World IRC Results 2009

Open Men

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Cedric BERRESTTeam France05:48.9
2Julien BAHAINTeam France05:53.1
3Allar RajaTeam Estonia05:53.7
4Scott MorganUnaffiliated05:57.2
5Matthew WheelerOregon Association of Rowers05:58.3
6Lukens OrthweinHarvard University05:59.8
7Simon GawlikHarvard University05:59.9
8Robert DavenportUnaffiliated06:00.3
9Bruno RosettiCanottieri Ravenna06:00.4
10Chuck HartwigUnaffiliated06:01.5
11Mike IannazzoUnaffiliated06:01.8
12Brad BertoldoUnaffiliated06:02.0
13Henrik RummelHarvard University06:04.0
14James BayleyHarvard University06:04.5
15BRENT MYLREAUnaffiliated06:04.7
16Lucas GoodmanMIT Crew06:05.6
17Leopoldo SansoneCRV Italia06:05.7
18Anthony LockeHarvard University06:06.9
18Ivan PosavecHarvard University06:06.9
20Jack TrimbleUnaffiliated06:07.1
21Meindert KlemBoston University06:07.4
22Alexander FlemingUnaffiliated06:07.5
23Jack NunnLong Beach Rowing Association06:07.8
24Sam O'ConnorHarvard University06:08.4
25Patrick LoligerREMOMEXICO06:08.6
26Nigel MartinLafayette College06:08.9
27Cole BonnerUnaffiliated06:09.3
27Rich ConnellFranklin Pierce College06:09.3
27Thomas LarsenMIT Crew06:09.3
27Erik WoelberYale University06:09.3
31Zachary GazzanigaUnaffiliated06:09.5
32Ben DugganUnaffiliated06:09.8
33Richard AndersonHarvard University06:09.9
33james morganUniversity of California San Diego06:09.9
35Sebastian MuellerBoston University06:10.7
36Amadeusz PietrzakVsculls06:11.2
37Mark BestUnaffiliated06:11.6
38Chris BowmanUnaffiliated06:12.0
38William RueterHarvard University06:12.0
40Ben DannUnaffiliated06:12.4
41David EickUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill06:12.6
41Brendan NolanUnaffiliated06:12.6
43Jens RobatzekNew York Athletic Club06:12.8
44Lou HarwoodUnaffiliated06:12.9
44Geoff SadekGrand Valley State University06:12.9
46Luke UrbanMIT Crew06:13.1
47Ryan LeagueGrand Valley State University06:13.2
48Noah BruegmannHarvard University06:13.5
49Michael SivignyGMS Rowing Center06:13.7
49Michael SnyderUnaffiliated06:13.7
51Robert BuesingBriarcliffe Rowing Club06:13.8
52Nathan KenisonLafayette College06:14.3
53Edward SchreckHarvard University06:15.0
54Gavin CrynesBrown University06:15.3
55Karl HirtHarvard University06:15.6
56Christian CrynesUnaffiliated06:16.0
57Bob KenderUniversity of Michigan Alumni06:16.2
58Matthew WebbHarvard University06:16.4
59Taylor BrownUnaffiliated06:16.7
60Jason HittUnaffiliated06:16.9
61Jimmy WoodardFlorida Institute of Technology06:17.3
62Michael PorebaUnaffiliated06:17.8
63Parker PaulinLake Moraine Boat Club06:17.9
64Hugh TullosOklahoma City University Sculling06:18.1
65Vincent LepeltierUniversity of Rochester Crew06:18.2
65Christopher Logan SilvaUnaffiliated06:18.2
67Sean MedcalfUnaffiliated06:18.4
68James PrimesEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:18.6
69Duncan GilchristHarvard University06:18.7
70thomas flemingHarvard University06:19.0
71Kevin KelleyMIT Crew06:19.5
72Cameron SkinnerBriarcliffe Rowing Club06:19.7
73ned fosterUnaffiliated06:19.8
73Joe LedvinaUnaffiliated06:19.8
73Geoff MartinUnaffiliated06:19.8
76Lawrence GriffithU.S. Military Academy06:19.9
