World IRC Results 2010

Open Men

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Tim GrohmannConcept2 Team Germany05:48.7
2Allar RajaEstonian RA05:50.6
3Brad BertoldoNortheastern University05:57.1
4Matthew MillerUniversity of Virginia05:57.7
5Alexander FlemingUnaffiliated05:58.4
5Scott MorganUnaffiliated05:58.4
7Kaspar TaimsooEstonian RA06:01.1
8Jack TrimbleUnaffiliated06:03.7
9Cole BonnerUnaffiliated06:04.4
9Lucas GoodmanMIT Crew06:04.4
11Derek JohnsonYale University06:05.0
12Tom DethlefsYale University06:05.7
13Brent MylreaUnaffiliated06:06.0
14Lukens OrthweinHarvard University06:06.8
15Brendan NolanUnaffiliated06:07.7
16Amadeusz PietrzakV-Sculls06:08.3
17Christian CrynesUnaffiliated06:08.4
18Dillon SeitzUnaffiliated06:09.6
19Jim McLaughlinUnaffiliated06:09.8
20Michael DonohueTeam Hoffman06:10.7
21Lucas SpielfogelYale University06:10.8
22Benjamin DugganUnaffiliated06:11.1
23Patrick CurranTemple University06:11.4
23Hugh TullosChesapeake Boathouse OKC06:11.4
25Drew McNicholsOklahoma City University06:11.5
26Michael TroxellSarasota Scullers Youth Rowing06:11.9
27Vyacheslav ChuprynaKent School Boat Club06:12.1
28Taylor BrownUnaffiliated06:12.4
29Gavin CrynesUnaffiliated06:12.6
30Kellen ProctorUniversity of Southern California06:13.0
31Benjamin DannUnaffiliated06:13.6
32Daniel CurtisIthaca College06:13.7
33Marcos CarzolioYale University06:14.1
34Henry MooreWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:14.2
34Owen TraynorUnaffiliated06:14.2
36Kurt SantaellaRemoMexico06:14.4
37Johnny ForrestPotomac Boat Club06:14.7
38Nicholas BakerUnion Boat Club06:14.9
38Ari ResnickUnaffiliated06:14.9
40Josh HicksHarvard University06:15.4
41Chris BowmanUnaffiliated06:15.7
42Matthias BeestermoellerMIT Crew06:16.5
42Tyler SheffelsUnaffiliated06:16.5
44John MulveyUnaffiliated06:16.6
45Aaron HeydeTemple University06:16.7
45Matthew SchanckNortheastern University06:16.7
47Nicholas RitterUnaffiliated06:16.9
48John PetersonNortheastern University06:17.0
49Keir EvansRiverside Boat Club06:17.8
50Christopher ParkerUnaffiliated06:18.0
51James SaraidaridisUnaffiliated06:18.1
52Mark BestUnaffiliated06:18.2
52Nathaniel ReeveYale University06:18.2
54Ryan HasvoldUniversity of Southern California06:18.3
55Carter AronsonUnaffiliated06:18.8
55Gergely OrbanDanubius National Boating Club Budapest06:18.8
57Geoff MartinUnaffiliated06:18.9
57William PetersonMiddlebury College06:18.9
57Armen TaylorUnaffiliated06:18.9
60Brendan CunninghamTemple University06:19.0
61Arthur GagerWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:19.4
62Fabian LedvinaCarnegie Lake Rowing Association06:19.6
63Leonard FuttermanChoate Rosemary Hall06:19.8
63Justin OchalRoman Catholic High School06:19.8
65Greg SilverbergUnaffiliated06:20.2
66George BrennanUnaffiliated06:20.5
66Ben JohnsonWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:20.5
68Lou HarwoodUnaffiliated06:20.6
68Bob KenderUniversity of Michigan Alumni06:20.6
68Charles WuUnaffiliated06:20.6
71Thomas MastersonTemple University06:21.8
72Alex MiltonUniversity of Rhode Island06:22.1
73Ross TremblayEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:22.4
74Ian ConnorBelmont Hill School06:22.5
75Harold CutlerEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:22.9
75Brad ShermanRiverside Boat Club06:22.9
75Gregory StepinaUnaffiliated06:22.9
78Christoph KappUnaffiliated06:23.2
79Kevin KelleyUnaffiliated06:23.3
80John CerroneUnaffiliated06:23.7
81Colby RichardsonUnaffiliated06:23.8
82Jacques GreenbergUnaffiliated06:24.5
83Blake CushingUniversity of Rhode Island06:25.1
84Jeff OnderdonkWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:25.2
85Kyle BeattyUnaffiliated06:25.4
86Spyridon MastroyannisYale University06:25.5
87Anthony ManteganiUnaffiliated06:26.1
88Ben BatesRN IRC06:26.4
88Colin FishUnaffiliated06:26.4
90Jason HoldenUniversity of Michigan Alumni06:27.2
91Harald ZurakowskiSeneca Lake Navy06:27.3
92William HennrikusHarvard University06:27.5
93Evan JohnsonUniversity of Rhode Island06:28.1
94David LarsenEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:29.3
94Alexander SchwarzkopfXavier High School06:29.3
96Taylor EmanuelsUnaffiliated06:29.4
96Jeff TotoUnion Boat Club06:29.4
98Trent OliverUniversity of Southern California06:29.6
99Matthew ScanlonGentle Giant Rowing06:29.9
100Tommy HackenbruckCrossfit Games Winner06:30.0
