan Creek Rowing Club07:00.1
52Kev AndersonTeam GB07:02.0
53Jeffrey WoodDynamic Strength and Conditioning07:03.1
54Rich WhelanGentle Giant Rowing Club07:05.4
55Jim CurtisUnaffiliated07:05.6
56Doug LinkNorthshore Crossfit07:06.7
56William McKinneyUnaffiliated07:06.7
58Chad GossSledgehammer Rowing Club07:09.1
59Mike CreamerNew York University Crew07:10.0
60Tom KerrUnaffiliated07:13.0
61Ed LathamUnaffiliated07:16.1
62Gus BickfordUnaffiliated07:16.6
63Gary TreserPittsburgh Rowing Club07:16.9
64Mark AudeUnaffiliated07:18.6
65Jared JudsonUnaffiliated07:23.1
66Patrick FrizelleCrossFit Center Mass07:23.3
67Steven BouleUnaffiliated07:27.7
68Brickett BaileyConcept207:29.1
69Olumide AdeboCommunity Rowing Inc.07:35.1
70Jim BelangerUnaffiliated07:36.1
71Glenn DwyerConcept207:36.7
72Jared GrimmIROW07:44.9
73Jonathan RaichekWestford WACC07:49.1
74Anthony FosterNottingham Rowing Club07:49.6
75Eddy Torigoe PellotUnaffiliated07:49.9
76Scott LushUnaffiliated08:02.9
77William BaumannUnaffiliated08:03.1
78Vincent SavinoNew Bedford Community Rowing08:10.4

Return To Results Page