World IRC Results 2011

Men 50-54

Pos Name Club/Country Age Time
1Michele MarulloCircolo Canottieri Aniene Roma5106:10.3
2John GradyThree Rivers Rowing Association5006:14.2
3Chris IvesGreenwich Water Club5106:14.5
4Sergio BottiPALESTRA MALIBU' ASCOLI PICENO ITALY5106:19.2
5Andrew OBrienRiverside Boat Club5006:20.2
6Ken CostelloUnaffiliated5006:24.4
6Ken GatesTexas Rowing Center5106:24.4
8John RandleCommunity Rowing Inc.5306:32.1
9Mark MenninLitchfield Hills Rowing Club5006:35.3
10Larry TaitMontreal Rowing Club5406:36.3
11Joe GlickmanUnaffiliated5106:37.1
12Herb TarbousNavesink Indoor Rowing5206:39.3
13John ObermeierGreenville Indoor Rowing5006:39.8
14David ChurbuckUnion Boat Club5206:39.9
15James DivanEast End Rowing5106:40.0
15Thomas SchiblerUnaffiliated5106:40.0
17Yisroel HomnickIndianapolis Rowing Center5106:42.5
18Carter MarioUnaffiliated5306:46.4
19Paul WintonRoyal Navy IRC5406:49.6
20Scott PapeRiverfront Recapture Inc.5206:50.8
21Doug WylieRoyal Navy IRC5106:51.6
22Charlie CarrMaine Rowing Association5006:52.8
23Paul FlackCommunity Rowing Inc.5406:52.9
23Mike PodolskyUnaffiliated5106:52.9
25Roger BrownSledgehammer Rowing Club5406:53.0
26Mark DarlingUnaffiliated5206:53.3
27Tony GrangerGeorgetown University5306:55.1
28Gregory RobinsonUnaffiliated5206:58.5
29Russell MurphyCambridge Boat Club5006:58.7
30David BakerBancroft Crew5406:59.1
31Egils BogdanovicsLitchfield Hills Rowing Club5006:59.4
32John TeganUnaffiliated5007:01.5
33Tim EmanuelsUnaffiliated5007:05.1
34Sean MilanoUnaffiliated5007:06.0
35Bert SmithUnaffiliated5207:07.0
36William Van FossenCooper Rowing Club5407:08.1
37Tor Arne GunneroedUnaffiliated5407:08.3
38Martin ClaxtonRoyal Navy IRC5307:08.4
39Stephen PenberthyRoyal Navy IRC5407:09.0
40Robert GambleCommunity Rowing Inc.5107:09.4
41Timothy DwyerUnaffiliated5107:12.6
42James GarverPittsburgh Rowing Club5307:13.4
43Philip MorrisThe Fitness Group5307:13.6
44Richard WholeyUnaffiliated5307:15.5
45Adam RosenthalConcord High School5407:16.0
46Mark BlodgettUnaffiliated5307:17.2
47Joseph Ingemi2 to 2 Personal Fitness5107:19.2
48Chris MeyerUnaffiliated5107:19.4
49Wesley EcholsSurfskiRacing5107:21.6
50Fred MillhamSledgehammer Rowing Club5107:26.3
51Jeffrey SchaferRiverside Boat Club5107:27.2
52Joseph RapuanoUnaffiliated5207:28.0
52Frank VetranoUnaffiliated5407:28.0
54Frank MaldariGreater Lawrence Rowing5307:33.2
55Doug HalseBoscastle and Crackington gig club5307:37.0
56Frank LaskeUpper Valley Rowing Foundation5007:37.1
57Richard BeyerCommunity Rowing Inc.5407:39.5
58Torleif WerendskioldSkullerud Sport Senter5107:45.7
59Ted StackBrown University Alumni5207:47.7
60Ruud JackelRV Pampus5407:50.7
61Alfred ArtesonaCrossFit Long Island City5007:51.3

Return To Results Page