77Spencer CrimRose City Rowing Club06:20.1
77Lin ZhangTeam China06:20.1
79Joshua HollenbergHarvard University06:21.1
80Justin OchalRoman Catholic High School06:21.4
81Spencer AlmyUnaffiliated06:21.5
82Nicholas RitterUnaffiliated06:21.7
83Thomas OlsenU.S. Coast Guard Academy06:21.8
84James McLaughlinUnaffiliated06:21.9
85John PetersonUnaffiliated06:22.1
85James WhelenLafayette College06:22.1
87Thomas MussmanU.S. Military Academy06:22.6
88Kyle BeattyUnaffiliated06:23.0
88Greg SilverbergUnaffiliated06:23.0
90Conrad DobrowolskiVsculls06:23.2
91Drew GoldaUnaffiliated06:23.4
92Danny PellegriniHarvard University06:23.6
93Brad ShermanRiverside Boat Club06:23.7
94Joe CarrollMainland High School06:24.0
95Quinn HarperMarina Aquatic Center06:24.6
95Tyler SheffelsUnaffiliated06:24.6
97Jacques GreenbergUnaffiliated06:24.7
98Jim BeattieFree Radical Rowing Club06:26.5
99John MulveyUniversity of Massachusetts - Amherst06:26.9
99Theo Patsalos-FoxBriarcliffe Rowing Club06:26.9
101Matt DiffeyUnaffiliated06:27.3
102Connor McGrathnone06:27.4
103Mitchell GaskeyFordham University06:27.5
104David DolbenBrooks School Crew06:27.7
105Matt WoodrowMoraine Boat Club06:27.8
106Tiernan StillU.S. Military Academy06:28.1
107Chris MasseyCommunity Rowing Inc.06:28.5
108jon barrettGeorge Mason University Alumni06:28.7
109Christian BodnarUniversity of Scranton Crew06:28.9
109Myles WorthingtonFordham University06:28.9
111Alexander TrecoBriarcliffe Rowing Club06:29.1
112David RobertsWalt Whitman High School06:29.2
113Stephen McCarthyUnaffiliated06:29.4
113Gerard SamsonUnaffiliated06:29.4
115Henry FittsBrighton Rowing Club06:29.8
116Michael BettenBoston College06:29.9
117Ken SluisBriarcliffe Rowing Club06:30.0
118Stavros PapadopoulosUniversity of MA-Lowell06:30.2
119Alejandro BarreraREMOMEXICO06:30.4
120Andy OlsenUnaffiliated06:30.5
121Greg CharteUnaffiliated06:31.2
122James SaraidaridisUnaffiliated06:31.9
123Bryan DavidUnaffiliated06:32.2
124Daniel CurtisIthaca College06:32.6
124Peter ToyUniversity of Massachusetts - Amherst06:32.6
126Colby RichardsonBrown University06:32.7
127Ross TremblayEasy Eagle Rowing Club06:32.8
128Christopher ReichFordham University06:33.2
129Ben ShaverUniversity of North Carolina Crew Club06:33.3
130Leland BrewsterBriarcliffe Rowing Club06:33.4
131Ryan BellFlorida Institute of Technology06:33.6
132Brian BradyUnaffiliated06:34.0
132David MacClarenSt Lawrence University06:34.0
132Will MastersDrexel University06:34.0
135Sam BourneufUnaffiliated06:34.3
136Joseph DonahueBakers Auto Boat Club06:34.4
137Chris BrysonTampa Preparatory School06:34.7
138Balazs SarkanyCanisius High School06:34.8
139Peter van de BeekRadnor High School Crew06:35.1
140Griffin DuffyMiddlesex School06:35.3
141Paul BerubeUniversity of Massachusetts - Amherst06:35.6
141Stephen YoungGenseo Crew Club06:35.6
143Taylor EmanuelsUnaffiliated06:36.0
144Ricky HolakWorcester Polytechnic Institute06:36.2
144David MercanteNarragansett Boat Club06:36.2
146Colin FishUnaffiliated06:36.3
147Stefan SeitlerBoston University06:37.1
148Jonathan KlenkDrexel University06:37.5
148Ben RamseyUnaffiliated06:37.5
150Michael SacksBriarcliffe Rowing Club06:37.9
