World IRC Results 2010

Junior Women

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Judith SieversConcept2 Team Germany07:02.6
2Carolyn SchnellerWestern Albemarle Rowing Team07:09.3
3Faith RichardsonGroton School Alumni07:09.4
4Erin ReelickSoNo Rowing Club07:19.5
5Lucy GrinaldsSoNo Rowing Club07:19.7
6Lottie GallianoSoNo Rowing Club07:19.8
7Rebecca BraakUnaffiliated07:20.7
8Alexandra ZadravecSaugatuck Rowing Club07:22.2
9Nina DemmerleGreenwich Academy07:22.6
10Carli GoldbergSarasota Crew07:23.8
11Alycia Da'Loia-MooreThe Ursuline School07:25.1
12Kaitlin FanikosPhillips Academy07:25.4
13Patience DodgsonHaddonfield Crew Club07:28.9
14Rosie GrinaldsSoNo Rowing Club07:29.4
15Alana BobkaMile High Rowing (Colorado)07:30.9
16Olivia McSheaPeddie School07:31.1
17Maria LycourisSoNo Rowing Club07:31.2
18Kelly CostelloChoate Rosemary Hall07:31.5
19Susannah ShiptonWinsor School07:31.6
19Rebecca SojaUnaffiliated07:31.6
21Jordan HarshmanMile High Rowing Club07:31.9
22Joanna MulveyOur Lady of Lourdes07:32.8
23Abbie YoungPhoenix Racing07:33.0
24Emily Van FossenMoorestown Rowing Club07:33.2
25Emily CrumpSoNo Rowing Club07:33.6
26Sophia BlairRadnor High School Crew07:34.0
26Kari TomenyBaldwinsville Crew07:34.0
28Abigail FreySoNo Rowing Club07:34.2
29Angelica FloresRemoMexico07:34.6
30Christine BraggSoNo Rowing Club07:35.7
31Victoria HillsUnaffiliated07:35.8
32Samantha SmolkaSaugatuck Rowing Club07:36.9
33Sabrina MalakBishop Eustace Prep School07:37.2
33Ali MargherioManhasset High School07:37.2
35Julia VariThe Hun School of Princeton07:37.4
36Lauren TraceyPittsford Crew07:37.8
37Morgan WellerBishop Eustace Prep School07:38.3
38Victoria BabchakSoNo Rowing Club07:38.4
39Alexis BowenMiss Porter's School07:38.7
39Elinor HannumEssex Rowing Club07:38.7
41Meldina MarkovicSaugatuck Rowing Club07:38.9
42Moira MeekesArchbishop Prendergast07:39.0
43Jocelyn BohnPhillips Exeter Academy07:39.3
44Stephanie NeulSt. Paul's School07:40.5
45Becca HerronAlbany Rowing Center07:42.6
46Kelsea ShinerAbsegami High School07:42.9
47Sierra BacaHoly Spirit07:43.4
47Catherine ChappellWayland-Weston RA07:43.4
49Madeleine StearnsSoNo Rowing Club07:44.0
50Eliza SpilsburyPhoenix Racing07:44.1
50Katherine TrovatoThree Rivers Rowing Association07:44.1
52Kirsten LunderGreenwich Crew07:44.4
53Susannah MaybankSt. Paul's School07:44.5
54Zion KeckUnaffiliated07:44.6
55Cara SpinosaAbsegami High School07:44.9
56Gabrielle HaywardCape Cod Rowing07:45.0
57Stacy LaRoseBHRA07:46.1
58Emilie JohnstonAlbany Rowing Center07:46.2
59Caroline BurkeTabor Academy07:46.5
60Antonia DendrinosArchbishop Prendergast07:46.8
60Amanda YoungGreenwich Academy07:46.8
62Caroline DeWeirdtNew Trier HS Rowing Club07:46.9
63Sophie RathjenPomfret School07:47.1
64Amanda O'MalleyBishop Eustace Prep School07:47.8
65Margaretta RyanConvent of the Sacred Heart07:48.3
66Celine GillSt. Mary Academy- Bay View07:48.4
67Alexandra LynnSoNo Rowing Club07:48.7
68Tara GoodwinCohasset Maritime Institute07:48.8
68Julia KellingPCRA07:48.8
68Kelly O'BoyleOur Lady of Mercy Academy07:48.8
71Ashley MarshBaldwinsville Crew07:48.9
72Brianna DendlerAbsegami High School07:49.5
73Corinne KazmierczakWest Side Rowing Club07:49.6
74Kate WelchConvent of the Sacred Heart07:50.6
75Kate CapistranManchester Central Crew Club07:51.3
