International Race Calendar

Concept2 Euro Open featuring the European Rowing Indoor Championships

December 9, 2017
Sporthallen Zuid, Amsterdam, Netherlands
nkindoorroeien.nl/en
World IRC 2014

World Indoor Rowing Championship hosted by the Erg Sprints

February 17–18, 2018
TC Williams High School, Alexandria, VA
ergsprints.com

Race dates and locations will be added as they become available to us.

For further information, please contact indoorracing@concept2.com.

Date Event Type City Country
11/18/2017 to 02/19/2018
Alster Ergo-Cup
Ruderverein Wandsbek
Alsterkrugchaussee 224
22297  Hamburg
GermanyContact
Björn Schulze-Gülich
Germany
015258999985
Hamburg Germany
01/20/2018 19. ERGOCUP Neckarelz | Deutsche Hochschulmeisterschaft
Sporthalle der Ludwig-Erhard-Schule
Jean-de-la-Fontaine-Straße 1
74821  Mosbach
GermanyContact
RC Neptun Neckarelz e. V.
Neckarallee1
74821  Mosbach-Neckarelz
Germany
National Championship Mosbach Germany
01/20/2018 DRC-Ergocup 2018 | LM Ergo | Talente-Cup
Deutscher Ruder-Club von 1884 e.V. Hannover
Roesebeckstraße 1
30449  Hannover
GermanyContact
Theodor Uden / DRC Hannover
Roesebeckstraße 1
30449  Hannover
Germany
Hannover Germany
01/20/2018 17. Nudelsprint 2018
Rvg. Hellas-Titania Berlin e.V.
Scharfe Lanke 63-65
13595  Berlin
GermanyContact
Rvg. Hellas-Titania Berlin e.V.
Germany
Berlin Germany
01/20/2018 Irish IRC
UL Arena
Limerick
Ireland
Contact
Joe Cantillon
Ireland
National Championship Limerick Ireland
01/20/2018 Mark Williams Ergatta
Lake Lanier Rowing Club
3105 Clarks Bridge Rd
Gainesville  Georgia  30506
Contact
Cecily Kannapell
Non-Satellite Gainesville United States
01/20/2018 Midwinter Meltdown
Porter Boathouse
UW-Madison
680 Babcock Drive
Madison  Wisconsin  53706
Contact
Cory Berkbigler
WRIC Satellite Madison United States
01/21/2018 Grit Fitness Festival
Crossfit Oyster Point
Hampton Road Convention Ctr
1610 Coliseum Drive
Hampton  Virginia  23666
Contact
Danielle Kearns
757-952-6234
Non-Satellite Hampton United States
01/27/2018 Swiss Rowing Indoor Championships
See-Club Zug
General Guisanstrasse 2
Sporthalle Zug
6300  Zug
SwitzerlandContact
See-Club Zug
Am Siehbach
6300  Zug
Switzerland
041 711 16 74
National Championship Zug Switzerland
01/27/2018 San Diego Indoor Classic Rowing Championships
San Diego Rowing Club
1220 El Carmel Place
San Diego  California
Contact
Chris Callaghan
858-352-8380
Adaptive, WRIC Satellite San Diego United States
01/27/2018 Northeast Erg Sprints
Greater Lawrence Rowing at Merrimack College
North Andover  Massachusetts
Contact
Dave Schuh
Non-Satellite North Andover United States
01/27/2018 Nevada Indoor Rowing Championships
Lake Las Vegas Rowing Club
15 Costa Di Lago
Henderson  Nevada
Contact
Jim Andersen
Non-Satellite Henderson United States
01/27/2018 The Pittsburgh Indoor Rowing Championships
Hosted by Three Rivers Rowing Association
Carnegie Mellon University
5032 Forbes Ave
Pittsburgh  Pennsylvania  15213
Contact
Jenn Grieb
  --
412.231.8772
WRIC Satellite Pittsburgh United States
01/27/2018 NW Ergomania
Rainier Community Center
4600 38th Ave S
Seattle  Washington  98118
Contact
Eleanor McElvaine
Adaptive, WRIC Satellite Seattle United States
02/02/2018 to 02/03/2018
