World IRC Results 2011

Men 40-49

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Andrew BenkoUnaffiliated06:00.4
2Roberto BlandaC.C. Aniene06:12.3
3Gregory Le SagePotomac Boat Club06:15.0
4Thomas AxelsonSkullerud Sport Senter06:17.0
5Johannes MarxBSA Akademie06:22.3
6Kent Lennart PettersonSkullerud Sport Senter06:22.5
7Juan CastroUnaffiliated06:25.6
8Shaun HicksonRoyal Navy IRC (RM)06:27.5
9Jeff BrockNarragansett Boat Club06:28.5
10Emeric McDonaldDartmouth Alumnae06:28.7
11Todd NixPotomac Boat Club06:28.8
12Andrew JacksonNew Haven Rowing Club06:31.1
13John PrestonPassaic River Rowing Association06:31.6
14Julian StevensonRoyal Navy IRC06:32.6
15Doug GormleyUnaffiliated06:38.7
16Daniel PotterSledgehammer Rowing Club06:38.8
17Collin LeibaRoyal Navy IRC06:38.9
18Rory WestRoyal Navy IRC06:41.8
19Charles HagedornCambridge Boat Club06:42.5
20Michael PlimackOlympic Club06:43.0
21Gregory SmithUnaffiliated06:43.6
22Joel BrownUnaffiliated06:44.6
23Ben AtkinsNew Haven Rowing Club06:45.5
24Joe LohmanFree Spirits06:46.9
25Bob BarnshawWestford Area Community Crew06:47.4
26Josh BersRiverside Boat Club06:49.8
26Eric LuckWide Load Boat Club06:49.8
28Todd RiceUnaffiliated06:50.4
29Chris HartUnaffiliated06:50.5
30Paul FlowerRoyal Navy IRC06:50.7
31Kevin AndersonRoyal Navy and Royal Marines ARA06:51.8
32Spencer SheppardRoyal Navy IRC06:51.9
33Jacques KlokConcept206:54.9
34John CrillyNavesink Indoor Rowing06:55.2
35Thierry LouvetTeam C2 France06:55.4
36Patrick ConnollyUnaffiliated06:58.0
37John Monaghan IIIWhitemarsh Boat Club07:00.1
38Simone TaddeiItalia07:00.7
39Nolan WattsCommunity Rowing07:01.5
40Chad GossSledgehammer Rowing Club07:02.6
41Steve SnowHingham High School07:03.7
42Christian PompaUnaffiliated07:05.2
43Ken ForanCooper Rowing Club07:05.7
44Michael CreamerNew York University07:06.0
45Paul FreudWestford Area Community Crew07:07.4
46Dan KarlsenSkullerud Sport Senter07:10.4
47William McKinneyUnaffiliated07:10.7
48Alvaro PenaCrossFit Long Island City07:14.3
49David EdwardsUnaffiliated07:15.1
50Thomas BeretichYarmouth Rowing Club07:16.9
51Christopher RyanUnaffiliated07:17.4
52Doug LinkUnaffiliated07:17.5
53Daniel StevensonCommunity Rowing Inc.07:18.6
54Hugh BishopGreater Lawrence Rowing07:19.0
55Gabriel CorbelliniCygnet Rowing Club07:19.1
56Victor BabitskySF Rowing07:21.8
57Jeremy WillensUpper Valley Rowing Foundation07:23.4
58Charmel RogersCrossFit South Brooklyn07:24.9
59Michael GonnermanUnaffiliated07:26.8
60Edgar ParkerUnaffiliated07:28.2
61Prescott HartshorneUnaffiliated07:29.4
62Joe CarewUnaffiliated07:30.4
63Francois D'AvignonMontreal Rowing Club07:39.2
64Joe DornerUnaffiliated07:40.3
65Marc CajoletWashburn AC Craftsbury SC07:47.7
66John RigginNarragansett Boat Club08:09.9

Return To Results Page