World IRC Results 2008

Junior Women

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Tessa GobboNorthfield Mount Hermon School06:56.5
2Carina BärConcept2 Team Germany06:57.6
3Cristina FelixLong Beach Junior Crew07:09.1
4Molly HamrickPlant High Rowing Association07:13.9
5Rikke QuistBagsværd07:16.3
6Shannon HoffmanUnaffiliated07:17.0
7Kirsten Van FossenMoorestown Rowing Club07:19.6
8Bryna OleshanskyOak Ridge Rowing Association07:20.0
9Kelsey ReelickGMS Rowing Center07:21.4
10Margaret MoscatiMaritime Rowing Club07:22.5
11Astrid WettsteinRochester Rowing Club of Minnesota07:23.3
12Betsy NilanMaritime Rowing Club07:23.4
13Lauren JadovichMiss Porter's School07:28.6
14Elizabeth HartwigMilwaukee Rowing Club07:30.5
15Rebekka ThumhartAbsegami High School07:31.3
16Jeanine LeesCrescent Boat Club07:31.6
17Jessica MealiaHavergal College07:31.8
18Felicia IzaguirreSir Winston Churchill High school07:33.7
19Gabrielle CutlerSouth Jersey Rowing Club07:33.9
20Alexandra RussoOcean City High School07:34.0
21Cara D'ArcyPelham Community Rowing Association07:34.2
21Lucy GrinaldsSaugatuck Rowing Club07:34.2
23Selbie JasonTabor Academy07:34.6
24Simone D'AbreuRow New York07:34.8
25Victoria GrecoSt. John the Baptist DHS07:35.0
26Ashley WrightPine Richland High School Crew07:37.3
27Morgan ForesterConvent of the Sacred Heart07:38.1
28Megan ConnellConestoga Crew Club07:38.2
29Nadine PozzobonRidley Graduate Boat Club07:38.3
30Kristin MeyersGreat Bay Rowing07:38.5
31Julia ThomsonUnaffiliated07:38.7
32Paige MaddenCommunity Rowing Inc.07:39.0
33taylor levineAtlantic City High School07:39.1
34Kristen IversonFairmount Rowing Association07:39.2
35Faith Richardsoncri07:39.4
36Carly JonesWayland-Weston Rowing Association07:39.5
37Nicole SalamoneSaugatuck Rowing Club07:39.8
38Nicole BielawskiFriends Academy07:39.9
39Lottie GallianoGreenwich Crew07:40.2
40Victoria HillsUnaffiliated07:41.3
41Lily EisermannNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.07:41.5
41Lily KeaneWest Side Rowing Club07:41.5
41Laura PettyBethesda Chevy Chase High School07:41.5
41Britta RoosendahlV Sculls07:41.5
45Samantha MillerBethesda Chevy Chase High School07:41.6
46Poncie RutschBethesda Chevy Chase High School07:41.8
47Celia KohlMaritime Rowing Club07:42.0
48Cullane HorneUnaffiliated07:42.1
49Jacqueline FogartyNiskayuna High School07:42.3
49Alice MurraySt. Mary Academy Bay View07:42.3
51Camille EverettRow New York07:42.7
52Kellie SolowskiWest Side Rowing Club07:43.1
52Julia StonerHaddonfield Crew Club07:43.1
54Kat LauerUnaffiliated07:43.7
55KARA JOHANNESENAlbany Rowing Center07:44.0
56Alexandra FarrellPhillips Academy Andover07:45.1
57Sarah GiancolaWest Side Rowing Club07:46.6
58Erin RocheNiskayuna High School07:47.2
59Katie HanlinMainland High School07:48.2
60Ashley WeberAbsegami High School07:49.0
61Erin CzupilShaler High School07:49.3
62Hilary GoingNew Trier HS Rowing Club07:49.4
62Liza McBrideSt. Mark's High School Rowing07:49.4
64Catherine HannumEssex Rowing Club07:49.5
65Jessica RamptonAnn Arbor Rowing Club07:49.6
66Abigail SchiavoMainland High School07:49.7
67Peggy LeesGreenwich Crew07:49.8