Denver Indoor Rowing Championships
Colorado Athletic Club Monaco
2695 S Monaco Parkway
Denver  Colorado
Contact
Grace Malacrida
WRIC Satellite Denver United States
02/03/2018 Norwegian IRC
Tindlundhallen
Myrstadvegen 2
1718  Greåker
Norway
Contact
Sarpsborg Roklubb
Norway
National Championship Greåker Norway
02/03/2018 Finnish National Championships 2000m and 1000m Team
Helsinki
Finland
+358207288760
Helsinki Finland
02/03/2018 The Golden State Indoor Rowing Championships
Sacramento State Aquatic Center
1901 Hazel Ave.
Gold River  California
Contact
Dede Birch
916.278.1122
WRIC Satellite Gold River United States
02/03/2018 The Beach Sprints
Peter Archer Rowing Center
5750 Boathouse Lane
Long Beach  California  90803
Contact
Sander & Walter Zagzebski
  California
WRIC Satellite Long Beach United States
02/03/2018 Quad Cities Erg Showdown
Rivermont Collegiate
1821 Sunset Drive
Bettendorf  Iowa  52722
Contact
Deidrah Kennedy
563.499.1820
Non-Satellite Bettendorf United States
02/03/2018 Indianapolis Indoor Sprints
International School of Indiana
4330 N Michigan Rd
Blackwell Building (gymnasium)
Indianapolis  Indiana  46208
Contact
Andrew Purdie
  Indiana
317-991-1829
WRIC Satellite Indianapolis United States
02/03/2018 The St. Louis Indoor Rowing Championships
Washington Univ Athletics Complex
330 N Big Bend Blvd
St. Louis  Missouri  63130
Contact
Andrew Black
314.201.8471
WRIC Satellite St. Louis United States
02/03/2018 2018 TIR Winter Regatta
Triad Indoor Rowing
108 N Main St
Kernersville  North Carolina  27284
Contact
Jobie Frisby
336.302.8817
Non-Satellite Kernersville United States
02/03/2018 Tennessee Indoor Rowing Championships
University of Tennessee
MacClellan Gym
Chattanooga  Tennessee
Contact
Ryan Worth
UTC Rowing/Campus Rec Dept #7056
615 McCallie Ave
Chattanooga  Tennessee  37403
423-425-5333
WRIC Satellite Chattanooga United States
02/03/2018 Row Sham Bo Ergatta
CrossFit Chickasaw
Mallory Gymnasium
Rhodes College
Memphis  Tennessee
Contact
Robby Fromin
Non-Satellite Memphis United States
02/03/2018 Southwest Ergometer Amateur Tournament (S.W.E.A.T.)
Jesuit College Prep
12345 Inwood Rd
Dallas  Texas
Contact
Kurt Freund
214.505.2388
WRIC Satellite Dallas United States
02/04/2018 Deutsche Indoor-Rowing Meisterschaft
Kettwiger Ruder-Regattaverein e.V.
45206  Essen-Kettwig
GermanyContact
Sybille Meier
Wupperstraße 3
45219  Essen
Germany
0172/2602068, 0172/2109970
National Championship Essen-Kettwig Germany
02/04/2018 Peninsula Indoor Rowing Championships
PIRC
Tierra Linda Middle School
750 Dartmouth Ave
San Carlos  California  94070
Contact
Monica Hilcu
650.576.4634
WRIC Satellite San Carlos United States
02/04/2018 Gold Coast Classic
Friends of Port Rowing
Schreiber High School Gymnasium
101 Campus Drive
Port Washington  New York  11050
Contact
Isa Rahman
Non-Satellite Port Washington United States
02/04/2018 Canadian Indoor Rowing Championships
Hershey Centre
5500 Rose Cherry Place
Mississagua  Ontario
CanadaContact
Susan Kitchen
Adaptive, WRIC Satellite Mississagua Canada
02/04/2018 South England IRC
White Horse Leisure Centre
Audlett Dr
Abingdon
Oxfordshire
OX14 3PJ
United Kingdom
Abingdon United Kingdom
02/04/2018 The Main Line Slide