151Sean ClarkeUnaffiliated06:38.0
151John RedmondLa Salle College High School06:38.0
153Philip ConstantinoU.S. Coast Guard Academy06:38.2
154Chris DykeRiverside Boat Club06:38.4
155Robbie BaylessTufts University06:38.5
155Russell CreedUnion College06:38.5
157Paul MensonUniversity of Rochester Crew06:40.1
157Graham SkinnerTrinity College06:40.1
159Isa Abdur-RahmanUnaffiliated06:40.2
160Nathaniel LimUnaffiliated06:40.3
160Daniel O'ConnorUniversity of Massachusetts - Amherst06:40.3
162Collin EcklesGeorgetown University06:40.6
163Michael HoppAbsegami High School06:41.1
163Alex WhitmoreUniversity of Massachusetts - Amherst06:41.1
165Michael LangUniversity of North Carolina - Chapel Hill06:42.4
166Ethan BickfordUnaffiliated06:42.5
167Daniel BrooksUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell06:42.8
168Alex MerchoIndianapolis Rowing Center06:43.9
169ryan floodTufts University06:44.1
170David HorvatU.S. Military Academy06:44.3
171Jan Saip DiopSkullerud Sport Senter06:44.5
172Maxwell SwaglerUnaffiliated06:44.8
173Nicholas BuyseDrexel University06:45.3
174James HobartCrossfit Boston06:45.9
175Frank AgliAbsegami High School06:46.6
176Phil HooperUnaffiliated06:46.7
177Fred MilgrimUnaffiliated06:47.1
177Eamonn SweeneyNavesink River Rowing Club06:47.1
179Robert TaylorUnaffiliated06:47.6
180Justin StephanoOcean City High School06:48.1
181Will JaffeeUnaffiliated06:48.9
182Jonathan JoTufts University06:50.0
183Samuel MerrittU.S. Coast Guard Academy06:50.1
184Jeremy AschBrandeis University06:50.6
185Clay CohenBerkshire School06:50.7
186Samuel NewboldUnaffiliated06:51.4
187Matthew GrahamUnaffiliated06:51.8
188Jeff DohertyRiverside Boat Club06:53.2
189Jason HoldenUniversity of Michigan Alumni06:53.3
190James BenssonUnaffiliated06:54.4
191Matthew SpielmannUniversity of Rochester Crew06:54.6
192Kyle McCayUniversity of North Carolina Crew Club06:55.0
193Gregory AlexanderUnaffiliated06:55.7
194Paul BostonArlington Rowing Association06:55.9
195Aaron HukariNew York University06:56.1
196Nick MaschinotBriarcliffe Rowing Club06:56.6
197ali sweiBrookline High School06:58.0
198Robert TobinCrossfit Boston06:59.3
199Daniel WarrTeam GB07:00.3
200Jacob JordanUniversity at Buffalo07:02.0
201Rocco CamanoOcean City High School07:02.9
202Elliot StephensonMiddlesex School07:03.6
203Zigis SwitzerUnaffiliated07:04.7
204Daniel KalinowskiCascadilla Boat Club07:04.8
205michael aikenUnaffiliated07:06.0
206Shawn GinterThames River Sculls07:06.2
207michael wittliffWentworth Institute of Technology07:08.0
208Marcus Larsen-StreckerBrookline High School07:08.5
209Thomas FeeDexter School07:09.3
210Lucas pattanNew York University07:10.6
211William David BrownWentworth Institute of Technology07:11.9
212Jair Ivan Perez FloresREMOMEXICO07:12.7
213Kevin GloverUnaffiliated07:14.5
214Jason WaltersUnaffiliated07:15.5
215Brett DiCrescenzoFranklin Pierce College07:17.4
216Charles MooreMIT Rowing Club07:17.7
217Thomas BattyTabor Academy07:22.4
218Tavis WolframFranklin Pierce College07:25.8
219Adam PlanteWentworth Institute of Technology07:36.5
220Erik DillMIT Rowing Club07:38.3
221James yoonNew York University07:43.1

Return To Results Page