68Stephanie ScaleraHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club07:50.7
69Kirsten SmithSt. Anthony's Crew Inc.07:51.0
70Casey WatrousGMS Rowing Center07:51.3
71Mairi McKellopGMS Rowing Center07:51.9
72Alexandra RouecheLangley High School07:52.1
73Brittany PriceBethesda Chevy Chase High School07:52.6
74Gabrielle MariottiRadnor High School Crew07:53.1
75Sarah CamittaLower Merion HS07:53.3
76Emily BarrettGable Hall School, GBR07:53.6
76Paige O'SullivanMainland High School07:53.6
76Angela Ruggiero-CorlissNorthampton High Crew Club07:53.6
79Caroline BanfieldEmma Willard School07:53.8
80Elizabeth RutowskiNardin Academy07:54.5
81Carli CherwienUnaffiliated07:54.8
82Heather CameronShaker Rowing Association07:55.0
83Alexis ElliotDallas Rowing Club07:55.2
84Kate JaffreyPine Richland High School Crew07:55.5
85Katharine WatsonBlood Street Sculls07:55.6
86Allyson GibsonWest Springfield High School07:55.8
87Hannah JohnsonUnaffiliated07:55.9
88Esme Lovell-SmithMiss Porter's School07:56.3
89Angelline GouldTabor Academy07:56.4
90Juliet HollingsworthNoble07:56.8
91Mary Kate FrauenheimWest Side Rowing Club07:57.5
91Monica MirandaWest Side Rowing Club07:57.5
93dana farleySagamore Rowing Association07:57.6
94Alycia Daloia-MoorePelham Community Rowing Association07:58.0
94Lauren SlessAtlantic City High School07:58.0
94Lisa SpencerMiddletown High School07:58.0
97Frannie BowerCincinnati Country Day School07:58.5
97Addison HuntSt. Mark's High School Rowing07:58.5
99Hannah GriesbachMiss Porter's School07:59.5
100Kathleen LeightonEssex Rowing Club07:59.8
101Abby ConneryGMS Rowing Center08:01.0
102Anna CastonguayWest Side Rowing Club08:02.0
102Nicole MalehUnaffiliated08:02.0
102Caroline RobertsMiss Porter's School08:02.0
105Corinne KazmierczakWest Side Rowing Club08:02.2
106Tallen SloanSt. Mark's School08:02.7
107Anne HaleyDayton Boat Club08:03.7
107Andria KowalczykGMS Rowing Center08:03.7
109Alex GraffEmma Willard School08:04.2
110Olivia OrlandoRow New York08:04.3
111Kathryn NowoswiatLowell High School08:04.7
111Rebecca PerrinChase Collegiate School08:04.7
113Emily TobolskiVineland High School08:04.9
114Jennifer MarchukNew Trier HS Rowing Club08:05.3
115Mallory PalmerWest Springfield High School08:05.6
115Margaret SteerDerryfield School08:05.6
117Megan ChapmanLangley High School08:05.9
118Alexandra LynnGreenwich Crew08:06.2
119Kelly KuglerHaddonfield Crew Club08:06.4
120Erin BennettOld Lyme Rowing Association08:06.5
121Alexa HoehneFarmington High School Crew Team08:06.6
122Bridget Kellyst john the baptist dhs08:07.3
123Sara McCauleySt. Mark's School08:07.4
124Abigail McPhieLangley High School08:08.2
125Katie InmanIndianapolis Rowing Center08:09.1
126Lauren MumfordJames I. O'Neill Crew08:09.3
127Lora DiVenzioPine Richland High School Crew08:09.8
128Stephanie MoriartyShrewsbury High School Crew08:10.5
129Katelyn BurgessLowell High School08:10.6
129Emly CashelMiss Porter's School08:10.6
131Nina KuroseNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:11.0
132Gabrelle ZacherWest Side Rowing Club08:11.8
133Allie BollmanBromfield School08:12.1
134Heather LongSpackenkill Rowing Club08:12.3