Lower Merion High School Kobe Bryant Gym
245 East Montgomery Ave
Ardmore  Pennsylvania  19003
Contact
Kirk Beckman
  Pennsylvania
610.653.8636
Adaptive, WRIC Satellite Ardmore United States
02/10/2018 The Southern Sprints Indoor Rowing Championships
Clemente Sports and Recreation Center
Florida Institute of Technology
150 West University Blvd
Melbourne  Florida  32901
Contact
Casey Baker
Adaptive, WRIC Satellite Melbourne United States
02/10/2018 The Atlanta Erg Sprints
Georgia Tech CRC
750 Ferst Drive
Atlanta  Georgia  30332
Contact
Nick Grivas
WRIC Satellite Atlanta United States
02/10/2018 Ohio Valley Indoor Rowing Championships
Dyson Baudo Recreation Center
215 Fifth St
Marietta  Ohio
Contact
Brad Hemmerly
740.376.4671
Non-Satellite Marietta United States
02/10/2018 Center City Slam
Drexel University Armory
N 33rd Street
Philadelphia  Pennsylvania
856-452-1251
Non-Satellite Philadelphia United States
02/10/2018 ERGfit 10/14km Row
ERGfit Indoor Rowing & Training Studio
44 The Boulevard
Moonee Ponds  Victoria  3039
AustraliaContact
Tamara Riddell
0407 802 686
Moonee Ponds Australia
02/11/2018 Maine Indoor Rowing Championship
Portland  Maine
Non-Satellite Portland United States
02/11/2018 Shuffle Off to Buffalo
The Town Ballroom
681 Main St
Buffalo  New York  14203
Contact
Miles Schwartz
609.780.5561
Non-Satellite Buffalo United States
02/11/2018 The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
Pelham Middle School Gym
28 Franklin Place
Pelham  New York  10803
Contact
Scot Killen
203-994-1334
WRIC Satellite Pelham United States
02/17/2018 Emder Ergo Regatta | LM Ergo | Talente-Cup
Emder Ruderverein
Bootshaus an der Kesselschleuse
26725  Emden
Germany
Emden Germany
02/17/2018 Deutsche Meisterschaft 30` Ergorudern
Schlossberghalle
Vogelanger 2
82319  Starnberg
GermanyContact
Thomas Thallmair
Germany
0163 8935502
Starnberg Germany
02/17/2018 Cincinnati Indoor Rowing Championships
  Ohio  41011
Contact
Christine Poon
Non-Satellite United States
02/17/2018 to 02/18/2018
Erg Sprints
TC Williams High School
3330 King Street
Alexandria  Virginia
Contact
Lisa Zickar
Alexandria Crew Boosters
PO Box 3202
Alexandria  Virginia  22302
Adaptive, World Rowing Indoor Championships Alexandria United States
02/24/2018 27. Ergometer-Wettfahrt
Sporthalle der Wichern-Schule
Hornder Weg 164
22111  Hamburg
GermanyContact
Hamburger Schüler-Ruderverband
Fährhausstraße 3a
22085  Hamburg
Germany
Hamburg Germany
02/24/2018 11. Ergo-Cup Rhein-Neckar
Ludwigshafener Ruderverein e.V.
Rheinpromenade 10
67061  Ludwigshafen
GermanyContact
Christian Knab
Germany
0151/15773833
Ludwigshafen Germany
02/24/2018 Chicago Indoor Rowing Championships
Chicago SU, Jacoby Dickens Center
9501 South King Drive
Chicago  Illinois  60628
Contact
John S Butsch
312-731-0441
Non-Satellite Chicago United States
02/25/2018 CRASH-B Indoor Rowing Championship
Agganis Arena
Boston University
925 Commonwealth Avenue
Boston  Massachusetts
Contact
CRASH-B.
P.O. Box 381972
Cambridge  Massachusetts
Adaptive, Non-Satellite Boston United States
03/03/2018 Alster Ergo-Cup /Ergomarathon
Ruderverein Wandsbek
Alsterkrugchaussee 224
22297  Hamburg
GermanyContact
Björn Schulze-Gülich
Germany
