World IRC Results 2012

Junior Men Lightweight

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Matthew SegalSt.George's High School06:22.1
2Kris HobbsMcLean High School Crew Club, Inc.06:23.9
3Joao Pedro Medeiros KubitBrazilian Rowing Federation06:24.2
4Lucas SchaferConcept2 Team Germany06:29.6
5Jordan RogersSt. Andrew's School, Delaware06:29.8
6Jason Toby OsborneConcept2 Team Germany06:31.6
7Henrik RohrConcept2 Team Germany06:33.3
8William OpreaChaminade High School06:33.5
9Daniel O'NeillEast End Rowing Institute, LTD.06:35.5
10Brandt BeckermanChoate Rosemary Hall06:36.4
11Austin DunnSagamore Rowing Association06:36.6
12Forrest DaughertyWoodlawn School06:37.0
13Paul ClaussChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:37.2
14Jp ScadutoWest Side Rowing Club06:37.9
15Mackenzie BlanzSagamore Rowing Association06:38.4
16David CaspersWesterville Rowing Club06:39.5
16Hallur NattestadConcept206:39.5
18Brendan KelleherChaminade High School06:39.9
19Patrick LeCorgneWesterville Rowing Club06:40.4
20Jan-Frederic SchwierConcept2 Team Germany06:41.5
21William RomanMoorestown Rowing Club06:42.7
22Ian KleinPelham Community Rowing Association06:43.1
23Zachary HowellChaminade High School06:43.2
23Luciano MercenariMiami Rowing Club06:43.2
23Mark SteinbrickChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:43.2
26Will Van FossenMoorestown Rowing Club06:43.4
27Vaughn MerrickGreenwich Crew06:43.7
28Evan MarantoSt. John's High School Crew06:44.5
29David MottolaJames Madison High School Crew06:44.6
30Ryan KesselringWesterville Rowing Club06:45.2
31Davis MullerDuxbury Bay Maritime School06:46.1
32Peter BurrusSt. Andrew's School, Delaware06:46.6
32David LargeChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:46.6
34Kyle MabryHudson River Rowing Association, Inc.06:47.1
35William CecioGreenwich Crew06:47.2
35Keenan PerryAnnapolis Juniors Crew06:47.2
37Matthew ChambersBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing06:47.5
38Nicholas MontalvoMiami Rowing Club06:47.7
38Henry OgilbyBelmont Hill School06:47.7
38Matt WeaverCrescent Boat Club06:47.7
41Lucas Di LenaMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.06:48.0
41Federico GiustiniMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.06:48.0
43Robert OxerChaminade High School06:48.3
44Joseph PreveteLong Island Rowing Club06:49.0
44Colin TheranSt. John's High School Crew06:49.0
46Petros KrommidasChaminade High School06:49.5
47Mario Di CarloCrescent Boat Club06:49.7
48Cameron WardPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:49.8
49Fernando TavaraMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.06:50.3
50Quintin BerryLong Island Rowing Club06:50.5
50Andre DempseyCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:50.5
52Brendan DagherEssex Rowing Club Inc.06:50.8
53Pat SalvatorePelham Community Rowing Association06:51.2
54Vincent LaMonteSt. Anthony's High School06:51.4
55Matthew MayerNew Trier High School Rowing06:51.6
56Kurt VostalChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:52.1
57Connor BradyOcean City High School06:52.5
57Thomas MurphyChaminade High School06:52.5
59W. Andreas OvermeerBuckingham Browne06:52.8
60Oliver GruterichGreenwich Crew06:52.9
61William StoginNew Trier High School Rowing06:53.1
62Mike SenfGMS Rowing Center06:53.2
63Jonathan HeinleinWayland-Weston RA06:53.3
64Michael GuadagnoChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:53.4
65Brian ReganMoorestown Rowing Club06:53.6
66Brian EdmondsBishop O'Connell Crew06:53.7
67Luke FabianChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)06:54.4
68Jake LiguoriChaminade High School06:55.2
69Julien TetreaultLaval Rowing Club06:55.7