135Cailin SullivanConcord High School08:13.1
136Morgan MowinsFayetteville-Manlius High School08:13.7
137Katharine GossSt. Mark's School08:14.3
138Tessa FiscellaFairport Crew Club08:15.7
139Gabrielle DemacShrewsbury High School Crew08:15.8
140Lauren AberRhinebeck Crew08:16.8
141Kaitlyn DenningtonHalf Hollow Hills Crew Club08:17.1
142Corinne SulivanGMS Rowing Center08:17.2
143Aisling RyanSt. Mark's School08:17.5
144Gaby FiorenzaEssex Rowing Club08:18.4
145Chloe BeachSpackenkill Rowing Club08:18.6
146emma lindOur Lady of Mercy Academy08:19.2
146Lauren van VlietBlood Street Sculls08:19.2
148Jessica CrollOakcrest High School08:19.6
149Harlee NordstromSt. Mary Academy Bay View08:20.9
150Katy StineGreat Bay Rowing08:21.3
151Marisa ButnersEmma Willard School08:21.7
152Jenna StedmanUnaffiliated08:22.4
153Danielle AlbertsonSpackenkill Rowing Club08:22.6
154Kelsey RohwerSt. Mark's School08:23.1
155Bridgett RudgersBurnt Hills Rowing Association08:23.4
156Margaret SpeerEmma Willard School08:26.7
157Maggie DenisonEmma Willard School08:26.8
158Dominique BlountNavesink River Rowing Club08:27.6
158Anna HerdleinAmoskeag Rowing Club08:27.6
160Kierstin KnightlyNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:28.4
161Krysta AndreiniSpackenkill Rowing Club08:30.3
162Jenna BrittSt. Mark's High School Rowing08:30.4
163Marcelle GogginsBoston Latin School08:30.9
164Kathleen BrasingtonDuxbury Bay Maritime School08:31.0
165Megan NizzaSpackenkill Rowing Club08:33.3
166Louise IirelandPhillips Academy Andover08:35.3
167Andrea KungEmma Willard School08:36.6
168Emma Murraynorthampton youth rowing acco.08:38.0
169Jonna CottrellTabor Academy08:38.3
170Rachel JonesSpackenkill Rowing Club08:40.1
171Leah HowardLowell High School08:42.5
172Nicole SanchesMiss Porter's School08:43.4
173Mariana PeltierShrewsbury High School Crew08:43.8
174Mary-Kate JamesGlastonbury High School08:44.3
175Coti HarrisNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.08:44.8
176Elizabeth AyanOur Lady of Mercy Academy08:47.1
177Chelsea CurreriGlastonbury High School08:47.7
178Catherine NenoSpackenkill Rowing Club08:47.8
179Susan Dell'OlioShrewsbury High School Crew08:48.4
180Louise AkersSt. Mark's High School Rowing08:48.7
181Elizabeth GoodeManchester Central Crew Club08:51.7
182Natasha PetrieEmma Willard School08:52.4
183Lauren ParaisonSt. Mark's School08:53.1
184Alex HorneSt. Mark's High School Rowing08:53.9
185Michelle LeungEmma Willard School08:54.6
186Emily TompkinsChase Collegiate School08:54.9
187Erin BoydChase Collegiate School08:57.9
188Nicole BrunettiSpackenkill Rowing Club08:59.1
189Elizabeth FordShrewsbury High School Crew09:01.2
190Megan AbaspourDuxbury Bay Maritime School09:01.4
191Olivia McQuadeTabor Academy09:01.6
192Katie PozgayEmma Willard School09:04.1
193Kayla KosovacEmma Willard School09:04.5
194Evan FoleySt. Mark's School09:05.9
195Katrina SchmittSt. Mark's School09:06.4
196Sarah Schmitz SchmitzUnaffiliated09:12.8
197Siobhan NortonEssex Rowing Club09:21.0
198Sofia BobiSpackenkill Rowing Club09:27.0
199Brianna DiMarcoSpackenkill Rowing Club09:33.9
200Ashton KlingerSledgehammer Rowing Club09:47.8

Return To Results Page