World IRC Results 2010

Junior Men

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Felix BachConcept2 Team Germany05:51.8
2Kyle PeabodyArlington Rowing Association06:17.0
3Joshua WeinsteinSalisbury School06:19.1
4Justin JonesBishop Eustace Prep School06:19.2
5Whitney BlodgettThe Lawrenceville School06:20.3
6Alexander PerkinsKent School Boat Club06:20.9
7Paul PopescuMercer Junior Rowing Club06:21.5
8Cameron HeydeTemple University06:24.2
9Stephen PodwojskiSt. Andrew Rowing Club06:24.6
10James HampCanisius High School06:25.0
11Patrick EbleLaSalle College High School06:26.2
12James GlynnShrewsbury High School Crew06:26.3
13Matt LonskiGreenwich Crew06:26.4
14Michael TobinChristian Brothers Academy06:27.0
15Tyler QuirionUnaffiliated06:27.2
16Hartman ByersMercer Junior Rowing Club06:27.7
17John RyanNarragansett Boat Club06:28.3
18BRock TurnerTulsa Rowing Club06:29.7
19George GebhardLPJ Chicago06:30.5
20Craig SlaterNavesink River Rowing Club06:32.0
21William RosenbloomNew Trier HS Rowing Club06:32.1
22Joseph WawrzynskiChristian Brothers Academy06:32.7
23Tip MyersPotomac Boat Club06:32.9
24Alexander DillonSt. Augustine Prep HS06:33.5
25Connar BoydSt. Michael Catholic High School06:34.0
26Nicholas ShaferLa Salle College High School06:35.2
27Daniel GogginChoate Rosemary Hall06:35.3
28Ross DaleChristian Brothers Academy06:36.5
28Greg KuhlmanMercer Junior Rowing Club06:36.5
30Eli FeenanNiskayuna High School06:37.8
31Gregory SchneiterShaker Rowing Association06:38.0
32Juan FloresRemoMexico06:38.3
33Anders WeissNarragansett Boat Club06:38.9
34Theo PritzCascadilla Boat Club06:39.7
35Maxwell LindemanUnaffiliated06:39.9
36Maxwell DanielssonCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:40.0
36Eric NieminenSt. Paul's School Boat Club06:40.0
38Patrick GoldsteinPCRA06:40.3
39Isaac BiererCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:40.5
40Michael CoxWestfield High School06:40.9
41Dominic BellissimoChaminade High School06:41.0
42Anatoliy DevitskiyShrewsbury High School Crew06:41.2
43Erik FridGreat Bay Rowing06:41.3
44Nathan ColganShipley School06:42.2
44David FetnerRidgewood Crew06:42.2
46Michael BarnesNiskayuna High School06:42.6
47Robert TruesdaleMiddlesex School06:42.8
48Patrick FowleyFordham Prep Rowing06:43.7
48Ari ZimmetBrookline High School06:43.7
50Kendall CottonBromfield School06:44.0
51Alexander HillSwan Creek Rowing Club06:44.8
52Ned BenningCambridge Boat Club06:45.4
52Scott FriedmanGlastonbury High School06:45.4
54David LombardiSt. Paul's School06:45.5
54Garret VoorheesAnnapolis Junior Rowing Association06:45.5
56Joseph DonnerUnaffiliated06:45.6
57Scott YanoffNorwalk River Rowing Association06:45.7
58Conor FinneganBHRA06:46.2
58Lucius WhiteEssex Rowing Club06:46.2
60Leonard KaminskiWorcester Academy06:47.1
61Adam MillarMercer Junior Rowing Club06:47.4
62Michael BallardThe Episcopal Academy-Pa06:47.6
63Gregory CaputoRidgewood Crew06:47.8
64Clark ElyNorwalk River Rowing Association06:48.3
64William OpreaChaminade High School06:48.3
66Rich DeKorteDon Bosco Prep.06:48.4
67Jeffrey FeinbergMainland High School06:48.5
68Peter GranaOcean City High School06:49.0
69Bryan MirabellaAbsegami High School06:49.1
70Troy DundasBlair Academy06:49.8
71Bryan RogersChaminade High School06:50.2
72Dimitrios RoumeliotisGreater Lawrence Rowing06:50.3
73Nick MuccioConcord High School06:50.5
74Erik NordgaardChristian Brothers Academy06:50.7
75Emmett GrossLaSalle College High School06:50.8
76John DelaneyLa Salle College High School06:51.1
77Harry KingPCRA06:51.4
78Will BerrySt. Paul's School06:51.5
78Matthew CoughlinFordham Prep Rowing06:51.5
80Rocco CamanoOcean City High School06:52.1
81Channing WalkerTabor Academy06:52.3
82Joseph AftringRadnor High School Crew06:53.1
82Mitchell IvanickiChristian Brothers Academy06:53.1
84Connor MurphyChaminade High School06:53.7
85Luke AleksandraviciusPCRA06:54.0
85William KayeLong Island Rowing Club06:54.0
87Rj PullybankOcean City High School06:55.4
88Bobby WallaceUnaffiliated06:55.9
89Michael BuzbyMainland High School06:56.2
89Colin CroughanGreenwich Crew06:56.2
91Nigel HarrimanUnaffiliated06:56.5
91Ryan LeddyWayland-Weston Rowing Association06:56.5
