World IRC Results 2008

Open Men Lightweight

Pos Name Club/Country Time
1Henrik StephansenFuresø06:02.2
2Felix ÖvermannConcept2 Team Germany06:14.2
3Steffen BondeOdder06:15.4
4Nick LaCavaUnaffiliated06:19.0
5Scott DottoUnaffiliated06:22.0
6Warren NorthUnaffiliated06:23.8
7GAbriel MahoneyDiddle Rascals Boat Club06:23.9
8Emerson CurryDiddle Rascals Boat Club06:24.3
9will newellHFL06:24.9
10Jose BlasREMOMEXICO06:25.5
11Brendan McEwanUnaffiliated06:27.6
12Aaron MartinDiddle Rascals Boat Club06:28.4
13andrew trottHFL06:30.1
14Juan JimenezREMOMEXICO06:30.3
14Stefan SeitlerUnaffiliated06:30.3
16Adam CecilGrand Valley State University06:31.3
17Tomas NaujokaitisU.S. Coast Guard Academy06:32.2
18Ivan ColmenaresREMOMEXICO06:33.0
19jackson salovaaraHFL06:33.2
20Robert Tripp FayGrand Valley State University06:33.7
21David SmithDiddle Rascals Boat Club06:34.7
22Richard KleinGMS Rowing Center06:35.7
23Kai SiempelkampUnaffiliated06:36.0
24Michael NilesDrexel University06:36.9
25Terry MascitelliDrexel University06:37.2
26David GrossmanUnaffiliated06:37.6
27Marc MalottSt. Joseph's University06:38.6
28Samuel GoldmanUnaffiliated06:39.3
29Eric JostromUnaffiliated06:39.6
30Ben LudlowRiverside Boat Club06:40.0
31ben bayleyHFL06:40.4
32Jeff HofmannUnaffiliated06:41.2
33Nick D'AntoniNewport Aquatic Center06:42.0
34Ryan DorrDrexel University06:42.6
35Daniel HalsigU.S. Coast Guard Academy06:42.7
36Ryan DaspitMIT Crew06:43.6
37Evan Stanton ReevesPeter Jay Sharp Rowing Club06:44.0
38tyler caldwellHFL06:44.2
39jordan cottonHFL06:44.6
40Christopher KlotzbachUnaffiliated06:44.8
41Michael SongEssex Rowing Club06:45.3
41martin wallnerHFL06:45.3
43Brian EricksonIthaca College06:45.6
44Richard SchulteSt. Ignatius High School06:47.1
45Thomas RevelleUniversity of North Carolina06:47.9
46Dave OlsonUniversity of New Hampshire06:49.3
47jared dourdevilleHFL06:49.8
48Patrick HanlinMainland High School06:49.9
49Daniel CostanzaGreen Team06:50.9
50Douglas AllcornDrexel University06:52.2
51Ted MellorsUniversity of Vermont06:52.5
52Sebastian BarreraManhasset High School06:52.7
52Matthew NewsomeOcean City High School06:52.7
54Greg WrightClarkson University06:53.2
55steve anastosHFL06:53.3
56Colin ClarryIthaca College06:53.7
57Joshua MangiagliUniversity of Vermont06:54.1
58John SchatzUnaffiliated06:54.4
59Chris OffensendUniversity of Vermont06:54.9
60Abraham CheckowayKent School Boat Club06:55.2
61Peter SchmidtDrexel University06:55.5
62Victor ZhuAmherst College Rowing Association06:56.1
63drew alcortaHFL06:57.3
64Bradley BuchheitClarkson University06:57.4
65Brian SteeleLangley High School06:58.3
66Andy ConiglioQuinsigamond Rowing Association Inc.06:59.0
67Kevin BosseUniversity of New Hampshire06:59.6
68Matthew MicchelliMainland High School06:59.9
69Daniel AmbrozavitchTufts University07:01.0
70kevin fiamingoHFL07:01.9
71Alexander de MoorUnaffiliated07:02.9
72Thomas FarrellUniversity of Massachusetts - Lowell07:04.5
73ziek mcadamsHFL07:06.6
74david billingHFL07:07.8
75Leo LuoSledgehammer Rowing Club07:09.1
76Andre MatiasUnaffiliated07:09.9
77chris comenosHFL07:10.1
78Jacob JordanWappingers Crew Club07:11.1
79Robert BoyleCelil Cavusoglu's Ramroad SC07:13.0
80Eugene KimTufts University07:13.5
81james reachHFL07:14.9
82Derek WaldronClark University07:15.0
83benny pinkasHFL07:15.9
84Patrick McInerneyLowell High School07:17.0
85cosmo jiangHFL07:20.2
86Wade NorrisLangley High School07:22.5
87Scott BranscombUniversity of Massachusetts - Amherst07:22.6
88Hai NguyenGreen Team07:22.7
89Cooper FindleyNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.07:23.4
90Andrew BlumUniversity of Rhode Island07:25.8
91mark fengHFL07:30.5
92Emerson FitchClarkson University07:34.2
93Timothy McIntoshwentworth crew07:35.4
94Shane SpinkClarkson University07:36.9
95Rahul PatelUniversity of Rochester Crew07:39.9
96AJ SerranoNorthampton Youth and Community Rowing Inc.07:43.4
97Fahd Abdus-SaburTufts University07:49.2
98Eric PanicucciCelil Cavusoglu's Ramrod SC07:56.4
99Josh AschheimTufts University08:10.1
100Jomo MarshallMandela Crew08:13.7
101Eddie RichMandela Crew08:37.2

Return To Results Page