015258999985
Hamburg Germany
03/03/2018 Offene Brandenburgische Landesmeisterschaften
Sporthalle "Neue Zeit"
Ferdinand-von-Schill-Straße 17a
16303  Schwedt/Oder
Germany
Contact
Jörg Bosse / Wassersport PCK Schwedt e.V.
Regattastraße 3
16303  Schwedt / Oder
Germany
Schwedt/Oder Germany
03/03/2018 6. Mitteldeutsche Ergometermeisterschaft | 5. TK-Hochschul-Cup
Ernst-Grube-Halle | Sportfakultät d. Uni Leipzig
Jahnallee 59
04109  Leipzig
GermanyContact
SC DHfK Leipzig e.V., Abteilung Rudern
Germany
Leipzig Germany
03/03/2018 Hammerfest!
Gaston Day School
Hosted by Belmont Rowing Center
Gaston  North Carolina
Contact
Kate Hebdon
Non-Satellite Gaston United States
03/03/2018 Greenhead Sprints
Brigantine Elementary School
301 E East Blvd
Brigantine  New Jersey
Contact
Kay Papandrew
  New Jersey
609.287.0683
Non-Satellite Brigantine United States
03/03/2018 Mohawk Meltdown
Niskayuna Rowing
Niskayuna High School
1626 Balltown Rd.
Niskayuna  New York  12309
Contact
Scott Meade
518.595.5ERG
Non-Satellite Niskayuna United States
03/03/2018 The Ontario Ergometer Championships
Ridley College
1 Ridley Road
St. Catharines  Ontario
Canada
Contact
Nancy Storrs
Non-Satellite St. Catharines Canada
03/10/2018 Two River Erg Challenge
Shrewsbury Borough School
20 Obre Place
Shrewsbury  New Jersey  07702
Contact
John Crilly
Non-Satellite Shrewsbury United States
03/11/2018 Indoor Row for the Cure
Princeton National Rowing Assoc
Peddie School
Hightstown  New Jersey
Contact
Hilary Gehman
Non-Satellite Hightstown United States
03/24/2018 to 03/25/2018
Finnish National Championships 500m (24th) and 10k (25th)
Imatra
Finland
+358207288760
Imatra Finland
03/24/2018 Rockrimmon ERGatta
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club
121 West Street
Springfield  Massachusetts  01104
Contact
Julie Quick
413.736.1322
Non-Satellite Springfield United States
03/24/2018 McMaster 2x4 Challenge
McMaster University
McMaster Univ. Student Centre (Atrium)
Hamilton  Ontario  L8S 4S4
Canada
Contact
John Butler
Non-Satellite Hamilton Canada
03/24/2018 ERGfit Half Marathon
ERGfit Indoor Rowing & Training Studio
44 The Boulevard
Moonee Ponds  Victoria  3039
AustraliaContact
Tamara Riddell
0407 802 686
Moonee Ponds Australia
04/21/2018 17. Finnish Open Ergomarathon
Kirkkotie 36
04310  Tuusula
FinlandContact
Pentti Soini
Finland
+358-50-4802750
Tuusula Finland
05/12/2018 ERGfit Marathon
ERGfit Indoor Rowing & Training Studio
44 The Boulevard
Moonee Ponds  Victoria  3039
AustraliaContact
Tamara Riddell
0407 802 686
Moonee Ponds Australia
11/23/2018 Welsh Schools IRC
Channel View Centre
Cardiff
CF11 7HB
United KingdomContact
United Kingdom
Cardiff United Kingdom
11/24/2018 Welsh IRC
Channel View Centre
Cardiff
CF11 7HB
United Kingdom
Cardiff United Kingdom
12/15/2018 22. Berlin Indoor Rowing Open
Kuppelsaal im Olympiapark Berlin
Friedrich-Friesen-Allee
14053  Berlin
GermanyContact
Landesruderverband Berlin e.V.
Jungfernheideweg 80
13629  Berlin
Germany
030/30640000
Berlin Germany
02/03/2019 English IRC
Manchester Velodrome
Stuart Street
Manchester
Greater Manchester
M11 4DQ
United KingdomContact
Rebecca Caygill
United Kingdom
07815 788215
National Championship Manchester United Kingdom