70Christopher RoderickCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:55.8
71William MartinChaminade High School06:56.0
72Matthew DragottoOakcrest High School06:56.3
73James KonopkaEpiscopal Academy PA06:56.5
74Sam LevisNew Trier High School Rowing06:56.6
75Jack SardiniaCanisius High School06:57.1
76Clay DundasBlair Academy Crew06:57.2
77Robert DanzigerBelmont Hill School06:57.8
78Jonathan LapadulaPelham Community Rowing Association06:57.9
79Nathaniel McLeodBuckingham Browne06:58.5
80Brendan HillNew Trier High School Rowing06:58.7
81Kyle JamesPrinceton National Rowing Association/MJRC06:58.9
82Erik DivanEast End Rowing Institute, LTD.06:59.0
83William McCueAtlantic City High School06:59.3
84Brian ImbornoniChaminade High School06:59.5
85Edward SmithChaminade High School06:59.7
85Mateo WiegeringMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.06:59.7
87Tyler PureCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.06:59.8
88Derek PinedoMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.06:59.9
89John BerginBishop O'Connell Crew07:00.6
90Alden HarwoodWayland-Weston RA07:01.3
91Denis DorneyNewman School07:01.9
92John SmallwoodChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:02.2
93William AllanChaminade High School07:02.9
94Warner BrownDeerfield Academy Crew07:03.5
94Benjamin DavisWestford WACC07:03.5
96Jason KeschnerLong Island Rowing Club07:04.0
96Glenn ZachryBay Shore High School Crew Club07:04.0
98Julian SantosChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:04.2
99Thomas GilchristIona Preparatory School07:04.5
100Casey HowshallCrescent Boat Club07:04.8
101Eric PeghiniUnaffiliated07:04.9
102Evan DoyleGreater Lawrence Rowing07:05.2
103Mason AngelBlair Academy Crew07:06.1
103Aaron GabayLeonia High School07:06.1
105Tomas JurgensenBelmont Hill School07:06.3
106Omar SevenMerrimac River Rowing Association, Inc.07:06.4
107Pat ClarySt. Anthony's High School07:06.5
108Theodore FortierChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:06.7
108Conor WynneBay Shore High School Crew Club07:06.7
110Daniel SteinMiami Beach Watersports Center, Inc.07:06.8
111Alexander FerreraBelmont Hill School07:07.4
112Wit GeffsGreenwich Crew07:07.5
113Christopher MartinelliLewis S Mills Crew Team07:08.5
114Jeffrey McLuckieLong Island Rowing Club07:09.1
115Blake MartinBishop O'Connell Crew07:09.2
116Benjamin MistrettaDon Bosco Preparatory High School07:09.7
117JohnLuke MantikasManhasset High School07:09.8
118Christopher LoughlinBuckingham Browne07:09.9
119Conor NevilleDon Bosco Preparatory High School07:10.0
120Jack VienerSagamore Rowing Association07:10.1
121Kevin KollmanChristian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA)07:10.3
121Andrew MullenCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:10.3
123Sam LessinArlington Belmont Crew07:10.5
124Austin DrexelSt. John the Baptist DHS07:11.0
125Nikolas CirilloFairfield Prep07:11.5
126Benjamin WilmotBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing07:11.8
127Jason OvrynPelham Community Rowing Association07:11.9
128Joel KaganPort Rowing07:12.1
129Nick PetrihosBishop O'Connell Crew07:12.2
130Garrett GowanFordham Prep Rowing07:12.7
130Brandon LorenzRadnor Boys Crew07:12.7
132Brian DragottoOakcrest High School07:13.3
133William HarringtonChaminade High School07:13.7
134Austin CodyCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:14.2
135Jackson MillerArlington Belmont Crew07:14.7
136Ehrin JohnsonUnaffiliated07:15.0
137Daniel HughesRadnor Boys Crew07:15.8
137Matthew KehoeCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:15.8
139Grahame WadeNavesink River Rowing07:15.9
140Ryan McManusChaminade High School07:16.2
