World IRC Results 2010

Men 40-49

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Pieter EngelbrechtUnaffiliated05:59.8
2Andrew BenkoChicago Indoor Rowing Club06:01.4
3John GradyThree Rivers Rowing Association06:12.6
4Kent PetterssonSkullerud Sport Senter Norway06:17.6
5Wayne BergerCornell University Alumni06:21.8
6Gregory Le SagePotomac Boat Club06:22.2
7Gavin AllinsonSportsNutritionVlog.Com06:23.7
7David ChmilowskyjIsland Lake RC/Team Oarsome IRC06:23.7
9Johannes MarxConcept2 Team Germany06:25.2
10Andrew O'BrienRiverside Boat Club06:26.7
11John PrestonPassaic River Rowing Association06:28.2
12Marco TestoniS.C. Mincio06:28.5
13Alistair TreacyRN IRC06:28.8
14Thomas PhelanMontreal Rowing Club06:29.0
15Jules StevensonRN IRC06:33.9
16Seth HandyNarragansett Boat Club06:34.9
17Mark MenninLitchfield Hills Rowing Club06:36.7
18Thierry LouvetTeam C2 FRANCE 06:38.0
19Nigel GreeneUnaffiliated06:39.1
20Edward SalleyCommunity Rowing Inc.06:39.7
21Ralph StedmanUpper Valley Rowing Foundation06:41.0
22G. Todd MilneRiverside Boat Club06:42.1
23Douglas GormleyUnaffiliated06:42.9
24Pete KoeppUnaffiliated06:43.0
25Daniel PotterSledgehammer Rowing Club06:44.9
26Chris ChappellUnaffiliated06:46.2
27Will GreeneUniversity of Rochester Crew06:47.3
28Peter WeissFree Spirits06:50.0
29David HallBerkshire Rowing and Sculling Society06:50.1
30Tom KayConcept2 UK06:50.2
31Evan GraceCygnet Rowing Club06:50.5
32Alec HelnerCrossfit South Brooklym06:51.3
33Charles ShawUnaffiliated06:51.7
34Brady BohrmannRiverside Boat Club06:52.2
35William DocterFree Spirits IRC06:52.8
36Scott GallettUnaffiliated06:53.4
37Jacques KlokConcept206:55.2
38Thomas ReganMerrimack River Rowing Association06:55.7
39Charlie CarrMaine Rowing Association06:56.0
40Egils BogdanovicsLitchfield Hills Rowing Club06:58.1
41Patrick GuidaFriends of WPI Rowing06:58.2
42Todd RiceUnaffiliated06:58.3
43Tim EmanuelsUnaffiliated06:58.4
44Michael KeenanRiverfront Recapture Inc.06:58.5
44William LindemanCollier Crossfit06:58.5
46Chad GossSledgehammer Rowing Club06:59.1
47Bryan WoodsUnaffiliated07:01.0
48Bruce WatsonUnaffiliated07:01.2
49David MakowskiCrossFit South Brooklyn07:01.8
50James BoyleUnaffiliated07:04.2
51Will HowardWorcester Polytechnic Institute07:04.3
52Patrick ConnollyUnaffiliated07:04.6
53Andrew MolloyUnaffiliated07:04.7
54Christopher LeeDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:05.0
55Peter DownsLitchfield Hills Rowing Club07:07.9
56Andrew BeardUnaffiliated07:08.3
57Michael CreamerNew York University07:08.4
58Sean MilanoUnaffiliated07:08.8
59Mark CeconiUnaffiliated07:09.9
60Simon LowdenFairfield Prep07:10.6
61John CrillyNavesink River Rowing Club07:12.3
62James HickmanUnaffiliated07:13.2
63Charles KingPelham Community Rowing Association07:14.8
64Gray SomersUnaffiliated07:15.2
65Niall GardamConcept2 UK07:22.8
66Jeremy WillensUpper Valley Rowing Foundation07:23.0
67Ron HekierUnaffiliated07:25.8
67John VerniPelham Community Rowing Association07:25.8
69Chris WinalskiUnaffiliated07:26.2
70Mac GardnerLawrenceville School07:29.2
71Charles LelonUnaffiliated07:29.9
72Peter FischelisThe Fitness Group07:33.5
73Tom TurpenUnaffiliated07:36.7
74Antoine BouetTeam C2 FRANCE 07:38.6
75John WestWorcester Polytechnic Institute07:43.0
76Joe FernandezSledgehammer Rowing Club07:56.4
77Rupert GaleaCommunity Rowing Inc.08:04.2
78Mike PetroskyThe Fitness Group08:24.3

Return To Results Page