76Megan MorrowLincoln School07:51.9
77Lizzy YounglingSaugatuck Rowing Club07:52.2
78Annie GoldmanPCRA07:52.7
79Margaret DunneConvent of the Sacred Heart07:52.9
79Caroline HartBromfield School07:52.9
81Tiffany RyanRow New York07:53.1
82Jillian D'ArcyThe Ursuline School07:53.8
82Emily EwingUnaffiliated07:53.8
84Catherine FrielSaugatuck Rowing Club07:54.1
84Anne GardnerLawrenceville School07:54.1
84Colleen RennieAbsegami High School07:54.1
87Olivia MacLeanBromfield School07:54.3
87Tara StephanWilmington Youth Rowing Association07:54.3
89Elizabeth SabiaConvent of the Sacred Heart07:54.6
90Jillian WybengaGreater Lawrence Rowing07:54.9
91Heather OudheusdenSoNo Rowing07:55.0
92Breezy FerraraSaugatuck Rowing Club07:55.3
93Kaitlyn DenningtonV-Sculls07:55.4
94Jennifer MajcherAbsegami High School07:55.7
95Taira SullivanFreedom Rowers07:55.8
96Megan ClarkeManhasset High School07:56.1
97Maureen PurcellOur Lady of Mercy Academy07:56.2
98Amanda KleuserAbsegami High School07:56.5
98Julie RohdeConvent of the Sacred Heart07:56.5
100Anna KastenbergUnaffiliated07:56.6
101Vivian ChenPhillips Academy07:56.8
102Jessica DonlanMainland High School07:56.9
102Emma HowardRadnor Rowing Club07:56.9
104Angela QuinnArchbishop Prendergast07:57.0
105Allie BollmanBromfield School07:57.1
106Abby GallugiEssex Rowing Club07:57.4
106Ingrid LundNichols School07:57.4
108Darby NelsonWestfield High School07:57.8
109Laura DanielMainland High School07:58.2
110Maria MaydanGMS Rowing Center07:58.5
110Lauren VespoliRowPittsburgh07:58.5
112Maggie DwyerConestoga Crew Club07:58.8
112Alex RootConvent of the Sacred Heart07:58.8
114Stephanie BarberIndianapolis Rowing Center07:58.9
114Consuelo Garcia-GarciaChoate Rosemary Hall07:58.9
114Shelby PenfieldV-Sculls07:58.9
117Annie ThompsonSt. Andrew Rowing Club07:59.0
118Shannon DenningtonV-Sculls07:59.1
118Madeline GreeneSagamore Rowing Association07:59.1
120Chelsea MartinMainland High School07:59.4
120Bryana RomanziBay Shore High School Crew Club07:59.4
122Erin CzupilShaker Rowing Association07:59.8
123Amelia ClaryWyandotte Boat Club08:00.2
124Helen WatsonMiddlesex School08:00.8
125Kirsten WesselSoNo Rowing Club08:00.9
126Ashley MauroffAbsegami High School08:01.3
127Kaitlin FloodRidgewood Crew08:01.7
128Sasha BogdanovicsTaft School08:02.7
129Michelle ForteOakcrest High School08:03.1
129Madeline KoufogazosEssex Rowing Club08:03.1
131Katherine EshlemanMiddlesex School08:03.9
132Marycate GivnishArchbishop Prendergast08:05.0
133Paige JonesScotia Glenville Rowing Association08:05.1
133Jessica LevyRow New York08:05.1
135Jacqueline DonlanMainland High School08:05.3
136Lindsay RivoirThree Rivers Rowing Association08:05.5
136Emma ZeilerSt. Mark's School08:05.5
138Gentry TorellPCRA08:05.7
139Kira KopaczNorth Jersey Rowing08:06.5
140Stephanie MoriartyShrewsbury High School Crew08:06.6
141Melissa UrquhartShaker Rowing Association08:07.1
142Krystal CappolaCape Cod Rowing08:07.3
143Faith CollinsSt. Paul's School Boat Club08:07.7
144Frances JenningsTabor Academy08:08.3
144Haley UllingerSpackenkill Rowing Club08:08.3
146Kelly DelanyAbsegami High School08:08.5
147Jareline GuerreroRow New York08:09.4
148Courtney PurslowV-Sculls08:09.9
149Rachael LaheyGreater Lawrence Rowing08:10.4
150Bailey SmithCape Cod Rowing08:10.5