141Rohit MukherjeeAtlantic City High School07:16.6
141Samuel SantosNavesink Indoor Rowing07:16.6
143Arman DaruiBishop O'Connell Crew07:17.2
144Liam DoughtySt. John the Baptist DHS07:17.3
144Brent WalkerSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:17.3
146Kent HorsleyHaddonfield Crew Club07:17.5
147Brandon BuntingOakcrest High School07:17.7
147Thomas GarzilloFairfield Prep07:17.7
147Jonathan LiebherrCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:17.7
147Benjamin PetersonGlastonbury High School07:17.7
151Benjamin HolcombTabor Academy07:18.4
151Paul HurdHaddonfield Crew Club07:18.4
153Douglas BerdelChaminade High School07:19.4
153Dino FerriniWestford WACC07:19.4
155Dylan GallagherSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:20.2
156Johnston WheelerSt. John's High School Crew07:20.3
157Mikel MosherCascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.07:20.4
157Chandler RootBromfield/Acton-Boxboro Rowing07:20.4
159Evan JaccodineCambridge Rindge and Latin School07:21.0
160Nick RuggieroHaddonfield Crew Club07:21.6
161Zachary SpohlerUnaffiliated07:21.7
162Sanghoon LeeBuckingham Browne07:22.3
163Alexander ChainRadnor Boys Crew07:23.3
164Tyler SmithGreater Lawrence Rowing07:23.5
165Samuel GandeSoNo Rowing07:23.7
166Christopher RussoDon Bosco Preparatory High School07:24.5
167Michael BatzingerBurnt Hills Rowing Association Inc.07:24.9
167Matt DavisWestford WACC07:24.9
169Matthew RutowskiSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:25.2
170Alex MartinRye High School Crew07:25.4
171Matthew HugginsSoNo Rowing07:26.0
171Samuel VacaSt. Anthony's High School07:26.0
173Ori ManahanTeaneck High School Crew07:26.2
174Grant BaumerNavesink Indoor Rowing07:26.5
174Kevin KosteFriends of Niskayuna Rowing/ Niskayuna High School07:26.5
176Ryan ChenBuckingham Browne07:28.3
177John VulloChaminade High School07:29.2
178Joseph CriscitielloRidgewood Crew - Ridgewood H.S.07:29.3
179Max HallidayBelmont Crew Club Inc.07:29.4
180Kyle ArchambaultDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:30.0
181Patrick CarrollBoston College High School07:30.3
182Kevin BatzingerBurnt Hills Rowing Association Inc.07:31.0
183Benjamin CarrierLaval Rowing Club07:31.9
184Collin SnyderBishop O'Connell High School07:33.5
185William FeeneyCambridge Rindge and Latin School07:34.5
186Sean KennedyThayer Academy07:35.5
187Christian AmbricoSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:36.4
188Liam GaglianoSagamore Rowing Association07:37.2
189Anthony VournazosGMS Rowing Center07:37.4
190Charles ButricoSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:38.9
191Jeremy GrillBuckingham Browne07:39.3
192Frank LandrioLong Island Rowing Club07:39.7
193Matt LazzarottiWestfield Competitive Rowing07:39.8
194Enzo ButricoSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:40.3
195Nicholas GangemiHaddonfield Crew Club07:42.5
196Juan CastroSt. Andrew Rowing Club07:43.4
197Ned LipsettBoston College High School07:44.7
198Angus ThiesBuckingham Browne07:45.5
199Nicholas BattagliaSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:45.9
200Andrew BuchananSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing07:48.4
201Peter ConlinNavesink Indoor Rowing07:50.3
202Garrett DavisDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:56.7
203Cameron O'ReillyBuckingham Browne08:00.1
204Max LiguoriChaminade High School08:02.4
205Ryan BacchusSt. John the Baptist DHS08:09.0
206Steve KozubSt. Joseph High School Crew / Falcon Rowing08:17.2
207George NicolakakisUnaffiliated08:21.4
208Akiva Or-ShaharGreater Lawrence Rowing08:59.8
209Adilzhan AlimbetovWilliamsport Area High School09:10.9

Return To Results Page