100Djordje VilimanovicTemple University06:30.0
102Daniel BrooksUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:30.6
103Patrick LarcomPassaic River Rowing Association06:30.8
104Eli RothUniversity of Rhode Island06:31.1
105Zachary TheoharidisWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:31.3
106Mike HarringtonTaft School06:31.8
107Joshua SheelyUniversity of Rhode Island06:32.2
108Ricky HolakUnaffiliated06:32.3
109David RobertsWalt Whitman High School06:32.5
110Maxwell SwaglerSeneca Lake Navy06:32.9
111Ewen RothUnaffiliated06:33.3
112Jamse PardoeUnaffiliated06:33.4
113Stephen WooMercer Junior Rowing Club06:33.6
114Andrew CunninghamWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:33.7
115Erik ConoverUnaffiliated06:34.4
116George WhitridgeUnaffiliated06:35.0
117Ben VickRoyal Navy06:35.1
118Mark UrsoUnaffiliated06:35.2
119Andrew WielerUnaffiliated06:35.7
120Pat PadgettUnaffiliated06:35.8
121Adam PanzicaWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:35.9
122Mark DillonBelmont Hill School06:36.0
123Fred MilgrimUnaffiliated06:36.1
123Jack SternalWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:36.1
125Zachary EbersonUniversity of Rhode Island06:36.3
126James BenssonUnaffiliated06:36.4
127Thomas BricklerUnaffiliated06:37.0
128John BrunoUnaffiliated06:37.6
129Duncan McHaleUnaffiliated06:37.7
130Brian KasperEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:38.3
131Marshall BernklowWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:38.5
132Matt GoodeNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:38.6
133David MercanteNarragansett Boat Club06:39.0
134Joe WhiteUniversity of Rhode Island06:39.1
135Keane JohnsonBoston College06:40.3
136Joshua WimbleWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:40.4
137Jeremy StricsekNarragansett Boat Club06:40.7
138Jeffrey CardoniUnaffiliated06:41.6
139Burak BirandWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:42.0
140William LynchUniversity of Rhode Island06:42.6
141Adam LaMonicaUnaffiliated06:45.5
142Austin CoombsUnaffiliated06:45.7
143Brad BurnsUnaffiliated06:45.8
144Charlie PalanzaUnaffiliated06:46.1
145Mikyo ButlerUnaffiliated06:46.3
145Gerard SamsonUnaffiliated06:46.3
147Tim SmithSalisbury School06:46.4
148Kirk WayshvilleUnaffiliated06:47.5
149Mat FrankelUnaffiliated06:47.6
150William GoreUnaffiliated06:47.7
151Robert IulianoAngry Fish06:48.7
152Corey StevensWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:50.8
153Jeffrey LessardWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:51.0
154Michael HintlianUniversity of Southern California06:51.6
155Brent AusinkUnaffiliated06:51.8
156William BegleyLa Salle College High School06:52.2
157Mark wasmundSeneca Lake Navy06:53.8
158Andrew KocheChaminade High School06:54.0
158Aaron WhitemanUnaffiliated06:54.0
160Mark FurlerUnaffiliated06:55.7
160James OlechnaUniversity of Scranton Crew06:55.7
162Adam MinchewUnaffiliated06:56.1
163Brian RuhlmannUniversity of Massachusetts - Amherst06:56.5
164Michael GrinichMIT Crew06:57.3
165Ryan FloodTufts University06:58.2
166James FlemingWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:58.3
166Fred KisbyMainland High School06:58.3
168Michael HillUniversity of Southern California06:58.6
169Daniel WarrGrays06:58.9
170Ben MillardChoate Rosemary Hall06:59.3
171James LeechUniversity of Rhode Island06:59.4
172Alec SirockiWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:59.8
173Joseph LarocqueLowell High School07:00.1
174Charles VazquezUnaffiliated07:00.4
175Aidan KilcoyneNarragansett Boat Club07:03.0
176Justin BalesWorcester Polytechnic Institute07:03.8
177James HarveyBoston College07:05.9
178Chris GoslerCrossfit Boston07:07.6
179Sam DonaldTeam Australia07:08.8
180Joshua CruzUnaffiliated07:10.9
181John PlominskiUnaffiliated07:11.1
182Al SweiUnaffiliated07:11.8
183Tim DuffyUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell07:14.0
184Greg NowakClarkson University07:14.1
185Daniel MartiniUnaffiliated07:15.5
186Benjamin ReaSUNY at Albany07:16.6
187Anthony BruzzoneManhattan College07:18.3
188Nathaniel EfronWorcester Polytechnic Institute07:19.1
189John VerniUnaffiliated07:22.8
190Andrew SkellyUnaffiliated07:26.7
191Adam PlanteWentworth Institute of Technology07:42.4
192Brian HaleEast End Rowing07:57.2
193Ola BadejoTufts University07:59.0

Return To Results Page