151Jaclyn SmithOur Lady of Mercy Academy08:11.3
152Ashley NardielloOcean City High School08:11.9
153Kristin WilsonBaldwinsville Crew08:12.1
154Hanna AndersonVineland High School08:12.4
155Sarah FreemanGreater Lawrence Rowing08:12.6
156Shelby TrimboliSpackenkill Rowing Club08:12.7
157Isabella HaywardCape Cod Rowing08:13.3
158Sara DorrCape Cod Crew08:13.6
159Veronica CastilloRow New York08:14.4
160Tayler McBarronCape Cod Crew08:15.5
161Michaela CiovaccoSchenectady Rowing Club08:15.8
162Emily MorleyEmma Willard School08:16.0
163Brighid DavisDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:16.3
164Julie StephanoOcean City High School08:16.4
165Annie SperanzaEmma Willard School08:16.5
166Danielle AlbertsonSpackenkill Rowing Club08:16.7
167Liz FrangerShrewsbury High School Crew08:16.8
168Christie Elizabeth EricksonSt. John the Baptist DHS08:17.4
169Charlotte BaloghCambridge Boat Club08:18.0
170Michele HillAnnapolis Junior Rowing Association08:18.1
171Kathleen ConwaySagamore Rowing Association08:18.2
172Rebecca PerrinUnaffiliated08:18.5
173Elyse PengerothEssex Rowing Club08:18.6
174Brittany BoyerUnaffiliated08:19.8
175Jillian PopekBucks County RA08:19.9
176Katharine GossSt. Mark's School08:20.0
177Sarah EpsteinEmma Willard School08:20.8
178Andrea AlverdeEmma Willard School08:21.1
179Stephanie SykesTabor Academy08:22.1
180Sophia GarrowTaft School08:22.3
180Azucena PerezAbsegami High School08:22.3
182Taylor BiesiadaEgg Harbor Township High School08:22.4
183Danielle RigginSt. Mary Academy- Bay View08:22.7
184Amy LesieurConcord High School08:23.3
185Margaret TorrenceThree Rivers Rowing Association08:23.6
186Sophie Dimich-LouvetTeam C2 FRANCE 08:24.6
187Krystal A. BrostekAbsegami High School08:25.4
188Maura FlanaganSt. Mary Academy- Bay View08:25.7
189Elizabeth BeckerWayland-Weston Rowing Association08:25.9
190Emily SpellmanBHRA08:26.0
191Andrea ToomeyEmma Willard School08:26.5
192Elizabeth EricksonNarragansett Boat Club08:27.0
193Alexandra HellerSt. Mark's School08:27.1
194Camille CandlandGreenwich Academy08:27.8
194Shelby ElotmaniEssex Rowing Club08:27.8
196Kiana AsgariEmma Willard School08:29.1
197Stephanie ElsingNorth Jersey Rowing08:29.8
198Meaghan DelaneyHaddonfield Crew Club08:30.1
199Julia HeyerBrighton Rowing Club08:30.9
200Hannah FitzpatrickSt. Mary Academy- Bay View08:31.1
201Kathryn AndreoliWorcester Academy08:34.0
201Victoria MeskersGreenwich Crew08:34.0
203Adrianna CatalanottoLong Island Rowing Club08:36.2
204Brittany CuffEmma Willard School08:37.4
205Jenna SterlingAbsegami High School08:38.2
206Elizabeth RailConvent of the Sacred Heart08:40.5
207Coti HarrisNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:41.6
208Emma DowNarragansett Boat Club08:44.2
209Taylor MalmDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:45.6
210Samantha SmithOcean City High School08:49.2
211Krysta AndreiniSpackenkill Rowing Club08:50.8
212Amanda BarlowUnaffiliated08:53.4
213Nicole BrunettiSpackenkill Rowing Club09:02.1
214Rachel JonesSpackenkill Rowing Club09:03.4
215Sofia BobiSpackenkill Rowing Club09:20.4
216Lauren FestaFriends of Concord Crew09:23.4
217Kathleen DanaherSaint John The Baptist09:24.1
218Rebecca GooleyDuxbury Bay Maritime School09:42.0
219Amy SparrowSpackenkill Rowing Club09:42.1

Return To Results Page