91Michael A. O'DonnellNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:56.5
94Giancarlo PaternosterPCRA06:57.4
95Steven DowdSt. Joseph's Collegiate06:57.5
96Max KrogiusNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.06:57.8
97Nathaniel LyonEast Lyme Rowing06:57.9
98Sean SoulesCascadilla Boat Club06:58.0
99Jeff BuyseOcean City High School06:58.7
100Steve CampbellOcean City High School06:59.1
101Josh ChungPCRA06:59.5
101Isaiah Lyons-GalanteCambridge Rindge and Latin School06:59.5
103William SpeightSouth Kent School06:59.8
104Christopher WilliamsBrunswick School Boat Club06:59.9
105Karnes MccarrickUnaffiliated07:00.0
106Declan CarberyRadnor Rowing Club07:00.1
107Timothy ColeChaminade High School07:00.2
108Jim PucketteRadnor High School Crew07:00.6
109James MockTabor Academy07:00.7
110Michael FlorieEast Lyme Rowing07:01.2
111Morgan GaffeyOld Lyme Rowing Association07:01.5
112Zachary WilmarthEssex Rowing Club07:02.1
113Edward WitcherBrighton Rowing Club07:02.8
114Philip VillaniChaminade High School07:03.4
115Nicholas HoellSouth Jersey Rowing Club07:03.6
116Andrew BechtoldMainland High School07:04.0
116Ryan GordonXavier High School07:04.0
118Khalil JacksonAbsegami High School07:04.8
119Alexander PilewskiNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.07:04.9
120Nicholas IppolitoPCRA07:05.0
121Ray CzajaBay Shore High School Crew Club07:05.4
122Christian AralChaminade High School07:06.1
122Tommy MulroyTaft School07:06.1
124Sean McCloryOcean City High School07:06.2
125Max DeemLong Island Rowing Club07:06.5
126Max Dimich-LouvetTeam C2 FRANCE 07:07.0
127Rich CaputoGreenwich Crew07:07.2
128Michael-Vincent D'Anella-MercantiHaddonfield Crew Club07:07.3
129Nick MatouschOcean City High School07:07.9
130Connor CoughlinFordham Prep Rowing07:08.2
131Brian MeccaAvon High School07:08.3
132Nicholas TinkhamDuxbury Bay Maritime School07:08.7
133Matthew IbsenOur Lady of Lourdes07:09.0
134Tristan PagliariPCRA07:09.7
135Max CaywoodJames River High School07:09.9
136Kevin Bel-SummerLong Island Rowing Club07:10.1
136Curtis HammellAbsegami High School07:10.1
136James IzzoManhasset High School07:10.1
139Austin NassoGreenwich Crew07:10.7
140Alex SzaboOcean City High School07:10.9
141Christopher MatyjekChaminade High School07:11.0
142Dan LevineSouth Kent School07:11.1
143Foster AlexanderNew Trier HS Rowing Club07:11.7
144Eric SimmermanOcean City High School07:11.8
145Adam KiejdanMainland High School07:12.6
146Jacob BesenBrooks School Crew07:13.1
147Nick JohnsonAvon High School07:13.2
148Joseph WalshSt. John the Baptist DHS07:13.7
149Patrick FlemingSouth Kent School07:14.2
150Matthew LoBelloManhasset High School07:14.5
151Paul VerniPelham Community Rowing Association07:14.9
152Garrett FickenAbsegami High School07:15.2
152Herbie MaracheGreenwich Crew07:15.2
154John MonaghanRadnor Rowing Club07:15.5
155Alexander GavrielLowell High School07:16.0
156Aidan BeausoleilConcord High School07:16.1
157Eric TimkenBlair Academy07:16.3
158Matthew HartillBay Shore High School Crew Club07:16.6
159Billy GaughanFairfield Prep07:18.5
160Zachary GuidaFriends of WPI Rowing07:18.8
161Steven MarshallAbsegami High School07:21.3
162Robert Feeney IIISalisbury School07:22.2
163Welles MathisonTabor Academy07:23.2
164Lucas SchmitzChaminade High School07:23.3
165Andrew FalterOakton High School07:23.8
166Ben Zaa GallagherCambridge Rindge and Latin School07:23.9
167Leo PelletierThames River Sculls07:24.8
168Kyle HappersettAbsegami High School07:25.0
169Nicholas KlevirskyCCHS07:25.1
169 Mirallegro N.Unaffiliated07:25.1
171Kabir MalkaniPCRA07:26.1
172Christian LaddCommunity Rowing Inc.07:26.4
173Nicholas McGloinAbsegami High School07:27.0
174Blake BergerLong Island Rowing Club07:30.9
175James GuidoRiverRowing Association07:34.8
176Bryan BeachUnaffiliated07:36.0
177Andrew Peric'Unaffiliated07:36.3
178Jacob BondEast Lyme Rowing07:37.6
179Gregory GainesUnaffiliated07:38.4
180Salvatore MancusoAbsegami High School07:39.3
181Evan DoyleGreater Lawrence Rowing07:40.1
182Andrew KrebsNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.07:41.7
183Patrick McAleerSt. John the Baptist DHS07:43.5
184Timmy CunninghamTabor Academy07:47.2
185Ryan HazelMystic Valley Charter School07:54.5

Return To Results Page