World IRC Results 2009

Open Men Lightweight

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Marcello MianiCanottieri Ravenna06:14.0
2Augusto ZamboniC.C. Murcarolo06:14.7
3Moritz HafnerHarvard University06:15.3
4Nick LaCavaUnaffiliated06:15.6
5Taylor WashburnUnaffiliated06:18.0
6Scott DottoMFH06:18.9
7Austin MeyerHarvard University06:21.0
8Daniel KenefickBriarcliffe Rowing Club06:21.2
9Ryan KirlinFordham University06:22.2
10Ryan AndreUniversity of California San Diego06:22.7
11Justin FarringtonWest Side Rowing Club06:23.6
12Paddy ThornycroftHarvard University06:24.1
13Jakob Sogaard LarsenBagsvaerd06:25.0
14David MontaniFordham University06:26.1
15Vincent KuperavageLafayette College06:27.2
16Adam CecilGrand Valley State University06:27.5
17Tom NeselHarvard University06:28.4
18Will NewellHarvard University06:28.7
19Alberto ArriagaREMOMEXICO06:28.9
19Michael NucciUnaffiliated06:28.9
21Tim MooreHarvard University06:29.0
22James StewartHarvard University06:29.2
23Tyler NaseLa Salle College High School06:30.4
24Lars BomanUnaffiliated06:30.9
25Tobin McGeeWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:32.0
25Bryan PapeUnaffiliated06:32.0
27Andrew WardBriarcliffe Rowing Club06:33.0
28George FryhoferHarvard University06:33.5
29Timoth RiceUniversity of Rochester Crew06:34.2
30Benjamin BayleyHarvard University06:34.5
31Kyle FabelDrexel University06:34.6
32Jacob GeorgesonEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:35.4
33Andrew PettinelliHarvard University06:35.9
34Juan JimenezREMOMEXICO06:36.7
35Peter SchmidtDrexel University06:38.4
36Matthew SmithUnaffiliated06:40.0
37Pat CoatsHarvard University06:40.1
38Brendan MulveyUnaffiliated06:40.5
39Arkadiusz TurolskiTufts University06:41.5
40Brian EricksonIthaca College06:41.9
41John McCarthyEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:42.6
42Daniel HalsigU.S. Coast Guard Academy06:42.7
43Sebastian BarreraManhasset High School06:43.3
44Matt GibbonsHarvard University06:43.5
45Peter OrlandoIthaca College06:44.8
46Rob BrooksGenseo Crew Club06:45.6
47Mike SongHarvard University06:45.8
48Thomas RevelleUnaffiliated06:46.8
49Aaron FloresMIT Crew06:49.5
50Derek SutherlandMIT Crew06:49.7
51Brian ButlerHarvard University06:50.7
52Evan deJongheMcGill University06:51.8
53Will GoreUnaffiliated06:51.9
54Michael LoMIT Crew06:52.3
54Alejandro RuizMIT Crew06:52.3
56Chretien MareSagamore Rowing Association06:52.6
57Evan ChamberasSUNY at Albany06:53.1
58John SchatzUnaffiliated06:53.4
59Pavel SidorenkoAlbany06:54.2
60Zak NiaziUniversity of Rochester Crew06:54.3
60Brendan O'BryanMarist College06:54.3
62Dave OlsonUnaffiliated06:55.4
63Gregory RuschWest Side Rowing Club06:57.5
64Richard MableUnaffiliated06:58.0
64Collin ReesHarvard University06:58.0
66Yi HanHarvard University06:58.1
67Ruaridh MacdonaldMIT Crew06:58.5
68Jacob CedarbaumHarvard University06:58.6
69Gavin KelleyMarist College06:58.7
70Daniel AmbrozavitchTufts University06:59.0
71John Xavier BardongUniversity of Rhode Island06:59.7
71Daniel FourieMIT Crew06:59.7
71Mike VelchikHarvard University06:59.7
74Ryan HaleUnaffiliated07:00.1
75Michael HaskinsMIT Crew07:02.3
75Matt MulroyHarvard University07:02.3
77Neil ShapiroIthaca College07:02.6
78Evan WeintraubBriarcliffe Rowing Club07:03.1
79Chris GuenardHarvard University07:03.2
80Colin ClarryIthaca College07:04.9
81Joe MastermanHarvard University07:05.4
82Eddie GromHarvard University07:06.0
83Mike PhilbinHarvard University07:06.6
84Jordan ThomasNew York University07:06.8
85Pawel LichtarskiDowling College07:07.0
86David OrozcoHarvard University07:07.8
87michael wittliffWentworth Institute of Technology07:08.0
88Jarrett ScarpaciUnaffiliated07:11.3
89Kane HsiehHarvard University07:12.1
90Matt BinderChoate Rosemary Hall07:12.4
91Isaac Maze-RothsteinUnaffiliated07:13.2
92Alex McAdooMcQuaid Jesuit High School07:15.0
93Brendan KelseyEndicott College07:18.7
94Mike McLeanHarvard University07:19.1
94Benjamin ReaSUNY at Albany07:19.1
96Tim BroderAngry Fish Rowing07:19.2
97Wilken-Jon von AppenMIT Rowing Club07:19.7
98Kirk FergusHarvard University07:22.0
99Kyle SullivanPoughkeepsie High School07:23.1
100Jared CourtneyBerkshire School07:25.2
101Adrian Vasquez de VelascoNew York University07:25.4
102Daniel SalazarNew York University07:28.7
103Alex RobertsonMIT Rowing Club07:30.2
104Jacob RusekNew York University07:30.5
105Kyle UrbanczykStony Brook University07:31.3
106Max EstevesNew York University07:39.2
107Alexandre ADOUTeam France07:39.7
108Donald LeeNew York University07:40.4
109sergio espinosaStony Brook University07:41.6
110Evan BenigoUnaffiliated07:41.9
111Jose CarrascoCapital Rowing Club07:46.3
112Tom RofranoEndicott College07:47.7
113Andrew OstapchenkoHarvard University08:02.8
114Jacob GarlandUnaffiliated08:09.2
115Daryl MootooStony Brook University08:13.8
116Andy MelloEndicott College08:43.4

Return To Results Page