World IRC Results 2011

Men 30-39

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Jamie KovenNew York Athletic Club05:57.0
2Leandro TozzoCBR-Brazilian Rowing Federation06:01.0
3Jens RaabFrankfurter Rudergesellschaft Germania06:02.4
4Toby AyerSalisbury School06:02.8
5Thorsten Dr. JonischkeitKöln Triathlon06:13.1
6Evgenii TrofimovMarine Technical University06:14.1
7Karl EaglemanUnaffiliated06:14.2
8Ollie OsborneRoyal Navy IRC (RM)06:15.1
9Robert BrownRoyal Navy IRC06:19.6
10Paul FitzgeraldRiverfront Recapture Inc.06:20.8
11James ThomsonRoyal Navy IRC06:21.1
12Marc-Antoine DesjardinsMontreal Rowing Club06:21.4
13Pete MarstonTeam GB / MAD Team06:22.0
14Sergey SuvorovMarine Technical University06:22.5
15Samuel LavoieClub d'aviron de Laval06:26.2
16Greg LewisEver Green Boat Club06:27.5
17Gracio GarciaGentle Giant Rowing06:28.0
18Philip HoyleWest Springfield High School06:28.3
19Damien RallsRoyal Navy IRC06:31.7
20Brian PalmEver Green Boat Club06:32.5
21Sebastien LallierMontreal Rowing Club06:33.5
22Barry GreigRoyal Navy IRC06:38.9
23Steve McKiernonUnion Boat Club06:43.5
24Matthew HuberCrossfit Virtuosity06:43.7
25Derek PowlesRoyal Navy IRC06:49.1
26Michael ShafferUnaffiliated06:50.5
27Bill MalcombUnaffiliated06:50.8
28Fabrizio PenzoItalia06:52.8
29Daniel BurpeeSledgehammer Rowing Club06:54.7
30Ian MarchajRiverfront Recapture Inc.06:55.3
31James GreggUnaffiliated06:55.8
32Storm NobelUnaffiliated06:56.3
33Mike MinerCrossfit Central Maine06:56.8
34Steve McMahonUnaffiliated06:58.5
35Alex DunneConcept206:58.9
36Luke LilevjenUnaffiliated06:59.3
37Beau ClaiborneUnaffiliated06:59.4
38Jonathan BernblumCommunity Rowing Inc.07:01.2
39Rich WhelanGentle Giant Rowing07:02.1
40Tim LucasUnaffiliated07:04.1
41Brian SalazarBrooks School Crew07:04.2
42Kyle MarchesseaultDartmouth Alumnae07:05.9
43Vadim NoskovCrossFit Long Island City07:09.6
44Brian BurkeUnaffiliated07:09.9
45Jason HurstTeam Awesome07:19.4
46Steve PerryNaval Academy Lightweights07:21.8
47Jason ZagamiSolid Body Fitness07:25.6
48Jason HiltonLittlefields Gym Inc.07:31.0
49Dan ReshefCrossFit South Brooklyn07:35.7
50Ian HowseSub 7 IRC/Team GB07:37.4
51Adrian VelasquezHarvard University07:55.6
52David DyerUnaffiliated07:55.7
53Michael WagnerSagamore Rowing Association08:48.2

Return To Results Page